7.9I’m Still Here (2024)

I’m Still Here (2024)

A woman married to a former politician during the 1971 military dictatorship in Brazil is forced to reinvent herself and chart a new course for her family after a violent and arbitrary act.

NR
7.9
2024Drama138 minPlay
6.2Burning Betrayal (2023)

Burning Betrayal (2023)

Babi discovers a betrayal by her long-term partner and decides to embark on a new adventure in life. On this journey, she meets judge Marco and they begin to live a story permeated by a lot of sexual tension.

R
6.2
2023Drama99 minPlay
6.8Overhaul (2023)

Overhaul (2023)

When truck racer Roger loses everything, he receives a tempting but dangerous offer: to work as the getaway driver for a gang of thieves.

R
6.8
2023Action100 minPlay
6.4Fatal Conspiracy (2022)

Fatal Conspiracy (2022)

Davi Martins, a commercial director of a financial institution, and Juliana Martins, a personal trainer, are a couple trying to recover from a crisis. At work, Davi ends up getting involved in the investigation of a financial scandal, putting himself in the crosshairs of dangerous people. Little by little, Juliana discovers that her new home may not be a new beginning, but the stage for a real nightmare. Some secrets may end her life.

NR
6.4
2022Horror0 minPlay
7.4The Lighthouse (2019)

The Lighthouse (2019)

Two lighthouse keepers try to maintain their sanity while living on a remote and mysterious New England island in the 1890s.

R
7.4
2019Drama109 minPlay
6.1Ad Astra (2019)

Ad Astra (2019)

The near future, a time when both hope and hardships drive humanity to look to the stars and beyond. While a mysterious phenomenon menaces to destroy life on planet Earth, astronaut Roy McBride undertakes a mission across the immensity of space and its many perils to uncover the truth about a lost expedition that decades before boldly faced emptiness and silence in search of the unknown.

PG-13
6.1
2019Drama123 minPlay
8.0Call Me by Your Name (2017)

Call Me by Your Name (2017)

In the summer of 1983, a 17-year-old Elio spends his days in his family's villa in Italy. One day Oliver, a graduate student, arrives to assist Elio's father, a professor of Greco-Roman culture. Soon, Elio and Oliver discover a summer that will alter their lives forever.

NR
8.0
2017Drama132 minPlay
7The Witch (2016)

The Witch (2016)

In 1630, a farmer relocates his family to a remote plot of land on the edge of a forest where strange, unsettling things happen. With suspicion and paranoia mounting, each family member's faith, loyalty and love are tested in shocking ways.

NR
7
2016Fantasy92 minPlay
8.0Elite Squad (2007)

Elite Squad (2007)

In 1997, before the visit of the pope to Rio de Janeiro, Captain Nascimento from BOPE (Special Police Operations Battalion) is assigned to eliminate the risks of the drug dealers in a dangerous slum nearby where the pope intends to be lodged.

R
8.0
2007Action115 minPlay
8.4City of God (2002)

City of God (2002)

In the poverty-stricken favelas of Rio de Janeiro in the 1970s, two young men choose different paths. Rocket is a budding photographer who documents the increasing drug-related violence of his neighborhood, while José “Zé” Pequeno is an ambitious drug dealer diving into a dangerous life of crime.

NR
8.4
2002Crime129 minPlay
8.4A Dog’s Will (2000)

A Dog’s Will (2000)

The lively João Grilo and the sly Chicó are poor guys living in the hinterland who cheat a bunch of people in a small town in Northeastern Brazil. When they die, they have to be judged by Christ, the Devil and the Virgin Mary before they are admitted to paradise.

NR
8.4
2000Comedy104 minPlay
4.4Amazon Jail (1982)

Amazon Jail (1982)

Young women in the Amazon are kidnapped by a ring of devil-worshipers, who plan to sell them as sex slaves. Some of the women escape, but are pursued into the jungle by their captors. The women must band together to turn the tables on their kidnappers.

NR
4.4
1982Action99 minPlay