7.4The Godfather Part III (1990)

The Godfather Part III (1990)

In the midst of trying to legitimize his business dealings in 1979 New York and Italy, aging mafia don, Michael Corleone seeks forgiveness for his sins while taking a young protege under his wing.

R
7.4
1990Crime162 minPlay
6.1Kindergarten Cop (1990)

Kindergarten Cop (1990)

Hard-edged cop John Kimble gets more than he bargained for when he goes undercover as a kindergarten teacher to get the goods on a brutal drug lord while at the same time protecting the man's young son. Pitted against a class of boisterous moppets whose antics try his patience and test his mettle, Kimble may have met his match … in more ways than one.

PG-13
6.1
1990Comedy111 minPlay
7.7Edward Scissorhands (1990)

Edward Scissorhands (1990)

A small suburban town receives a visit from a castaway unfinished science experiment named Edward.

PG-13
7.7
1990Drama105 minPlay
5.9The Rookie (1990)

The Rookie (1990)

Veteran cop Nick Pulovski is used to playing musical partners; many of the partners he's had in the past have died on the job, and often as a result of Nick's risky tactics. But the rookie who's been assigned to help Nick bust a carjacking ring is almost as hotheaded as he is … and when Nick gets kidnapped, his newbie partner is his only hope.

R
5.9
1990Action121 minPlay
7.7Awakenings (1990)

Awakenings (1990)

Dr. Malcolm Sayer, a shy research physician, uses an experimental drug to "awaken" the catatonic victims of a rare disease. Leonard is the first patient to receive the controversial treatment. His awakening, filled with awe and enthusiasm, proves a rebirth for Sayer too, as the exuberant patient reveals life's simple but unutterably sweet pleasures to the introverted doctor.

PG-13
7.7
1990Drama120 minPlay
7.7Misery (1990)

Misery (1990)

After an accident, acclaimed novelist Paul Sheldon is rescued by a nurse who claims to be his biggest fan. Her obsession takes a dark turn when she holds him captive in her remote Colorado home and forces him to write back to life the popular literary character he killed off.

R
7.7
1990Drama107 minPlay
6.3Predator 2 (1990)

Predator 2 (1990)

A police chief in the war-torn streets of Los Angeles discovers that an extraterrestrial creature is hunting down residents - and that he is the next target.

R
6.3
1990Action108 minPlay
7.8Dances with Wolves (1990)

Dances with Wolves (1990)

Wounded Civil War soldier John Dunbar tries to commit suicide—and becomes a hero instead. As a reward, he's assigned to his dream post, a remote junction on the Western frontier, and soon makes unlikely friends with the local Sioux tribe.

PG-13
7.8
1990Adventure181 minPlay
6.3Child’s Play 2 (1990)

Child’s Play 2 (1990)

Chucky is reconstructed by a toy factory to dispel the negative publicity surrounding the doll, and tracks young Andy Barclay to a foster home where the chase begins again.

R
6.3
1990Horror84 minPlay
7.3Jacob’s Ladder (1990)

Jacob’s Ladder (1990)

After returning home from the Vietnam War, veteran Jacob Singer struggles to maintain his sanity. Plagued by hallucinations and flashbacks, Singer rapidly falls apart as the world and people around him morph and twist into disturbing images. His girlfriend, Jezzie, and ex-wife, Sarah, try to help, but to little avail. Even Singer's chiropractor friend, Louis, fails to reach him as he descends into madness.

R
7.3
1990Drama113 minPlay
6.2The Hot Spot (1990)

The Hot Spot (1990)

Upon arriving to a small town, a drifter quickly gets into trouble with the local authorities — and the local women — after he robs a bank.

R
6.2
1990Crime130 minPlay
6.2Death Warrant (1990)

Death Warrant (1990)

Canadian policeman Louis Burke is assigned in a jail to investigate the murders of prisoners and jailors. While there, Louis, using his outstanding martial arts skills, is able to save his life and make himself respected in this violent world.

R
6.2
1990Action89 minPlay
TV 7.2Law & Order (1990)

Law & Order (1990)

In cases ripped from the headlines, police investigate serious and often deadly crimes, weighing the evidence and questioning the suspects until someone is taken into custody. The district attorney's office then builds a case to convict the perpetrator by proving the person guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Working together, these expert teams navigate all sides of the complex criminal justice system to make New York a safer place.

TV-14NBC
7.2
1990Crime minPlay
8.4GoodFellas (1990)

GoodFellas (1990)

The true story of Henry Hill, a half-Irish, half-Sicilian Brooklyn kid who is adopted by neighbourhood gangsters at an early age and climbs the ranks of a Mafia family under the guidance of Jimmy Conway.

R
8.4
1990Crime145 minPlay
6.3The Exorcist III (1990)

The Exorcist III (1990)

On the fifteenth anniversary of the exorcism that claimed Father Damien Karras' life, Police Lieutenant Kinderman's world is once again shattered when a boy is found decapitated and savagely crucified.

R
6.3
1990Horror110 minPlay
7Wild at Heart (1990)

Wild at Heart (1990)

Young lovers Sailor and Lula hit the road to start a new life together away from the wrath of Lula’s deranged, disapproving mother, who has hired a team of hitmen to cut the lovers’ surreal honeymoon short.

R
7
1990Crime125 minPlay
6.7DuckTales: The Movie – Treasure of the Lost Lamp (1990)

DuckTales: The Movie – Treasure of the Lost Lamp (1990)

With his nephews and niece, everyone's favorite rich uncle, Scrooge McDuck, treks from his mansion home in Duckburg in search of the long-lost loot of the thief Collie Baba. But finding the goods isn't quite what it's "quacked" up to be! Their thrilling adventure leads to comical chaos, magical mayhem, and a lesson about what is far more valuable than money, gold and jewels.

G
6.7
1990Adventure74 minPlay
6.2Problem Child (1990)

Problem Child (1990)

Ben Healy and his social climbing wife Flo adopt fun-loving seven year old Junior. But they soon discover he's a little monster as he turns a camping trip, a birthday party and even a baseball game into comic nightmares.

PG
6.2
1990Comedy81 minPlay
6.8King of New York (1990)

King of New York (1990)

A former drug lord returns from prison determined to wipe out all his competition and distribute the profits of his operations to New York's poor and lower classes in this stylish and ultra violent modern twist on Robin Hood.

R
6.8
1990Crime103 minPlay
7.2Ghost (1990)

Ghost (1990)

After a young man is murdered, his spirit stays behind to warn his lover of impending danger, with the help of a reluctant psychic.

PG-13
7.2
1990Fantasy127 minPlay
6.9Die Hard 2 (1990)

Die Hard 2 (1990)

One year after his heroics in Los Angeles, John McClane is an off-duty cop who is the wrong guy in the wrong place at the wrong time. On a snowy Christmas Eve, as he waits for his wife's plane to land at Washington Dulles International Airport, terrorists take over the air traffic control system in a plot to free a South American army general and drug smuggler being flown into the US to face drug charges. It's now up to McClane to take on the terrorists, while coping with an inept airport ...

R
6.9
1990Action124 minPlay
6.3Days of Thunder (1990)

Days of Thunder (1990)

Talented but unproven stock car driver Cole Trickle gets a break and with the guidance of veteran Harry Hogge turns heads on the track. The young hotshot develops a rivalry with a fellow racer that threatens his career when the two smash their cars. But with the help of his doctor, Cole just might overcome his injuries-- and his fear.

PG-13
6.3
1990Action107 minPlay
6.5Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990)

Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990)

Young sweethearts Billy and Kate move to the Big Apple, land jobs in a high-tech office park and soon reunite with the friendly and lovable Gizmo. But a series of accidents creates a whole new generation of Gremlins. The situation worsens when the devilish green creatures invade a top-secret laboratory and develop genetically altered powers, making them even harder to destroy!

PG-13
6.5
1990Comedy106 minPlay
7.4Back to the Future Part III (1990)

Back to the Future Part III (1990)

The final installment finds Marty digging the trusty DeLorean out of a mineshaft and looking for Doc in the Wild West of 1885. But when their time machine breaks down, the travelers are stranded in a land of spurs. More problems arise when Doc falls for pretty schoolteacher Clara Clayton, and Marty tangles with Buford Tannen.

PG
7.4
1990Adventure119 minPlay