6.2Meet the Fockers (2004)

Meet the Fockers (2004)

Hard-to-crack ex-CIA man Jack Byrnes and his wife Dina head for the warmer climes of Florida to meet the parents of their son-in-law-to-be, Greg Focker. Unlike their happily matched offspring, the future in-laws find themselves in a situation of opposites that definitely do not attract.

PG-13
6.2
2004Comedy115 minPlay
7.7Hotel Rwanda (2004)

Hotel Rwanda (2004)

Inspired by true events, this film takes place in Rwanda in the 1990s when more than a million Tutsis were killed in a genocide that went mostly unnoticed by the rest of the world. Hotel owner Paul Rusesabagina houses over a thousand refuges in his hotel in attempt to save their lives.

PG-13
7.7
2004Drama122 minPlay
6.0Flight of the Phoenix (2004)

Flight of the Phoenix (2004)

When an oil rig in the Gobi Desert of Mongolia proves unproductive, an aircraft crew are sent to shut the operation down and fly them out. On the flight out over the desert on the way to Beijing, Capt. Frank Towns and co-pilot A.J. are unable to keep their cargo plane, a C-119 Flying Boxcar, in the air when a violent sandstorm strikes. Crash-landing in a remote uncharted part of the desert, the two pilots and their passengers -- a crew of oil workers and a drifter -- must work together to ...

PG-13
6.0
2004Action113 minPlay
7.2The Aviator (2004)

The Aviator (2004)

A biopic depicting the life of filmmaker and aviation pioneer Howard Hughes from 1927 to 1947, during which time he became a successful film producer and an aviation magnate, while simultaneously growing more unstable due to severe obsessive-compulsive disorder.

PG-13
7.2
2004Drama170 minPlay
6.8Lemony Snicket’s A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)

Lemony Snicket’s A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)

Three wealthy children's parents are killed in a fire. When they are sent to a distant relative, they find out that he is plotting to kill them and seize their fortune.

PG
6.8
2004Adventure108 minPlay
6.5Ocean’s Twelve (2004)

Ocean’s Twelve (2004)

Despite pulling off one of the biggest heists in Las Vegas history and splitting the $160 million take, each of the infamous Ocean's crew have tried to go straight, lay low and live a legit life... but that's proven to be a challenge. Casino owner Terry Benedict demands that Danny Ocean return the money, plus millions more in interest. Unable to come up the cash, the crew is forced to come together to pull off another series of heists, this time in Rome, Paris, and Amsterdam – but a Europol ...

PG-13
6.5
2004Crime125 minPlay
7.3The Phantom of the Opera (2004)

The Phantom of the Opera (2004)

A young soprano becomes the obsession of a disfigured and murderous musical genius who lives beneath the Paris Opera House.

PG-13
7.3
2004Drama141 minPlay
5.8Blade: Trinity (2004)

Blade: Trinity (2004)

For years, Blade has fought against the vampires in the cover of the night. But now, after falling into the crosshairs of the FBI, he is forced out into the daylight, where he is driven to join forces with a clan of human vampire hunters he never knew existed—The Nightstalkers. Together with Abigail and Hannibal, two deftly trained Nightstalkers, Blade follows a trail of blood to the ancient creature that is also hunting him—the original vampire, Dracula.

R
5.8
2004Action113 minPlay
7.9Million Dollar Baby (2004)

Million Dollar Baby (2004)

Despondent over a painful estrangement from his daughter, trainer Frankie Dunn isn't prepared for boxer Maggie Fitzgerald to enter his life. But Maggie's determined to go pro and to convince Dunn and his cohort to help her.

PG-13
7.9
2004Drama132 minPlay
6Alexander (2004)

Alexander (2004)

Alexander, the King of Macedonia, leads his legions against the giant Persian Empire. After defeating the Persians, he leads his army across the then known world, venturing farther than any westerner had ever gone, all the way to India.

R
6
2004Action176 minPlay
7.1The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004)

The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004)

There's trouble brewing in Bikini Bottom. Someone has stolen King Neptune's crown, and it looks like Mr. Krab, SpongeBob's boss, is the culprit. Though he's just been passed over for the promotion of his dreams, SpongeBob stands by his boss, and along with his best pal Patrick, sets out on a treacherous mission to Shell City to reclaim the crown and save Mr. Krab's life.

PG
7.1
2004Adventure87 minPlay
6.6National Treasure (2004)

National Treasure (2004)

Modern treasure hunters, led by archaeologist Ben Gates, search for a chest of riches rumored to have been stashed away by George Washington, Thomas Jefferson and Benjamin Franklin during the Revolutionary War. The chest's whereabouts may lie in secret clues embedded in the Constitution and the Declaration of Independence, and Gates is in a race to find the gold before his enemies do.

PG
6.6
2004Action131 minPlay
5.5Seed of Chucky (2004)

Seed of Chucky (2004)

This time around, Chucky and his homicidal honey, Tiffany, are brought back to life by their orphan offspring, Glen. Then the horror goes Hollywood as Chucky unleashes his own brand of murderous mayhem!

R
5.5
2004Comedy86 minPlay
6.7The Polar Express (2004)

The Polar Express (2004)

When a doubting young boy takes an extraordinary train ride to the North Pole, he embarks on a journey of self-discovery that shows him that the wonder of life never fades for those who believe.

G
6.7
2004Adventure100 minPlay
6.8District B13 (2004)

District B13 (2004)

Set in the ghettos of Paris in 2010, an undercover cop and ex-thug try to infiltrate a gang in order to defuse a neutron bomb.

R
6.8
2004Action84 minPlay
6.5Mulan II (2004)

Mulan II (2004)

Fa Mulan gets the surprise of her young life when her love, Captain Li Shang asks for her hand in marriage. Before the two can have their happily ever after, the Emperor assigns them a secret mission, to escort three princesses to Chang'an, China. Mushu is determined to drive a wedge between the couple after he learns that he will lose his guardian job if Mulan marries into the Li family.

G
6.5
2004Adventure79 minPlay
6.5The Lion King 1½ (2004)

The Lion King 1½ (2004)

Timon the meerkat and Pumbaa the warthog are best pals and the unsung heroes of the African savanna. This prequel to the smash Disney animated adventure takes you back -- way back -- before Simba's adventure began. You'll find out all about Timon and Pumbaa and tag along as they search for the perfect home and attempt to raise a rambunctious lion cub.

G
6.5
2004Adventure77 minPlay
7.7The Incredibles (2004)

The Incredibles (2004)

Bob Parr has given up his superhero days to log in time as an insurance adjuster and raise his three children with his formerly heroic wife in suburbia. But when he receives a mysterious assignment, it's time to get back into costume.

PG
7.7
2004Action115 minPlay
3.9Desnudos (2004)

Desnudos (2004)

A gentle artist contends with his cheating girlfriend, and an innocent girl longs to break free from an abusive relationship. When fate brings these two lovelorn people together, true love finally blossoms.

NR
3.9
2004Drama98 minPlay
6.9Cashback (2004)

Cashback (2004)

Ben is an art college student in London, whose imagination runs wild as he works the late-night shift at the local supermarket. What do he and his colleagues do to pass the long, endless hours of the night?

NR
6.9
2004Comedy18 minPlay
TV 8.4Bleach (2004)

Bleach (2004)

For as long as he can remember, Ichigo Kurosaki has been able to see ghosts. But when he meets Rukia, a Soul Reaper who battles evil spirits known as Hollows, he finds his life is changed forever. Now, with a newfound wealth of spiritual energy, Ichigo discovers his true calling: to protect the living and the dead from evil.

TV-14TV Tokyo
8.4
2004Action24 minPlay
7.4Saw (2004)

Saw (2004)

Two men wake up to find themselves shackled in a grimy, abandoned bathroom. As they struggle to comprehend their predicament, they discover a disturbing tape left behind by the sadistic mastermind known as Jigsaw. With a chilling voice and cryptic instructions, Jigsaw informs them that they must partake in a gruesome game in order to secure their freedom.

NR
7.4
2004Crime103 minPlay
7.4Barbie as The Princess & the Pauper (2004)

Barbie as The Princess & the Pauper (2004)

In her first animated musical featuring seven original songs, Barbie comes to life in this modern re-telling of a classic tale of mistaken identity and the power of friendship. Based on the story by Mark Twain.

G
7.4
2004Animation86 minPlay
7.5The Machinist (2004)

The Machinist (2004)

Trevor, an insomniac lathe operator, experiences unusual occurrences at work and home. A strange man follows him everywhere, but no one else seems to notice him.

R
7.5
2004Drama102 minPlay