BLU-RAY 6.7Superman II (1980)

Superman II (1980)

Three Kryptonian criminals led by General Zod team up with Lex Luthor to conquer Earth, forcing a depowered Superman to regain his strength and stop them.

PG
6.7
1980Action127 minPlay
7.8Raging Bull (1980)

Raging Bull (1980)

The life of boxer Jake LaMotta, whose violence and temper that led him to the top in the ring destroyed his life outside of it.

R
7.8
1980Drama129 minPlay
7.2The Gods Must Be Crazy (1980)

The Gods Must Be Crazy (1980)

A Coca-Cola bottle dropped from an airplane raises havoc among a normally peaceful tribe of African bushmen who believe it to be a utensil of the gods.

PG
7.2
1980Action109 minPlay
5.3The Lady Banker (1980)

The Lady Banker (1980)

Ambitious Emma Eckhert successfully makes her way into a world previously reserved for men: that of high finance. She quickly becomes popular with small savers, but leads a scandalous life that will cost her.

NR
5.3
1980Comedy131 minPlay
6.1The Blue Lagoon (1980)

The Blue Lagoon (1980)

Two small children and a ship's cook survive a shipwreck and find safety on an idyllic tropical island. Soon, however, the cook dies and the young boy and girl are left on their own. Days become years and Emmeline and Richard make a home for themselves surrounded by exotic creatures and nature's beauty. But will they ever see civilization again?

R
6.1
1980Adventure104 minPlay
7.3Airplane! (1980)

Airplane! (1980)

An ex-fighter pilot is forced to take over the controls of an airliner when the flight crew succumbs to food poisoning.

PG
7.3
1980Comedy88 minPlay
7.7The Blues Brothers (1980)

The Blues Brothers (1980)

Jake Blues, just released from prison, puts his old band back together to save the Catholic home where he and his brother Elwood were raised.

R
7.7
1980Comedy133 minPlay
8.3The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

The epic saga continues as Luke Skywalker, in hopes of defeating the evil Galactic Empire, learns the ways of the Jedi from aging master Yoda. But Darth Vader is more determined than ever to capture Luke. Meanwhile, rebel leader Princess Leia, cocky Han Solo, Chewbacca, and droids C-3PO and R2-D2 are thrown into various stages of capture, betrayal and despair.

PG
8.3
1980Action124 minPlay
7.8Kagemusha (1980)

Kagemusha (1980)

A feudal epic presenting the tale of a petty thief who is recruited to impersonate Shingen, an aging warlord, in order to avoid attacks by competing clans. The impostor becomes comfortable living his life among nobility, but his responsibilities to his station grow more demanding the longer he occupies it.

PG
7.8
1980Action180 minPlay
4.9Sweet Hot Lisa (1980)

Sweet Hot Lisa (1980)

80's Italian sleaze with the luscious Claudia Rocchi, Italian porno regular Guia Lauri Filzi, and softcore actress Annj Goren. The film is about Lisa, a young pretty wife stuck with an older husband who cannot satisfy her sexually nor in other ways. She becomes bored with her everyday life and cheats on her husband sleeping with another older man. Still not satisfied she hooks up with a rich man (Enzo Fisichella) who introduces her to a young stud (Mario Cutini) and his two lesbian ...

NC-17
4.9
1980Drama84 minPlay
5.2Madness (1980)

Madness (1980)

An escaped convicted murderer invades the cottage of a man, his wife and the wife's sister, whereupon he proceeds to torment this already dysfunctional trio with rape and violence.

NR
5.2
1980Action89 minPlay
6.2Cannibal Holocaust (1980)

Cannibal Holocaust (1980)

A New York University professor returns from a rescue mission to the Amazon rainforest with the footage shot by a lost team of documentarians who were making a film about the area's local cannibal tribes.

NC-17
6.2
1980Horror96 minPlay