6.9Challengers (2024)

Challengers (2024)

Tennis player turned coach Tashi has taken her husband, Art, and transformed him into a world-famous Major champion. To jolt him out of his recent losing streak, she signs him up for a "Challenger" event — close to the lowest level of pro tournament — where he finds himself standing across the net from his former best friend and Tashi's former boyfriend.

R
6.9
2024Drama132 minPlay
6.4The Tearsmith (2024)

The Tearsmith (2024)

Adopted together after a tough childhood in an orphanage, Nica and Rigel realize that unexpected but irresistible feelings pull them together.

R
6.4
2024Drama106 minPlay
7.2The Equalizer 3 (2023)

The Equalizer 3 (2023)

Robert McCall finds himself at home in Southern Italy but he discovers his friends are under the control of local crime bosses. As events turn deadly, McCall knows what he has to do: become his friends' protector by taking on the mafia.

R
7.2
2023Action109 minPlay
7.2Kidnapped (2023)

Kidnapped (2023)

The story of Edgardo Mortara, a young Jewish boy living in Bologna, Italy, who in 1858, after being secretly baptized, was forcibly taken from his family to be raised as a Christian. His parents’ struggle to free their son became part of a larger political battle that pitted the papacy against forces of democracy and Italian unification.

NR
7.2
2023Drama134 minPlay
6Assassin Club (2023)

Assassin Club (2023)

In this world of contract killers, Morgan Gaines is the best of the best. When Morgan is hired to kill six people around the world, he soon discovers all the targets are also assassins unknowingly hired to kill each other.

R
6
2023Action113 minPlay
4.6The Honeymoon (2022)

The Honeymoon (2022)

Englishman Adam and his American bride Sarah are about to embark on the romantic honeymoon of a lifetime in Venice, Italy. But when the newlyweds’ trip is gatecrashed by Adam’s excessively needy best friend, Ed, it inadvertently turns their perfect lovers’ holiday into a complete disaster.

R
4.6
2022Comedy97 minPlay
6.6My Name Is Vendetta (2022)

My Name Is Vendetta (2022)

After old enemies kill his family, a former mafia enforcer and his feisty daughter flee to Milan, where they hide out while plotting their revenge.

R
6.6
2022Action90 minPlay
6.9Bones and All (2022)

Bones and All (2022)

Abandoned by her father, a young woman embarks on a thousand-mile odyssey through the backroads of America where she meets a disenfranchised drifter. But despite their best efforts, all roads lead back to their terrifying pasts and to a final stand that will determine whether their love can survive their otherness.

R
6.9
2022Drama131 minPlay
6.4Lamborghini: The Man Behind the Legend (2022)

Lamborghini: The Man Behind the Legend (2022)

Follow the launch of Lamborghini’s career as a manufacturer of tractors, a creator of military vehicles during World War II, and the designer of Lamborghini cars, which he launched in 1963 as the high-end sports car company Automobili Lamborghini.

R
6.4
2022Drama97 minPlay
6.1Game of Love (2022)

Game of Love (2022)

Follows Vivien and Roy as their love story continues and leads them to Roy’s childhood home in Sicily to prepare for the sale of the family estate. During the visit, a mysterious woman arrives and befriends Vivien, much to Roy’s displeasure. Tensions build and lines are crossed as secrets from Roy’s past force the couple to face aspects of their relationship they did not know existed.

NR
6.1
2022Drama91 minPlay
5.8The Goldsmith (2022)

The Goldsmith (2022)

Determined to rob a goldsmith, three young robbers break into his country house. The man and his wife turn out to be less defenseless than they seem.

NR
5.8
2022Horror89 minPlay
7.0Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile (2022)

Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile (2022)

When the Primm family moves to New York City, their young son Josh struggles to adapt to his new school and new friends. All of that changes when he discovers Lyle — a singing crocodile who loves baths, caviar and great music — living in the attic of his new home. But when Lyle’s existence is threatened by evil neighbor Mr. Grumps, the Primms must band together to show the world that family can come from the most unexpected places.

PG
7.0
2022Comedy106 minPlay
6.4All the Money in the World (2017)

All the Money in the World (2017)

The story of the kidnapping of 16-year-old John Paul Getty III and the desperate attempt by his devoted mother to convince his billionaire grandfather Jean Paul Getty to pay the ransom.

R
6.4
2017Crime132 minPlay
6.9Youth (2015)

Youth (2015)

Two lifelong friends bond whilst vacationing in a luxury Swiss Alps lodge as they ponder retirement. While Fred has no plans to resume his musical career despite the urging of his loving daughter Lena, Mick is intent on finishing the screenplay for what may be his last important film for his muse Brenda. And where will inspiration lead their younger friend Jimmy, an actor grasping to make sense of his next performance?

R
6.9
2015Comedy125 minPlay
7.5Still Life (2013)

Still Life (2013)

A council case worker looks for the relatives of those found dead and alone.

PG-13
7.5
2013Drama92 minPlay
6.7Angels & Demons (2009)

Angels & Demons (2009)

Harvard symbologist Robert Langdon is recruited by the Vatican to investigate the apparent return of the Illuminati – a secret, underground organization – after four cardinals are kidnapped on the night of the papal conclave.

PG-13
6.7
2009Mystery139 minPlay
7.5Malena (2000)

Malena (2000)

12-year-old Renato experiences three significant events on the same day: the beginning of the Second World War, getting a bike, and witnessing the arrival of the gorgeous Malèna. Through his eyes, we see the curse of beauty and loneliness of Malena, whose husband is presumed dead, and, through his soul, we see his love for her.

R
7.5
2000Drama108 minPlay
8.4Life Is Beautiful (1997)

Life Is Beautiful (1997)

A touching story of an Italian book seller of Jewish ancestry who lives in his own little fairy tale. His creative and happy life would come to an abrupt halt when his entire family is deported to a concentration camp during World War II. While locked up he tries to convince his son that the whole thing is just a game.

PG-13
8.4
1997Comedy116 minPlay
4.7Just Like a Cat (1993)

Just Like a Cat (1993)

A couple is looking for distractions: Julia creates relationships with her daughter’s boyfriend Nancy and with her bodyguard Frank, James seeks contact with her friend Baby Ryan, and so on, between maids, secretaries, girls and men of the house.

NR
4.7
1993Thriller75 minPlay
6.8King of New York (1990)

King of New York (1990)

A former drug lord returns from prison determined to wipe out all his competition and distribute the profits of his operations to New York's poor and lower classes in this stylish and ultra violent modern twist on Robin Hood.

R
6.8
1990Crime103 minPlay
4The Secret (1990)

The Secret (1990)

Lucia (Natassja Kinski) is a volatile, exciteable young woman. She forms a romance with Carlo (Stefano Dionisi), who is somewhat callow and is very skittish. Their romance is not an easy one, but they are assisted in coping with its ups and downs by their mutual friendship with Franco (Franco Citti), an older, wiser and more stable man.

NR
4
1990Drama110 minPlay
8.4Cinema Paradiso (1988)

Cinema Paradiso (1988)

A filmmaker recalls his childhood, when he fell in love with the movies at his village's theater and formed a deep friendship with the theater's projectionist.

PG
8.4
1988Drama124 minPlay
5.3Convent of Sinners (1986)

Convent of Sinners (1986)

Convent of Sinners is the story of Susanna, a young girl who is raped by her own father and sent to a convent for her sins, where she falls in love with a priest. The other nuns, however, are jealous and angry, they want Susanna for themselves, and accuse her of being possessed by the Devil.

NR
5.3
1986Drama88 minPlay
8.4Once Upon a Time in America (1984)

Once Upon a Time in America (1984)

A former Prohibition-era Jewish gangster returns to the Lower East Side of Manhattan over thirty years later, where he once again must confront the ghosts and regrets of his old life.

R
8.4
1984Crime139 minPlay