TV 8.7Arcane (2021)

Arcane (2021)

Amid the stark discord of twin cities Piltover and Zaun, two sisters fight on rival sides of a war between magic technologies and clashing convictions.

TV-14Netflix
8.7
2021Action minPlay
7.3Black Box (2021)

Black Box (2021)

After being assigned to investigate the aftermath of a catastrophic plane crash, an NTSB black box analyst uncovers chilling audio anomalies that no one else seems willing to acknowledge. As he digs deeper for the truth, he provokes powerful forces determined to silence him before he exposes a shocking conspiracy.

G
7.3
2021Drama130 minPlay
BLU-RAY 7After We Fell (2021)

After We Fell (2021)

Just as Tessa's life begins to become unglued, nothing is what she thought it would be. Not her friends nor her family. The only person that she should be able to rely on is Hardin, who is furious when he discovers the massive secret that she's been keeping. Before Tessa makes the biggest decision of her life, everything changes because of revelations about her family.

R
7
2021Drama99 minPlay
6.2Gunpowder Milkshake (2021)

Gunpowder Milkshake (2021)

To protect an 8-year-old girl, a dangerous assassin reunites with her mother and her lethal associates to take down a ruthless crime syndicate and its army of henchmen.

R
6.2
2021Action114 minPlay
8.0The Father (2020)

The Father (2020)

A man refuses all assistance from his daughter as he ages and, as he tries to make sense of his changing circumstances, he begins to doubt his loved ones, his own mind and even the fabric of his reality.

PG-13
8.0
2020Drama97 minPlay
8.1Wolfwalkers (2020)

Wolfwalkers (2020)

In a time of superstition and magic, when wolves are seen as demonic and nature an evil to be tamed, a young apprentice hunter comes to Ireland with her father to wipe out the last pack. But when she saves a wild native girl, their friendship leads her to discover the world of the Wolfwalkers and transform her into the very thing her father is tasked to destroy.

PG
8.1
2020Adventure102 minPlay
5.6Dreamchild (2020)

Dreamchild (2020)

François and Noémie run a sawmill in the mountains not far from the Swiss border. François has taken over his family's business, making him the fourth generation. He dreams of having a child. After years of failed fertility assistance, they give up on having a baby of their own and turn to adoption. But then François meets Patricia, new to the neighborhood. They begin a passionate affair. Soon after, Patricia gets pregnant.

NR
5.6
2020Drama107 minPlay
8.0Portrait of a Lady on Fire (2019)

Portrait of a Lady on Fire (2019)

On an isolated island in Brittany at the end of the eighteenth century, a female painter is obliged to paint a wedding portrait of a young woman.

NR
8.0
2019Drama121 minPlay
6.7Anna (2019)

Anna (2019)

Beneath Anna Poliatova's striking beauty lies a secret that will unleash her indelible strength and skill to become one of the world's most feared government assassins.

R
6.7
2019Action119 minPlay
5.8Curiosa (2019)

Curiosa (2019)

A passionate love story set against a backdrop of sexual freedom, loosely based on the relationship between 19th century authors Pierre Louÿs and Marie de Régnier.

NR
5.8
2019Drama107 minPlay
5.8Cold Pursuit (2019)

Cold Pursuit (2019)

The quiet family life of Nels Coxman, a snowplow driver, is upended after his son's murder. Nels begins a vengeful hunt for Viking, the drug lord he holds responsible for the killing, eliminating Viking's associates one by one. As Nels draws closer to Viking, his actions bring even more unexpected and violent consequences, as he proves that revenge is all in the execution.

R
5.8
2019Action119 minPlay
8.1Capernaum (2018)

Capernaum (2018)

After running away from his negligent parents, committing a violent crime and being sentenced to five years in jail, a hardened, streetwise 12-year-old Lebanese boy sues his parents in protest of the life they have given him.

NR
8.1
2018Drama126 minPlay
6.8The Sisters Brothers (2018)

The Sisters Brothers (2018)

Oregon, 1851. Hermann Kermit Warm, a chemist and aspiring gold prospector, keeps a profitable secret that the Commodore wants to know, so he sends the Sisters brothers, two notorious assassins, to capture him on his way to California.

R
6.8
2018Comedy121 minPlay
7.4Paddington 2 (2017)

Paddington 2 (2017)

Paddington, now happily settled with the Browns, picks up a series of odd jobs to buy the perfect present for his Aunt Lucy, but it is stolen.

PG
7.4
2017Adventure104 minPlay
7.4Wind River (2017)

Wind River (2017)

An FBI agent teams with the town's veteran game tracker to investigate a murder that occurred on a Native American reservation.

R
7.4
2017Crime107 minPlay
6.6Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)

In the 28th century, Valerian and Laureline are special operatives charged with keeping order throughout the human territories. On assignment from the Minister of Defense, the two undertake a mission to Alpha, an ever-expanding metropolis where species from across the universe have converged over centuries to share knowledge, intelligence, and cultures. At the center of Alpha is a mysterious dark force which threatens the peaceful existence of the City of a Thousand Planets, and Valerian ...

PG-13
6.6
2017Action137 minPlay
5.4Assassin’s Creed (2016)

Assassin’s Creed (2016)

Through a technology that unlocks the genetic memories of his ancestor in 15th century Spain, Callum Lynch discovers he is a descendant of an ancient line of Assassins and amasses lethal skills to take on the oppressive Templar Order.

PG-13
5.4
2016Action116 minPlay
7.3Miss Sloane (2016)

Miss Sloane (2016)

An ambitious lobbyist faces off against the powerful gun lobby in an attempt to pass gun control legislation.

R
7.3
2016Crime133 minPlay
7.7My Life as a Zucchini (2016)

My Life as a Zucchini (2016)

After his mother’s death, Zucchini is befriended by a kind police officer, Raymond, who accompanies him to his new foster home filled with other orphans his age. There, with the help of his newfound friends, Zucchini eventually learns to trust and love as he searches for a new family of his own.

PG-13
7.7
2016Animation66 minPlay
6.4Bridget Jones’s Baby (2016)

Bridget Jones’s Baby (2016)

After breaking up, Bridget Jones' happily-ever-after hasn't quite gone according to plan. Fortysomething and single again, she decides to focus on her job and surround herself with old friends and new. For once, Bridget has everything completely under control. Then her love life takes a turn when she meets Jack. A week later, she runs into Mark before she finds herself pregnant, but with one hitch - she's not sure of the identity of her baby's father - Mark or Jack.

R
6.4
2016Comedy123 minPlay
6.1Blood Father (2016)

Blood Father (2016)

An ex-con reconnects with his estranged teenage daughter while fighting to keep her alive after she becomes a target of violent drug dealers.

R
6.1
2016Action88 minPlay
6.3The Purge: Election Year (2016)

The Purge: Election Year (2016)

Two years after choosing not to kill the man who killed his son, former police sergeant Leo Barnes has become head of security for Senator Charlene Roan, the front runner in the next Presidential election due to her vow to eliminate the Purge. On the night of what should be the final Purge, a betrayal from within the government forces Barnes and Roan out onto the street where they must fight to survive the night.

R
6.3
2016Action109 minPlay
6.3Bastille Day (2016)

Bastille Day (2016)

Michael Mason is an American pickpocket living in Paris who finds himself hunted by the CIA when he steals a bag that contains more than just a wallet. Sean Briar, the field agent on the case, soon realises that Michael is just a pawn in a much bigger game and is also his best asset to uncover a large-scale conspiracy.

R
6.3
2016Action92 minPlay
7.0Legend (2015)

Legend (2015)

Suave, charming and volatile, Reggie Kray and his unstable twin brother Ronnie start to leave their mark on the London underworld in the 1960s. Using violence to get what they want, the siblings orchestrate robberies and murders while running nightclubs and protection rackets. With police Detective Leonard "Nipper" Read hot on their heels, the brothers continue their rapid rise to power and achieve tabloid notoriety.

R
7.0
2015Crime132 minPlay