6.157 Seconds (2023)

57 Seconds (2023)

When a tech blogger lands an interview with a tech guru and stops an attack on him, he finds a mysterious ring that takes him back 57 seconds into the past.

R
6.1
2023Action99 minPlay
6.1Restore Point (2023)

Restore Point (2023)

It’s 2041 and the gaps in social and economic inequality have left the world on the brink. A breakthrough in science has given humanity the ability to bring victims of a violent crime back to life by backing up their brain every 2 days. This allows an ambitious, young detective the opportunity to solve a case of a murdered couple when the restoration team is able to bring one of them back.

NR
6.1
2023Crime114 minPlay
6.4The Devil Conspiracy (2023)

The Devil Conspiracy (2023)

A powerful biotech company has breakthrough technology allowing them to clone history’s most influential people with just a few fragments of DNA. Behind this company is a cabal of Satanists that steals the shroud of Christ, putting them in possession of Jesus’ DNA. The clone will serve as the ultimate offering to the devil. The Archangel Michael comes to earth and will stop at nothing to end the devil’s conspiracy.

R
6.4
2023Fantasy111 minPlay
5.9The Inhabitant (2022)

The Inhabitant (2022)

Like any other teenage girl, Tara is just surviving high school — yet her father and mother seem strangely distant. Amidst a nearby spree of gruesome ax murders, Tara has sightings of terrifying entities, forcing her to question her own sanity and shocking ancestry.

NR
5.9
2022Horror97 minPlay
6.9Medieval (2022)

Medieval (2022)

The story of fifteenth century Czech icon and warlord, Jan Zizka, who defeated armies of the Teutonic Order and the Holy Roman Empire.

R
6.9
2022Action126 minPlay
6.3Last Knights (2015)

Last Knights (2015)

When an evil emperor executes their leader, his band of knights – bound by duty and honour – embarks on a journey of vengeance that will not come to an end until they've destroyed their mortal foe.

R
6.3
2015Action115 minPlay
6.0Solomon Kane (2009)

Solomon Kane (2009)

A nomadic 16th century warrior, condemned to hell for his brutal past, seeks redemption by renouncing violence, but finds some things are worth burning for as he fights to free a young Puritan woman from the grip of evil.

R
6.0
2009Action104 minPlay
5.9AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

When scientists discover something near Antarctica that appears to be a buried Pyramid, they send a research team out to investigate. Little do they know that they are about to step into a hunting ground where Aliens are grown as sport for the Predator race.

PG-13
5.9
2004Action101 minPlay
6.4Van Helsing (2004)

Van Helsing (2004)

Famed monster slayer Gabriel Van Helsing is dispatched to Transylvania to assist the last of the Valerious bloodline in defeating Count Dracula. Anna Valerious reveals that Dracula has formed an unholy alliance with Dr. Frankenstein's monster and is hell-bent on exacting a centuries-old curse on her family.

PG-13
6.4
2004Action132 minPlay