5.8The Lost Patient (2022)

The Lost Patient (2022)

The 19 years old Thomas wakes up in a hospital after three years in a coma. He doesn't remember anything. The psychologist Anna tells him that his family has been murdered and that he is the only survivor of the massacre while his sister Laura is still missing.

NR
5.8
2022Drama93 minPlay
6.5Forever Young (2022)

Forever Young (2022)

At the end of the 1980s, Stella, Victor, Adèle and Etienne are 20 years old. They take the entrance exam to the famous acting school created by Patrice Chéreau and Pierre Romans at the Théâtre des Amandiers in Nanterre. Launched at full speed into life, passion, and love, together they will experience the turning point of their lives, but also their first tragedy.

NR
6.5
2022Comedy126 minPlay
5.5Roads of Fear (2022)

Roads of Fear (2022)

Elon, who suffers bipolar disorders, wants to please his dad, head of a southern France mafia, and reluctantly commit crimes. However, each of his acts have consequences, and a heavy price to pay.

NR
5.5
2022Action106 minPlay
6.0On the Line (2022)

On the Line (2022)

A provocative and edgy radio host must play a dangerous game of cat and mouse with a mysterious caller who's kidnapped his family and is threatening to blow up the whole station.

R
6.0
2022Drama104 minPlay
5.9One Year, One Night (2022)

One Year, One Night (2022)

Ramón and Céline are a young couple that attended a concert at the Bataclan theatre in Paris on the fateful night of November 13, 2015. They survive the attack, but when they leave the theatre, they are no longer the same. That night leaves a deep scar on both their lives and each tries to cope.

NR
5.9
2022Drama130 minPlay
5.8Stars at Noon (2022)

Stars at Noon (2022)

In present-day Nicaragua, a headstrong American journalist and a mysterious English businessman strike up a romance as they become embroiled in a dangerous labyrinth of lies and conspiracies and are forced to try and escape the country.

NR
5.8
2022Crime138 minPlay
6.7Other People’s Children (2022)

Other People’s Children (2022)

Rachel loves her life, her students, her friends, her ex, her guitar lessons. When she falls in love with Ali, she grows close to his 4-year-old daughter, Leila. She tucks her in, looks after her, and loves her like a mother... which she isn’t. Not yet. Rachel is 40. The desire for a family of her own is growing stronger, and the clock is ticking. Is it too late?

NR
6.7
2022Comedy104 minPlay
6.3Goodnight Mommy (2022)

Goodnight Mommy (2022)

When twin brothers arrive home to find their mother’s demeanor altered and face covered in surgical bandages, they begin to suspect the woman beneath the gauze might not be their mother.

R
6.3
2022Horror92 minPlay
6.6Athena (2022)

Athena (2022)

Hours after the tragic death of their youngest brother in unexplained circumstances, three siblings have their lives thrown into chaos.

R
6.6
2022Action97 minPlay
6.3Kompromat (2022)

Kompromat (2022)

Mathieu, a member of the French institute in Irkutsk, is arrested overnight by the Russian authorities. Imprisoned and accused of sexual abuse on his own daughter, he realises he is a victim of a Kompromat. With the help of the FSB, someone has built up a case to frame him. Isolated, he has no one to turn to. Proving his innocence is impossible: the only solution is to escape.

NR
6.3
2022Drama127 minPlay
7Everybody Lies (2022)

Everybody Lies (2022)

Vincent Verner is a former cop who was fired from the police force for refusing to turn a blind eye to an investigation involving a powerful man. A young prosecutor comes to get him to join a new group in charge of investigating "delicate" cases, those that no one dares to summon: men and women of power, politics, finance, the media, the star system, lobbies, consortiums, and the bosses of large companies. Verner, a maverick with an aversion to lying, will apply his own methods.

NR
7
2022Crime92 minPlay
6.7The Five Devils (2022)

The Five Devils (2022)

8-year-old Vicky has a mysterious gift: she can recreate any scent she comes across, even that of her beloved mother Joanne. When her estranged aunt Julia suddenly returns to town, the invocation of her fragrance plunges the young girl back in time to unravel a past replete with family secrets.

NR
6.7
2022Drama96 minPlay
7.5The Beasts (2022)

The Beasts (2022)

Antoine and Olga, a French couple, have been living in a small village in Galicia for a long time. They practice eco-responsible agriculture and restore abandoned houses to facilitate repopulation. Everything should be idyllic except for their opposition to a wind turbine project that creates a serious conflict with their neighbors. The tension will rise to the point of irreparability.

NR
7.5
2022Drama138 minPlay
3.4Arthur: Malediction (2022)

Arthur: Malediction (2022)

Longtime Minimoys fan Alex is taken by his friends to the filming location for his 18th birthday, unaware that they're all in for a horrific time.

NR
3.4
2022Horror87 minPlay
6.7Blast (2022)

Blast (2022)

In a Parisian parking lot Sonia finds herself trapped in her car with her son and the daughter of her boyfriend Fred, who has been left outside, powerless to deal with the situation: an anti-tank mine has been set under the car. Sonia is a bomb-disposal expert, who works for a NGO with Fred. She just got back from a mission in Ukraine and, while she's used to face dangerous situations, with the children's lives on the line the stakes have never been higher. Along with colleagues Igor and ...

NR
6.7
2022Drama90 minPlay
4.9Brother and Sister (2022)

Brother and Sister (2022)

Alice and Louis are brother and sister. She is an actress; he was a teacher and poet. For more than 20 years, Alice has hated her brother. In all this time they haven’t seen one another. The death of their parents brings the siblings face to face.

NR
4.9
2022Drama108 minPlay
6.0The Takedown (2022)

The Takedown (2022)

Ousmane Diakité and François Monge are two cops with very different styles, backgrounds and careers. The unlikely pair are reunited once again for a new investigation that takes them across France. What seemed to be a simple drug deal turns out to be a much bigger criminal case wrapped in danger and unexpected comedy.

NR
6.0
2022Action119 minPlay
5.8Code Name: Emperor (2022)

Code Name: Emperor (2022)

Juan, a secret service agent, approaches Wendy, a young Filipina who works as a maid for a suspicious couple.

NR
5.8
2022Drama105 minPlay
7Full Time (2022)

Full Time (2022)

Julie finally gets an interview for a job where she can raise her children better only to run into a national transit strike.

NR
7
2022Drama88 minPlay
5.6Nightride (2022)

Nightride (2022)

In this single shot thriller, we're in the driver's seat with small-time dealer Budge as he tries to pull one last deal with cash borrowed from a dangerous loan shark. When the handover goes catastrophically wrong, Budge finds himself in a race against time to find his missing product and get a new buyer before the loan shark tracks him down.

NR
5.6
2022Drama97 minPlay
4.7Dark Glasses (2022)

Dark Glasses (2022)

Diana, a high-class prostitute trying to escape from a serial killer, suffers a car accident that leaves her blind and kills the family of Chin, a ten-year-old boy.

NR
4.7
2022Drama86 minPlay
5.2Bigbug (2022)

Bigbug (2022)

Set in the world of 2045, where communities have robotic helpers, a group of suburbanites are locked in for their protection by their household robots, while a rogue, self-aware AI android revolt uprising takes place outside.

R
5.2
2022Comedy110 minPlay
5.9The Grandmother (2022)

The Grandmother (2022)

Susana leaves her life in Paris, where she works as a model, and returns to Madrid to take care of her grandmother Pilar.

R
5.9
2022Drama101 minPlay
6.4Kitchen Brigade (2022)

Kitchen Brigade (2022)

Cathy is a sous-chef wanting to open a restaurant. With financial difficulties, Cathy accepts a job at a shelter for young migrants. At first she hates the job then her passion for cuisine starts to change children's lives.

NR
6.4
2022Comedy97 minPlay