4.7Day of the Dead: Bloodline (2017)

Day of the Dead: Bloodline (2017)

In a world overrun by zombies, military personnel and survivalists live in an underground bunker while they seek a cure.

R
4.7
2017Action90 minPlay
7.3Phantom Thread (2017)

Phantom Thread (2017)

In 1950s London, a renowned dressmaker's meticulous lifestyle begins drastically changing as his relationship with his young muse intensifies.

R
7.3
2017Drama130 minPlay
5.4Downsizing (2017)

Downsizing (2017)

A kindly occupational therapist undergoes a new procedure to be shrunken to four inches tall so that he and his wife can help save the planet and afford a nice lifestyle at the same time.

R
5.4
2017Comedy135 minPlay
6.4All the Money in the World (2017)

All the Money in the World (2017)

The story of the kidnapping of 16-year-old John Paul Getty III and the desperate attempt by his devoted mother to convince his billionaire grandfather Jean Paul Getty to pay the ransom.

R
6.4
2017Crime132 minPlay
6.5Pitch Perfect 3 (2017)

Pitch Perfect 3 (2017)

After the highs of winning the world championships, the Bellas find themselves split apart and discovering there aren't job prospects for making music with your mouth. But when they get the chance to reunite for an overseas USO tour, this group of awesome nerds will come together to make some music, and some questionable decisions, one last time.

PG-13
6.5
2017Comedy93 minPlay
6.8Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)

Four teenagers in detention discover an old video game console with a game they’ve never heard of. When they decide to play, they are immediately sucked into the jungle world of Jumanji in the bodies of their avatars. They’ll have to complete the adventure of their lives filled with fun, thrills and danger or be stuck in the game forever!

PG-13
6.8
2017Adventure119 minPlay
7.8The Greatest Showman (2017)

The Greatest Showman (2017)

The story of American showman P.T. Barnum, founder of the circus that became the famous traveling Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus.

PG
7.8
2017Drama105 minPlay
8.0Along with the Gods: The Two Worlds (2017)

Along with the Gods: The Two Worlds (2017)

Having died unexpectedly, firefighter Ja-hong is taken to the afterlife by 3 afterlife guardians. Only when he passes 7 trials over 49 days and proves he was innocent in human life, he’s able to reincarnate, and his 3 afterlife guardians are by his side to defend him in trial.

NR
8.0
2017Action139 minPlay
6.2Loving Pablo (2017)

Loving Pablo (2017)

The film chronicles the rise and fall of the world's most feared drug lord Pablo Escobar and his volatile love affair with Colombia's most famous journalist Virginia Vallejo throughout a reign of terror that tore a country apart.

R
6.2
2017Crime123 minPlay
6.7Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017)

Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017)

Rey develops her newly discovered abilities with the guidance of Luke Skywalker, who is unsettled by the strength of her powers. Meanwhile, the Resistance prepares to do battle with the First Order.

PG-13
6.7
2017Action152 minPlay
7.2Ferdinand (2017)

Ferdinand (2017)

Ferdinand, a little bull, prefers sitting quietly under a cork tree just smelling the flowers versus jumping around, snorting, and butting heads with other bulls. As Ferdinand grows big and strong, his temperament remains mellow. But one day five men come to choose the "biggest, fastest, roughest bull" for the bullfights in Madrid— and Ferdinand is mistakenly chosen.

PG
7.2
2017Adventure108 minPlay
7.1Molly’s Game (2017)

Molly’s Game (2017)

Molly Bloom, a young skier and former Olympic hopeful becomes a successful entrepreneur (and a target of an FBI investigation) when she establishes a high-stakes, international poker game.

R
7.1
2017Crime141 minPlay
7.4I, Tonya (2017)

I, Tonya (2017)

Competitive ice skater Tonya Harding rises amongst the ranks at the U.S. Figure Skating Championships, but her future in the sport is thrown into doubt when her ex-husband intervenes.

R
7.4
2017Comedy120 minPlay
7.2The Shape of Water (2017)

The Shape of Water (2017)

An other-worldly story, set against the backdrop of Cold War era America circa 1962, where a mute janitor working at a lab falls in love with an amphibious man being held captive there and devises a plan to help him escape.

R
7.2
2017Drama123 minPlay
8.0Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017)

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017)

After seven months have passed without a culprit in her daughter's murder case, Mildred Hayes makes a bold move, painting three signs leading into her town with a controversial message directed at Bill Willoughby, the town's revered chief of police. When his second-in-command Officer Jason Dixon, an immature mother's boy with a penchant for violence, gets involved, the battle between Mildred and Ebbing's law enforcement is only exacerbated.

R
8.0
2017Crime115 minPlay
7.4Darkest Hour (2017)

Darkest Hour (2017)

In May 1940, the fate of World War II hangs on Winston Churchill, who must decide whether to negotiate with Adolf Hitler or fight on knowing that it could mean the end of the British Empire.

PG-13
7.4
2017Drama125 minPlay
TV 8.1Marvel’s The Punisher (2017)

Marvel’s The Punisher (2017)

A former Marine out to punish the criminals responsible for his family's murder finds himself ensnared in a military conspiracy.

TV-MANetflix
8.1
2017Action53 minPlay
6.3Roman J. Israel, Esq. (2017)

Roman J. Israel, Esq. (2017)

Hard-nosed liberal lawyer Roman J. Israel has been fighting the good fight forever while others take the credit. When his partner – the firm's frontman – has a heart attack, Israel suddenly takes on that role. He soon discovers some unsettling truths about the firm – truths that conflict with his values of helping the poor and dispossessed – and finds himself in an existential crisis that leads to extreme actions.

PG-13
6.3
2017Crime122 minPlay
6.5The Star (2017)

The Star (2017)

A small but brave donkey and his animal friends become the unsung heroes of the greatest story ever told: the first Christmas.

PG
6.5
2017Adventure86 minPlay
6.0Justice League (2017)

Justice League (2017)

Fuelled by his restored faith in humanity and inspired by Superman's selfless act, Bruce Wayne and Diana Prince assemble a team of metahumans consisting of Barry Allen, Arthur Curry and Victor Stone to face the catastrophic threat of Steppenwolf and the Parademons who are on the hunt for three Mother Boxes on Earth.

PG-13
6.0
2017Action120 minPlay
8.0Wonder (2017)

Wonder (2017)

The story of August Pullman – a boy with facial differences – who enters fifth grade, attending a mainstream elementary school for the first time.

PG
8.0
2017Drama113 minPlay
5.8Sex Plate 17 (2017)

Sex Plate 17 (2017)

A woman who can make all of one man’s fantasies come true moves in next door .

NR
5.8
2017Comedy121 minPlay
6.3Daddy’s Home 2 (2017)

Daddy’s Home 2 (2017)

Father and stepfather Dusty and Brad join forces to make Christmastime perfect for the children. Their newfound partnership soon gets put to the test when Dusty's old-school, macho dad and Brad's gentle father arrive to turn the holiday upside down. After a sudden change in plans, the four men decide to take the kids to a luxury resort for a fun-filled getaway that turns into a hilarious and chaotic adventure.

PG-13
6.3
2017Comedy100 minPlay
7.4Paddington 2 (2017)

Paddington 2 (2017)

Paddington, now happily settled with the Browns, picks up a series of odd jobs to buy the perfect present for his Aunt Lucy, but it is stolen.

PG
7.4
2017Adventure104 minPlay