5.7Cat Person (2023)

Cat Person (2023)

When Margot, a college sophomore, goes on a date with the older Robert, she finds that IRL Robert doesn’t live up to the Robert she has been flirting with over texts.

NR
5.7
2023Comedy118 minPlay
7.8Dogman (2023)

Dogman (2023)

A boy, bruised by life, finds his salvation through the love of his dogs.

NR
7.8
2023Action115 minPlay
5.6Acid (2023)

Acid (2023)

During a heat wave, strange clouds start pouring down acid rain, wreaking devastation and panic throughout France. In a world teetering on the edge, a girl and her divorced parents must join forces to confront and try to escape this climate catastrophe.

NR
5.6
2023Drama100 minPlay
6.2A Real Job (2023)

A Real Job (2023)

Benjamin is a PhD student without scholarship support. Under the pressure of his parents, and in need of money, he becomes a substitute teacher in a middle school. Without training nor experience, and facing a declining public educational system, he discovers how tough this job can be. Hopefully, his supportive and committed colleagues will lead him to take a fresh look at the profession.

NR
6.2
2023Comedy100 minPlay
5.7Visions (2023)

Visions (2023)

An experienced airline pilot, Estelle leads a perfect life between long-haul flights with her loving, protective husband Guillaume. One day, by chance, in an airport corridor, she crosses paths with Ana, a photographer with whom she had a passionate affair twenty years earlier. Little does Estelle know that this reunion will send her into a nightmarish spiral, turning her life upside down and irrational.

NR
5.7
2023Drama123 minPlay
6.1The Squad: Home Run (2023)

The Squad: Home Run (2023)

Former Antigang legend Niels Cartier, known for his muscular and unconventional methods, left the force following an intervention that went wrong and led to the death of his wife. When the gang of bank robbers responsible for her death reappears eight years later, Niels won't let anyone stand in his way to seek revenge. Even if it means forming an explosive duo with his temperamental 14-year-old daughter.

NR
6.1
2023Action93 minPlay
6.5Retribution (2023)

Retribution (2023)

When a mysterious caller plants a bomb under his car seat, a bank executive begins a high-speed chase across the city to complete a specific series of tasks — all with his kids trapped in the back seat.

R
6.5
2023Action91 minPlay
7.5Anatomy of a Fall (2023)

Anatomy of a Fall (2023)

A woman is suspected of her husband's murder, and their blind son faces a moral dilemma as the sole witness.

R
7.5
2023Crime151 minPlay
7The Jungle Bunch: Operation Meltdown (2023)

The Jungle Bunch: Operation Meltdown (2023)

A vicious beaver blankets the jungle with a dangerous pink substance that explodes when coming into contact with water. With the rainy season approaching, the miscellaneous team of animals must hurry to find the antidote.

NR
7
2023Adventure89 minPlay
6Animalia (2023)

Animalia (2023)

Itto, a young woman from a modest rural background, is slowly adapting to the Moroccan privileged codes of her husband’s family. But when supernatural events put the country in a state of emergency, Itto finds herself separated from her husband and new family. Alone, pregnant and looking for her way back, she finds emancipation.

NR
6
2023Drama91 minPlay
5.7Between Us (2023)

Between Us (2023)

Elodie and Laetitia live in close love and dream of having a child. As Elodie discovers that she cannot get pregnant because of a health problem and encounters financial troubles, they decide to take a roommate.

NR
5.7
2023Drama90 minPlay
6.7Mayhem! (2023)

Mayhem! (2023)

Sam is a professional boxer about to get released from prison. While on parole, his past catches up with him and he has no choice but to flee. Five years later, he has rebuilt a simple life on an exotic island in Thailand with his wife and her daughter, but when he gets blackmailed by a dangerous local godfather, he must embark on a dangerous drug smuggling mission which results in a tragedy. Now he has only one purpose: to seek merciless vengeance.

R
6.7
2023Action99 minPlay
6.9Just the Two of Us (2023)

Just the Two of Us (2023)

When Blanche meets Grégoire, she thinks she has found the one. The ties that bind them grow quickly, and a passionate affair ensues. Together, they relocate. For Blanche, far from her family, from her twin sister, Rose, a new life begins. But little by little, she finds herself caught in the grip of a deeply possessive and dangerous man.

NR
6.9
2023Drama105 minPlay
6.6Porn (2023)

Porn (2023)

NR
6.6
2023Documentary0 minPlay
6.8Jeanne du Barry (2023)

Jeanne du Barry (2023)

The life of Jeanne Bécu, who was born as the illegitimate daughter of an impoverished seamstress in 1743 and went on to rise through the Court of Louis XV to become his last official mistress.

NR
6.8
2023Drama117 minPlay
6.6Porn (2023)

Porn (2023)

NR
6.6
2023Documentary0 minPlay
6.9AKA (2023)

AKA (2023)

A steely special ops agent finds his morality put to the test when he infiltrates a crime syndicate and unexpectedly bonds with the boss' young son.

NR
6.9
2023Action122 minPlay
7.8All Your Faces (2023)

All Your Faces (2023)

Since 2014, France's restorative justice programmes have offered a safe space for supervised dialogue between offenders and victims. Grégoire, Nawelle, and Sabine, victims of heists and violent robberies, agree to join one of these discussion groups alongside offenders Nassim, Issa, and Thomas, all convicted of violent robberies. Meanwhile Chloé, a victim of childhood sexual abuse, prepares for dialogue with her own agressor after learning he has moved back into town.

NR
7.8
2023Drama115 minPlay
6.3In His Shadow (2023)

In His Shadow (2023)

After the death of their father, two half-brothers find themselves on opposite sides of an escalating conflict with tragic consequences.

NR
6.3
2023Crime89 minPlay
6.4The Crime Is Mine (2023)

The Crime Is Mine (2023)

In 1930s Paris, Madeleine, a pretty, young, penniless, and talentless actress, is accused of murdering a famous producer. Helped by her best friend, Pauline, a young, unemployed lawyer, she is acquitted on the grounds of self-defense. A new life of fame and success begins, until the truth comes out.

NR
6.4
2023Comedy103 minPlay
5.7Marlowe (2023)

Marlowe (2023)

Private detective Philip Marlowe becomes embroiled in an investigation involving a wealthy Californian family after a beautiful blonde hires him to track down her former lover.

R
5.7
2023Crime109 minPlay
4.8Asterix & Obelix: The Middle Kingdom (2023)

Asterix & Obelix: The Middle Kingdom (2023)

Gallic heroes and forever friends Asterix and Obelix journey to China to help Princess Sa See save the Empress and her land from a nefarious prince.

PG
4.8
2023Adventure111 minPlay
6.8Epic Tails (2023)

Epic Tails (2023)

An adventurous mouse sets off to battle dangerous creatures in Ancient Greece, including Poseidon.

PG
6.8
2023Adventure95 minPlay
5.9By Heart (2022)

By Heart (2022)

It’s summertime, 2021. Isabelle Huppert plays Lioubov, Chekhov’s unforgettably heroine in The Cherry Orchard. In a near theatre, Fabrice Luchini recites Nietzsche. Both actors are premiering at Avignon’s Festival. When they leave backstage to stand out on stage, they are completely transformed. As everything seems utterly natural, audience does not imagine what happened before. By following their daily lives during the weeks preceding the premieres, Benoît Jacquot brings a singular ...

NR
5.9
2022Documentary76 minPlay