6.2Kraken (2026)

Kraken (2026)

A marine biologist is doing research on a fish farm when she encounters several strange occurrences. Along with the brutal deaths of two teenagers, all signs point to the deep fjord; can there be more to the depths than the eye can see?

NR
6.2
2026Action94 minPlay
6.3Troll 2 (2025)

Troll 2 (2025)

When a dangerous new troll unleashes devastation across their homeland, Nora, Andreas and Major Kris embark on their most perilous mission yet.

PG-13
6.3
2025Action102 minPlay
7The Arctic Convoy (2023)

The Arctic Convoy (2023)

In 1942, a convoy of 35 civilian ships, carrying vital supplies from Iceland to the Soviet Union, faces deadly challenges in the Arctic. Despite Allied naval escort, catastrophic intelligence errors expose the convoy to relentless German air and naval attacks. In the brutal conditions, inexperienced civilian sailors fight for survival, with only 12 ships making it to their destination.

NR
7
2023Drama109 minPlay
6.5Gold Run (2022)

Gold Run (2022)

Fredrik isn’t the bravest of men, but now he is faced with a great responsibility and an enormous task - to get the entire Norwegian gold reserve away from the Nazis during the invasion of Norway.

NR
6.5
2022Drama117 minPlay
6.5Troll (2022)

Troll (2022)

When an explosion in the Norwegian mountains awakens an ancient troll, officials appoint a fearless paleontologist to stop it from wreaking deadly havoc.

PG-13
6.5
2022Action104 minPlay
5.8Viking Wolf (2022)

Viking Wolf (2022)

After witnessing a grotesque murder at a party in her new town, a teenager starts having strange visions and bizarre desires.

R
5.8
2022Horror97 minPlay
5.7Just Super (2022)

Just Super (2022)

11-year-old gaming enthusiast Hedvig finds her life turned upside down when she is forced to replace her father as the town’s superhero much earlier than expected. But Hedvig is no superhero, and the challenges are far greater than her coaching father anticipated.

NR
5.7
2022Animation76 minPlay
7.4The Worst Person in the World (2021)

The Worst Person in the World (2021)

The chronicles of four years in the life of Julie, a young woman who navigates the troubled waters of her love life and struggles to find her career path, leading her to take a realistic look at who she really is.

R
7.4
2021Comedy128 minPlay
7.6A Man Called Ove (2015)

A Man Called Ove (2015)

Despite being deposed as president of his condominium association, grumpy 59-year-old Ove continues to watch over his neighbourhood with an iron fist. When pregnant Parvaneh and her family move into the terraced house opposite Ove and she accidentally backs into Ove’s mailbox, it sets off a series of unexpected changes in his life.

NR
7.6
2015Comedy116 minPlay