TV 8.2Lioness (2023)

Lioness (2023)

Cruz Manuelos, a rough-around-the-edges but passionate young Marine, is recruited to join the CIA's Lioness Engagement Team to help bring down a terrorist organization from within. Joe, the station chief of the Lioness program, is tasked with training, managing and leading her female undercover operatives.

TV-MAParamount+
8.2
2023Drama minPlay
TV 8SEAL Team (2017)

SEAL Team (2017)

Military drama following the professional and personal lives of the most elite unit of Navy SEALs as they train, plan and execute the most dangerous, high stakes missions our country can ask of them.

TV-14CBS
8
2017Action minPlay
TV 8.1Vikings (2013)

Vikings (2013)

The adventures of Ragnar Lothbrok, the greatest hero of his age. The series tells the sagas of Ragnar's band of Viking brothers and his family, as he rises to become King of the Viking tribes. As well as being a fearless warrior, Ragnar embodies the Norse traditions of devotion to the gods. Legend has it that he was a direct descendant of Odin, the god of war and warriors.

TV-MAPrime Video
8.1
2013Action minPlay
TV 7.5Homeland (2011)

Homeland (2011)

CIA officer Carrie Mathison is tops in her field despite being bipolar, which makes her volatile and unpredictable. With the help of her long-time mentor Saul Berenson, Carrie fearlessly risks everything, including her personal well-being and even sanity, at every turn.

TV-MAShowtime
7.5
2011Crime minPlay
TV 8.6Band of Brothers (2001)

Band of Brothers (2001)

Drawn from interviews with survivors of Easy Company, as well as their journals and letters, Band of Brothers chronicles the experiences of these men from paratrooper training in Georgia through the end of the war. As an elite rifle company parachuting into Normandy early on D-Day morning, participants in the Battle of the Bulge, and witness to the horrors of war, the men of Easy knew extraordinary bravery and extraordinary fear - and became the stuff of legend. Based on Stephen E. ...

TV-MAHBO
8.6
2001Drama minPlay