7.5Hero (2002)

Hero (2002)

During China's Warring States period, a district prefect arrives at the palace of Qin Shi Huang, claiming to have killed the three assassins who had made an attempt on the king's life three years ago.

PG-13
7.5
2002Action99 minPlay
6.3Two Weeks Notice (2002)

Two Weeks Notice (2002)

Dedicated environmental lawyer Lucy Kelson goes to work for billionaire George Wade as part of a deal to preserve a community center. Indecisive and weak-willed George grows dependent on Lucy's guidance on everything from legal matters to clothing. Exasperated, Lucy gives notice and picks Harvard graduate June Carter as her replacement. As Lucy's time at the firm nears an end, she grows jealous of June and has second thoughts about leaving George.

PG-13
6.3
2002Comedy101 minPlay
8.4The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)

Frodo Baggins and the other members of the Fellowship continue on their sacred quest to destroy the One Ring--but on separate paths. Their destinies lie at two towers--Orthanc Tower in Isengard, where the corrupt wizard Saruman awaits, and Sauron's fortress at Barad-dur, deep within the dark lands of Mordor.

PG-13
8.4
2002Action179 minPlay
7.9Catch Me If You Can (2002)

Catch Me If You Can (2002)

A true story about Frank Abagnale Jr. who, before his 19th birthday, successfully conned millions of dollars worth of checks as a Pan Am pilot, doctor, and legal prosecutor. An FBI agent makes it his mission to put him behind bars. But Frank not only eludes capture, he revels in the pursuit.

PG-13
7.9
2002Crime141 minPlay
7.3Gangs of New York (2002)

Gangs of New York (2002)

In early 1860s New York, Irish immigrant Amsterdam Vallon is released from prison and returns to the Five Points, seeking revenge against his father's killer, William Cutting, a powerful anti-immigrant gang leader. He knows that revenge can only be attained by infiltrating Cutting's inner circle. Vallon's journey becomes a fight for personal survival and to find a place for the Irish people.

R
7.3
2002Crime168 minPlay
6.3Star Trek: Nemesis (2002)

Star Trek: Nemesis (2002)

En route to the honeymoon of William Riker to Deanna Troi on her home planet of Betazed, Captain Jean-Luc Picard and the crew of the U.S.S. Enterprise receives word from Starfleet that a coup has resulted in the installation of a new Romulan political leader, Shinzon, who claims to seek peace with the human-backed United Federation of Planets. Once in enemy territory, the captain and his crew make a startling discovery: Shinzon is human, a slave from the Romulan sister planet of Remus, and ...

PG-13
6.3
2002Action116 minPlay
6.3The Hot Chick (2002)

The Hot Chick (2002)

Not only is Jessica Spencer the most popular girl in school -- she is also the meanest. But things change for the attractive teen when a freak accident involving a cursed pair of earrings and a chance encounter at a gas station causes her to switch bodies with Clive, a sleazy crook. Jessica, in the form of the repulsive Clive, struggles to adjust to this radical alteration and sets out to get her own body back before the upcoming prom.

PG-13
6.3
2002Comedy104 minPlay
7.0Equilibrium (2002)

Equilibrium (2002)

In a dystopian future, a totalitarian regime maintains peace by subduing the populace with a drug, and displays of emotion are punishable by death. A man in charge of enforcing the law rises to overthrow the system.

R
7.0
2002Action107 minPlay
7.6Treasure Planet (2002)

Treasure Planet (2002)

When space galleon cabin boy Jim Hawkins discovers a map to an intergalactic "loot of a thousand worlds," a cyborg cook named John Silver teaches him to battle supernovas and space storms on their journey to find treasure.

PG
7.6
2002Adventure96 minPlay
6Die Another Day (2002)

Die Another Day (2002)

James Bond is sent to investigate the connection between a North Korean terrorist and a diamond mogul, who is funding the development of an international space weapon.

PG-13
6
2002Action133 minPlay
7.7Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)

Cars fly, trees fight back, and a mysterious house-elf comes to warn Harry Potter at the start of his second year at Hogwarts. Adventure and danger await when bloody writing on a wall announces: The Chamber Of Secrets Has Been Opened. To save Hogwarts will require all of Harry, Ron and Hermione's magical abilities and courage.

PG
7.7
2002Adventure161 minPlay
7.18 Mile (2002)

8 Mile (2002)

For Jimmy Smith, Jr., life is a daily fight just to keep hope alive. Feeding his dreams in Detroit's vibrant music scene, Jimmy wages an extraordinary personal struggle to find his own voice - and earn a place in a world where rhymes rule, legends are born and every moment… is another chance.

R
7.1
2002Drama111 minPlay
4.4Home Alone 4 (2002)

Home Alone 4 (2002)

Kevin McCallister's parents have split up. Now living with his mom, he decides to spend Christmas with his dad at the mansion of his father's rich girlfriend, Natalie. Meanwhile robber Marv Merchants, one of the villains from the first two movies, partners up with a new criminal named Vera to hit Natalie's mansion.

PG
4.4
2002Comedy84 minPlay
7.228 Days Later (2002)

28 Days Later (2002)

Twenty-eight days after a killer virus was accidentally unleashed from a British research facility, a small group of London survivors are caught in a desperate struggle to protect themselves from the infected. Carried by animals and humans, the virus turns those it infects into homicidal maniacs -- and it's absolutely impossible to contain.

R
7.2
2002Horror113 minPlay
6Ghost Ship (2002)

Ghost Ship (2002)

After discovering a passenger ship missing since 1962 floating adrift on the Bering Sea, salvagers claim the vessel as their own. Once they begin towing the ghost ship towards harbor, a series of bizarre occurrences happen and the group becomes trapped inside the ship, which they soon learn is inhabited by a demonic creature.

R
6
2002Horror91 minPlay
6.7The Ring (2002)

The Ring (2002)

Journalist Rachel Keller investigates a strange videotape that may be behind the untimely deaths of four teenagers. There is an urban legend about this tape: the viewer will die seven days after watching it. Rachel tracks down the video... and watches it. Now she has just seven days to unravel the mystery of the Ring in order to save herself and her son.

PG-13
6.7
2002Horror115 minPlay
7.1Punch-Drunk Love (2002)

Punch-Drunk Love (2002)

A socially awkward and volatile small business owner meets the love of his life after being threatened by a gang of scammers.

R
7.1
2002Comedy96 minPlay
6.7The Transporter (2002)

The Transporter (2002)

Former Special Forces officer Frank Martin will deliver anything to anyone for the right price, and his no-questions-asked policy puts him in high demand. But when he realizes his latest cargo is alive, it sets in motion a dangerous chain of events. The bound and gagged Lai is being smuggled to France by a shady American businessman, and Frank works to save her as his own illegal activities are uncovered by a French detective.

PG-13
6.7
2002Action92 minPlay
5.9Swingers (2002)

Swingers (2002)

Despite Diana's insecure nature, she and her husband Julian agree with the idea to sexually experiment with another couple. They put out an ad on the net to which the well experienced Alex and Timo react. We follow Diana and Julian as they prepare for the arrival of Alex and Timo, who they have invited to their home for the weekend. Diana is nervous. As soon as she is confronted with the self-confident and ravishingly sexy Alex, her insecurity increases even more. Timo seems disinterested, ...

NR
5.9
2002Drama93 minPlay
5.7The Tuxedo (2002)

The Tuxedo (2002)

Cabbie-turned-chauffeur Jimmy Tong learns there is really only one rule when you work for playboy millionaire Clark Devlin : Never touch Devlin's prized tuxedo. But when Devlin is temporarily put out of commission in an explosive accident, Jimmy puts on the tux and soon discovers that this extraordinary suit may be more black belt than black tie. Paired with a partner as inexperienced as he is, Jimmy becomes an unwitting secret agent.

PG-13
5.7
2002Action99 minPlay
6.4Sweet Home Alabama (2002)

Sweet Home Alabama (2002)

New York fashion designer Melanie Carmichael suddenly finds herself engaged to the city's most eligible bachelor. But her past holds many secrets—including Jake, the redneck husband she married in high school, who refuses to divorce her. Bound and determined to end their contentious relationship once and for all, Melanie sneaks back home to Alabama to confront her past.

PG-13
6.4
2002Comedy108 minPlay
TV 7.6CSI: Miami (2002)

CSI: Miami (2002)

The show follows Crime Scene Investigators working for the Miami-Dade Police Department as they use physical evidence, similar to their Las Vegas counterparts, to solve grisly murders. The series mixes deduction, gritty subject matter, and character-driven drama in the same vein as the original series in the CSI franchise, except that the Miami CSIs are cops first, scientists second.

TV-14CBS
7.6
2002Crime42 minPlay
6.7Secretary (2002)

Secretary (2002)

A young woman, recently released from a mental hospital, gets a job as a secretary to a demanding lawyer, where their employer-employee relationship turns into a sexual, sadomasochistic one.

NR
6.7
2002Comedy111 minPlay
8.3The Pianist (2002)

The Pianist (2002)

The true story of pianist Władysław Szpilman's experiences in Warsaw during the Nazi occupation. When the Jews of the city find themselves forced into a ghetto, Szpilman finds work playing in a café; and when his family is deported in 1942, he stays behind, works for a while as a laborer, and eventually goes into hiding in the ruins of the war-torn city.

R
8.3
2002Drama150 minPlay