8.7Facing El Chapo (2026)

Facing El Chapo (2026)

Two Mexican officers must survive the final hours of their shift after crossing a ruthless cartel boss.

R
8.7
2026Action91 minPlay
8.8Accidental Partners (2026)

Accidental Partners (2026)

Two women discover they were both scammed by the same man (who also got them pregnant). They form an alliance to take revenge.

PG-13
8.8
2026Comedy110 minPlay
6.1Dreams (2025)

Dreams (2025)

A powerful socialite and a promising ballet dancer begin a dangerous affair. When he secretly crosses the US-Mexico border, she takes desperate measures to protect their future together.

NR
6.1
2025Drama98 minPlay
8.3Counterattack (2025)

Counterattack (2025)

When a hostage rescue mission creates a new enemy, Capt. Guerrero and his elite soldiers must face an ambush by a criminal group.

R
8.3
2025Action85 minPlay
5.8V/H/S/85 (2023)

V/H/S/85 (2023)

Unveiled through a made-for-TV documentary, five chilling tales of found footage horror emerge to take viewers on a gore-filled journey through the grim underbelly of the forgotten 1980s.

R
5.8
2023Horror111 minPlay
8.3Radical (2023)

Radical (2023)

In a Mexican border town plagued by neglect, corruption, and violence, a frustrated teacher tries an unorthodox new method to break through his students’ apathy and unlock their curiosity, their potential... and perhaps even their genius.

NR
8.3
2023Drama125 minPlay
5.7A Deadly Invitation (2023)

A Deadly Invitation (2023)

Eccentric millionaire Olivia sends her half sister Agatha, and a group of old acquaintances, a mysterious invitation for a weekend on her yacht, where they will discover the true motive behind this invitation: the celebration of… a murder?

NR
5.7
2023Comedy93 minPlay
6.7Cassandro (2023)

Cassandro (2023)

The true story of Saúl Armendáriz, a gay amateur wrestler from El Paso that rises to international stardom after he creates the character Cassandro, the “Liberace of Lucha Libre.” In the process, he upends not just the macho wrestling world but also his own life.

NR
6.7
2023Drama106 minPlay
0Athame (2023)

Athame (2023)

Vega is in love with her best friend Julia, and since her love is not reciprocated, Vega decides to venture into the world of witchcraft.

NR
0
2023Drama11 minPlay
8.4La Leyenda de los Chaneques (2023)

La Leyenda de los Chaneques (2023)

Five years after giving up his powers and separating from his friends, Leo San Juan has started a new life trying to focus on his family and their bakery, staying away from danger and adventures. However, Leo knows that his plans are rarely fulfilled and this time is no exception: while traveling with Nando to Veracruz, things start to get weird, and from the depths of the Tuxtlas jungle, an ancient curse has returned and only Leo can face it.

NR
8.4
2023Animation89 minPlay
6.2God Is a Bullet (2023)

God Is a Bullet (2023)

Vice detective Bob Hightower finds his ex-wife murdered and daughter kidnapped by a cult. Frustrated by the botched official investigations, he quits the force and infiltrates the cult to hunt down the leader with the help of the cult’s only female victim escapee, Case Hardin.

NR
6.2
2023Action155 minPlay
6.3Death’s Roulette (2023)

Death’s Roulette (2023)

Seven strangers wake up in a mansion in the middle of nowhere to discover they are part of a twisted game. They will have 60 minutes to choose one person to die; otherwise, all of them will be murdered. As the clock ticks down, the most lurid secrets will come to light, and they’ll discover they are all connected by a dark past.

R
6.3
2023Drama90 minPlay
6.1As Good as Dead (2022)

As Good as Dead (2022)

An ex-cop in self-imposed witness protection in Mexico becomes a target when a fight video of his apprentice goes viral.

NR
6.1
2022Action88 minPlay
7.7Little Eggs: A Frozen Rescue (2022)

Little Eggs: A Frozen Rescue (2022)

In the final Huevos adventure, Toto and his family will have to travel to the South Pole to fulfill their promise to return a polar bear and some Spanish penguins to their home. In order to do so, they will have to overcome some obstacles that will teach them how important teamwork is.

NR
7.7
2022Adventure91 minPlay
6.2The Exorcist (2022)

The Exorcist (2022)

Ophelia, a young nun recently arriving in the town of San Ramon, is forced to perform an exorcism on a pregnant woman in danger of dying. Just when she thinks her possession has ended, she discovers that the evil presence hasn't disappeared yet. The director of the award-winning Here Comes the Devil and Late Phases adds a new twist to possession movies in one of this year's Latin American horror surprises.

NR
6.2
2022Horror101 minPlay
6La casa (2022)

La casa (2022)

Iván and Inés live locked up. Lately they hear voices, see objects break and perceive presences. He, anguished, keeps the home standing, while she only knits red vests. Now the house forces them out after thirty years.

NR
6
2022Horror20 minPlay
7.0The Exorcism of God (2022)

The Exorcism of God (2022)

An American priest working in Mexico is considered a saint by many local parishioners. However, due to a botched exorcism, he carries a secret that’s eating him alive until he gets an opportunity to face his demon one final time.

R
7.0
2022Crime98 minPlay
5.8The Legend of La Llorona (2022)

The Legend of La Llorona (2022)

While vacationing in Mexico, a couple discovers their son's disappearance is tied to a supernatural curse.

R
5.8
2022Horror98 minPlay
5.6Book of Love (2022)

Book of Love (2022)

Henry, an English writer who has written a new book that has become a failure in the U.K, gets notified that the dull book has been highly trending over in Mexico. Little does he know that Maria, a Spanish translator, turned the book into an erotic novel. Henry and Maria then swerve around Mexico to do a book tour and go through a wind of events.

NR
5.6
2022Comedy106 minPlay
8.4Impossible Things (2021)

Impossible Things (2021)

After the death of her abusive husband, Matilde finds her new best friend in Miguel, her young, insecure, and disoriented neighbor.

NR
8.4
2021Drama88 minPlay
6.3Roald Dahl’s The Witches (2020)

Roald Dahl’s The Witches (2020)

In late 1967, a young orphaned boy goes to live with his loving grandma in the rural Alabama town of Demopolis. As the boy and his grandmother encounter some deceptively glamorous but thoroughly diabolical witches, she wisely whisks him away to a seaside resort. Regrettably, they arrive at precisely the same time that the world's Grand High Witch has gathered.

PG
6.3
2020Comedy104 minPlay
6.9Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)

Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)

Agent Matt Graver teams up with operative Alejandro Gillick to prevent Mexican drug cartels from smuggling terrorists across the United States border.

R
6.9
2018Action122 minPlay
4.7Boy Undone (2017)

Boy Undone (2017)

Two young men spend the night together after meeting the previous evening in a notorious gay club. The next day, however, the host wakes to find the boy he picked up bewildered and confused, unable remember his name or anything about his past. Lacking any type of identification or obvious clues, the boys begin to search for the truth among fragments of memories that may or may not prove reliable.

NR
4.7
2017Drama116 minPlay
7.1Silence (2016)

Silence (2016)

In the 17th century, two Portuguese Jesuit priests travel to Japan in an attempt to locate their mentor, who is rumored to have committed apostasy, and to propagate Catholicism.

R
7.1
2016Drama161 minPlay