6Nightborn (2026)

Nightborn (2026)

In Finnish forest, Saga and her husband Jon embark on a new chapter as parents. But Saga's joy is overshadowed by a chilling suspicion about their newborn, unbeknownst to Jon, causing a rift as she alone grapples with the disturbing truth.

NR
6
2026Horror92 minPlay
7.3Sisu: Road to Revenge (2025)

Sisu: Road to Revenge (2025)

Returning to the house where his family was brutally murdered during the war, "the man who refuses to die" dismantles it, loads it on a truck, and is determined to rebuild it somewhere safe in their honor. When the commander who killed his family comes back hellbent on finishing the job, a relentless, eye-popping cross-country chase ensues.

R
7.3
2025Action89 minPlay
6.1There’s Something in the Barn (2023)

There’s Something in the Barn (2023)

An American family fulfills their dream of moving back to their roots after inheriting a remote cabin in the mountains of Norway. But there's a surprise waiting for them.

NR
6.1
2023Comedy100 minPlay
5.7The Abyss (2023)

The Abyss (2023)

As the Swedish town of Kiruna sinks, Frigga finds herself torn between her family and her job as security chief at the world's largest underground mine.

R
5.7
2023Action104 minPlay
7.1Fallen Leaves (2023)

Fallen Leaves (2023)

In modern-day Helsinki, two lonely souls in search of love meet by chance in a karaoke bar. However, their path to happiness is beset by obstacles – from lost phone numbers to mistaken addresses, alcoholism, and a charming stray dog.

NR
7.1
2023Comedy81 minPlay
6.4Causeway (2022)

Causeway (2022)

A US soldier suffers a traumatic brain injury while fighting in Afghanistan and struggles to adjust to life back home in New Orleans. When she meets local mechanic James, the pair begin to forge an unexpected bond.

R
6.4
2022Drama94 minPlay
7.3Sisu (2022)

Sisu (2022)

When an ex-soldier who discovers gold in the Lapland wilderness tries to take the loot into the city, German soldiers led by a brutal SS officer battle him.

R
7.3
2022Action91 minPlay
5.8The Twin (2022)

The Twin (2022)

Every parent's worst nightmare is just the beginning for Rachel's ordeal as in the aftermath of a tragic accident, she and her husband Anthony decide to move to the other side of the world to focus on their surviving twin son Elliot. What begins as a time of healing and isolation in the Finnish countryside turns into a desperate battle for the very soul of their son as an entity claiming to be his dead twin brother takes over Elliot — setting Rachel on a diabolical journey to unravel the ...

NR
5.8
2022Horror109 minPlay
5.4The Misfits (2021)

The Misfits (2021)

After being recruited by a group of unconventional thieves, renowned criminal Richard Pace finds himself caught up in an elaborate gold heist that promises to have far-reaching implications on his life and the lives of countless others.

R
5.4
2021Action94 minPlay
7The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019)

The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019)

Red, Chuck, Bomb and the rest of their feathered friends are surprised when a green pig suggests that they put aside their differences and unite to fight a common threat. Aggressive birds from an island covered in ice are planning to use an elaborate weapon to destroy the fowl and swine.

PG
7
2019Action97 minPlay
6.2The Angry Birds Movie (2016)

The Angry Birds Movie (2016)

An island populated entirely by happy, flightless birds or almost entirely. In this paradise, Red, a bird with a temper problem, speedy Chuck, and the volatile Bomb have always been outsiders. But when the island is visited by mysterious green piggies, it’s up to these unlikely outcasts to figure out what the pigs are up to.

PG
6.2
2016Adventure97 minPlay
4.5No Thank You (2014)

No Thank You (2014)

Heli Valkonen is desperately in love with her husband. But Matti is just not in the mood. He is only interested in playing computer games, dressed in worn out fleece pants. For him, a shoulder massage is the highest form of intimacy. When subtle hints, nice words and fetching clothes won't help, Heli resorts in direct, and increasingly direct action - in vain.

NR
4.5
2014Comedy97 minPlay