0One Gram of Life (2025)

One Gram of Life (2025)

“One Gram of Life” follows four interconnected stories inspired by real events, exposing the harsh consequences of drug use and distribution among young people. The film aims to raise awareness about the risks teenagers and their families face.

NR
0
2025Drama144 minPlay
6.0Expend4bles (2023)

Expend4bles (2023)

Armed with every weapon they can get their hands on and the skills to use them, The Expendables are the world’s last line of defense and the team that gets called when all other options are off the table. But new team members with new styles and tactics are going to give “new blood” a whole new meaning.

R
6.0
2023Action103 minPlay
6.5Black Lotus (2023)

Black Lotus (2023)

An ex-special forces operative wages a one man war through the streets of Amsterdam to rescue his friend's daughter from the local crime syndicate.

NR
6.5
2023Action93 minPlay
6.5The Protégé (2021)

The Protégé (2021)

Rescued as a child by the legendary assassin Moody and trained in the family business, Anna is the world’s most skilled contract killer. When Moody, the man who was like a father to her and taught her everything she needs to know about trust and survival, is brutally killed, Anna vows revenge. As she becomes entangled with an enigmatic killer whose attraction to her goes way beyond cat and mouse, their confrontation turns deadly and the loose ends of a life spent killing will weave ...

R
6.5
2021Action109 minPlay
6.6Hitman’s Wife’s Bodyguard (2021)

Hitman’s Wife’s Bodyguard (2021)

The world’s most lethal odd couple – bodyguard Michael Bryce and hitman Darius Kincaid – are back on another life-threatening mission. Still unlicensed and under scrutiny, Bryce is forced into action by Darius's even more volatile wife, the infamous international con artist Sonia Kincaid. As Bryce is driven over the edge by his two most dangerous protectees, the trio get in over their heads in a global plot and soon find that they are all that stand between Europe and a vengeful and ...

R
6.6
2021Action117 minPlay
6.2Loving Pablo (2017)

Loving Pablo (2017)

The film chronicles the rise and fall of the world's most feared drug lord Pablo Escobar and his volatile love affair with Colombia's most famous journalist Virginia Vallejo throughout a reign of terror that tore a country apart.

R
6.2
2017Crime123 minPlay
6.8The Hitman’s Bodyguard (2017)

The Hitman’s Bodyguard (2017)

The world’s top bodyguard gets a new client, a hitman who must testify at the International Court of Justice. They must put their differences aside and work together to make it to the trial on time.

R
6.8
2017Action118 minPlay
7.2Boyka: Undisputed IV (2016)

Boyka: Undisputed IV (2016)

In the fourth installment of the fighting franchise, Boyka is shooting for the big leagues when an accidental death in the ring makes him question everything he stands for. When he finds out the wife of the man he accidentally killed is in trouble, Boyka offers to fight in a series of impossible battles to free her from a life of servitude.

R
7.2
2016Action87 minPlay
6.1300: Rise of an Empire (2014)

300: Rise of an Empire (2014)

Greek general Themistocles attempts to unite all of Greece by leading the charge that will change the course of the war. Themistocles faces the massive invading Persian forces led by mortal-turned-god, Xerxes and Artemesia, the vengeful commander of the Persian navy.

R
6.1
2014Action102 minPlay
5.6The Last Legion (2007)

The Last Legion (2007)

As the Roman empire crumbles, young Romulus Augustus flees the city and embarks on a perilous voyage to Britain to track down a legion of supporters.

PG-13
5.6
2007Action102 minPlay