WEB-DL 6.5After Impact (2026)

After Impact (2026)

After losing his father, Ethan Nichols inherits one of the largest greenhouses in the country, just as the world faces a devastating threat from an approaching asteroid. As society begins to unravel, Ethan grapples with personal betrayal, overwhelming loneliness, and the growing fear that survival may come at the cost of his humanity. Seeking refuge in his family’s bunker, Ethan endures the harsh aftermath of the impact, wrestling with physical injury and emotional despair. When a faint ...

NR
6.5
2026Drama95 minPlay
WEB-DL 7.1Z-O-M-B-I-E-S 4: Dawn of the Vampires (2025)

Z-O-M-B-I-E-S 4: Dawn of the Vampires (2025)

A new adventure dawns for Zed and Addison when their summer road trip takes an unexpected detour, landing them in the middle of yet another monster rivalry: Daywalkers vs. Vampires. Tensions flare when Zed and Addison find themselves acting as camp counselors between the two opposing supernatural factions. With the help of Eliza and Willa, they must convince sworn enemies Nova and Victor to try to unite their warring worlds before an even greater threat endangers them all.

G
7.1
2025Adventure86 minPlay
6.4Next Goal Wins (2023)

Next Goal Wins (2023)

Dutch coach Thomas Rongen attempts the nearly impossible task of turning the American Samoa soccer team from perennial losers into winners.

PG-13
6.4
2023Comedy104 minPlay
7Evil Dead Rise (2023)

Evil Dead Rise (2023)

A reunion between two estranged sisters gets cut short by the rise of flesh-possessing demons, thrusting them into a primal battle for survival as they face the most nightmarish version of family imaginable.

R
7
2023Horror96 minPlay
7.2Avatar: The Deep Dive – A Special Edition of 20/20 (2022)

Avatar: The Deep Dive – A Special Edition of 20/20 (2022)

An inside look at one of the most anticipated movie sequels ever with James Cameron and cast.

NR
7.2
2022Documentary38 minPlay
5.7Coming Home in the Dark (2021)

Coming Home in the Dark (2021)

A school teacher is forced to confront a brutal act from his past when a pair of ruthless drifters takes him and his family on a nightmare road-trip.

NR
5.7
2021Crime93 minPlay
7.9Jojo Rabbit (2019)

Jojo Rabbit (2019)

Jojo, a lonely German boy during World War II has his world shaken when he learns that his single mother is hiding a Jewish girl in their home. Influenced by a buffoonish imaginary version of Adolf Hitler, he begins to question his beliefs and confront the conflict between propaganda and his own humanity.

PG-13
7.9
2019Comedy108 minPlay
6.2Mortal Engines (2018)

Mortal Engines (2018)

Many thousands of years in the future, Earth’s cities roam the globe on huge wheels, devouring each other in a struggle for ever diminishing resources. On one of these massive traction cities, the old London, Tom Natsworthy has an unexpected encounter with a mysterious young woman from the wastelands who will change the course of his life forever.

PG-13
6.2
2018Adventure128 minPlay
7.6Hunt for the Wilderpeople (2016)

Hunt for the Wilderpeople (2016)

Ricky is a defiant young city kid who finds himself on the run with his cantankerous foster uncle in the wild New Zealand bush. A national manhunt ensues, and the two are forced to put aside their differences and work together to survive.

PG-13
7.6
2016Adventure101 minPlay
7.3The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)

The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)

Following Smaug's attack on Laketown, Bilbo and the dwarves try to defend Erebor's mountain of treasure from others who claim it: the men of the ruined Laketown and the elves of Mirkwood. Meanwhile an army of Orcs led by Azog the Defiler is marching on Erebor, fueled by the rise of the dark lord Sauron. Dwarves, elves and men must unite, and the hope for Middle-Earth falls into Bilbo's hands.

PG-13
7.3
2014Action144 minPlay
7.5The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)

The Dwarves, Bilbo and Gandalf have successfully escaped the Misty Mountains, and Bilbo has gained the One Ring. They all continue their journey to get their gold back from the Dragon, Smaug.

PG-13
7.5
2013Action161 minPlay
7.3The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)

Bilbo Baggins, a hobbit enjoying his quiet life, is swept into an epic quest by Gandalf the Grey and thirteen dwarves who seek to reclaim their mountain home from Smaug, the dragon.

PG-13
7.3
2012Action169 minPlay
7.4District 9 (2009)

District 9 (2009)

Thirty years ago, aliens arrive on Earth. Not to conquer or give aid, but to find refuge from their dying planet. Separated from humans in a South African area called District 9, the aliens are managed by Multi-National United, which is unconcerned with the aliens' welfare but will do anything to master their advanced technology. When a company field agent contracts a mysterious virus that begins to alter his DNA, there is only one place he can hide: District 9.

R
7.4
2009Science Fiction112 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.430 Days of Night (2007)

30 Days of Night (2007)

This is the story of an isolated Alaskan town that is plunged into darkness for a month each year when the sun sinks below the horizon. As the last rays of light fade, the town is attacked by a bloodthirsty gang of vampires bent on an uninterrupted orgy of destruction. Only the small town's husband-and-wife Sheriff team stand between the survivors and certain destruction.

R
6.4
2007Horror113 minPlay
8.5The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)

As armies mass for a final battle that will decide the fate of the world--and powerful, ancient forces of Light and Dark compete to determine the outcome--one member of the Fellowship of the Ring is revealed as the noble heir to the throne of the Kings of Men. Yet, the sole hope for triumph over evil lies with a brave hobbit, Frodo, who, accompanied by his loyal friend Sam and the hideous, wretched Gollum, ventures deep into the very dark heart of Mordor on his seemingly impossible quest to ...

PG-13
8.5
2003Action201 minPlay
8.4The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)

Frodo Baggins and the other members of the Fellowship continue on their sacred quest to destroy the One Ring--but on separate paths. Their destinies lie at two towers--Orthanc Tower in Isengard, where the corrupt wizard Saruman awaits, and Sauron's fortress at Barad-dur, deep within the dark lands of Mordor.

PG-13
8.4
2002Action179 minPlay
8.4The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)

Young hobbit Frodo Baggins, after inheriting a mysterious ring from his uncle Bilbo, must leave his home in order to keep it from falling into the hands of its evil creator. Along the way, a fellowship is formed to protect the ringbearer and make sure that the ring arrives at its final destination: Mt. Doom, the only place where it can be destroyed.

PG-13
8.4
2001Action179 minPlay
6.9The Frighteners (1996)

The Frighteners (1996)

Once an architect, Frank Bannister now passes himself off as an exorcist of evil spirits. To bolster his facade, he claims his "special" gift is the result of a car accident that killed his wife. But what he does not count on is more people dying in the small town where he lives. As he tries to piece together the supernatural mystery of these killings, he falls in love with the wife of one of the victims and deals with a crazy FBI agent.

R
6.9
1996Comedy110 minPlay