7.8Doctor Who: The Runaway Bride (2006)

Doctor Who: The Runaway Bride (2006)

A young bride in the midst of her wedding finds herself mysteriously transported to the TARDIS. The Doctor must discover what her connection is with the Empress of the Racnoss's plan to destroy the world.

NR
7.8
2006Science Fiction60 minPlay
6.8Rocky Balboa (2006)

Rocky Balboa (2006)

When he loses a highly publicized virtual boxing match to ex-champ Rocky Balboa, reigning heavyweight titleholder Mason Dixon retaliates by challenging the Italian Stallion to a 10-round exhibition bout. To the surprise of his son and friends, Rocky agrees to come out of retirement and face an opponent who's faster, stronger and thirty years his junior. Rocky takes on Dixon in what will become the greatest fight in boxing history!

PG
6.8
2006Action102 minPlay
6.6Night at the Museum (2006)

Night at the Museum (2006)

Chaos reigns at the natural history museum when night watchman Larry Daley accidentally stirs up an ancient curse, awakening Attila the Hun, an army of gladiators, a Tyrannosaurus rex and other exhibits.

PG
6.6
2006Comedy108 minPlay
6.3Arthur and the Invisibles (2006)

Arthur and the Invisibles (2006)

Ten-year-old Arthur, in a bid to save his grandfather's house from being demolished, goes looking for some much-fabled hidden treasure in the land of the Minimoys, tiny people living in harmony with nature.

PG
6.3
2006Adventure94 minPlay
6.4The Good Shepherd (2006)

The Good Shepherd (2006)

Edward Wilson, the only witness to his father's suicide and member of the Skull and Bones Society while a student at Yale, is a morally upright young man who values honor and discretion, qualities that help him to be recruited for a career in the newly founded OSS. His dedication to his work does not come without a price though, leading him to sacrifice his ideals and eventually his family.

R
6.4
2006Drama167 minPlay
6.4Smokin’ Aces (2006)

Smokin’ Aces (2006)

When a Las Vegas performer-turned-snitch named Buddy Israel decides to turn state's evidence and testify against the mob, it seems that a whole lot of people would like to make sure he's no longer breathing.

R
6.4
2006Action109 minPlay
7.5Blood Diamond (2006)

Blood Diamond (2006)

An ex-mercenary turned smuggler. A Mende fisherman. Amid the explosive civil war overtaking 1999 Sierra Leone, these men join for two desperate missions: recovering a rare pink diamond of immense value and rescuing the fisherman's son, conscripted as a child soldier into the brutal rebel forces ripping a swath of torture and bloodshed countrywide.

R
7.5
2006Action143 minPlay
7.6Apocalypto (2006)

Apocalypto (2006)

Set in the Mayan civilization, when a man's idyllic presence is brutally disrupted by a violent invading force, he is taken on a perilous journey to a world ruled by fear and oppression where a harrowing end awaits him. Through a twist of fate and spurred by the power of his love for his woman and his family he will make a desperate break to return home and to ultimately save his way of life.

R
7.6
2006Action138 minPlay
7.1The Holiday (2006)

The Holiday (2006)

Two women, one American and one British, swap homes at Christmastime following bad breakups. Each woman finds romance with a local man but realizes that the imminent return home may end the relationship.

PG-13
7.1
2006Comedy136 minPlay
5.4American Pie Presents: The Naked Mile (2006)

American Pie Presents: The Naked Mile (2006)

When Erik Stifler realizes that he's the only Stifler family member who might graduate high school a virgin, he decides to live up to his legacy. After some well-meaning advice from Jim's dad, Erik's ready to take his chances at the annual and infamous Naked Mile race, where his devoted friends and some uninhibited sorority girls will create the most outrageous weekend ever.

R
5.4
2006Comedy97 minPlay
6.8Déjà Vu (2006)

Déjà Vu (2006)

Called in to recover evidence in the aftermath of a horrific explosion on a New Orleans ferry, Federal agent Doug Carlin gets pulled away from the scene and taken to a top-secret government lab that uses a time-shifting surveillance device to help prevent crime.

PG-13
6.8
2006Action126 minPlay
6.9The Fountain (2006)

The Fountain (2006)

Spanning over one thousand years, and three parallel stories, The Fountain is a story of love, death, spirituality, and the fragility of our existence in this world.

PG-13
6.9
2006Adventure96 minPlay
6.2Happy Feet (2006)

Happy Feet (2006)

Into the world of the Emperor Penguins, who find their soul mates through song, a penguin is born who cannot sing. But he can tap dance something fierce!

PG
6.2
2006Animation108 minPlay
7.5Casino Royale (2006)

Casino Royale (2006)

Le Chiffre, a banker to the world's terrorists, is scheduled to participate in a high-stakes poker game in Montenegro, where he intends to use his winnings to establish his financial grip on the terrorist market. M sends Bond—on his maiden mission as a 00 Agent—to attend this game and prevent Le Chiffre from winning. With the help of Vesper Lynd and Felix Leiter, Bond enters the most important poker game in his already dangerous career.

PG-13
7.5
2006Action144 minPlay
6The Fox and the Hound 2 (2006)

The Fox and the Hound 2 (2006)

Best friends Tod, a fox kit, and Copper, a hound puppy, visit a country fair when they see a band of dogs called "The Singin' Strays". The band has five members: Dixie, Cash, Granny Rose, and twin brothers Waylon and Floyd. It is important that they perform well because a talent scout is visiting.

G
6
2006Adventure69 minPlay
3.5Dead Boyz Don’t Scream (2006)

Dead Boyz Don’t Scream (2006)

The country's top male models are turning up naked and dead during a cowboy mountain photo shoot. Who would want to off such flawless, muscular pretty boys? They're a little self-involved and clueless, but that's no reason to take an ax to them. Fearless agent Tess Oster and her forest ranger girlfriend Belle Van Dyke must stop the slaughter before there are no models left to shoot. From the producer of Leather Jacket Love Story and crammed with top models and centerfolds from the pages of ...

NC-17
3.5
2006Horror78 minPlay
6.4Saw III (2006)

Saw III (2006)

Jigsaw has disappeared. Along with his new apprentice Amanda, the puppet-master behind the cruel, intricate games that have terrified a community and baffled police has once again eluded capture and vanished. While city detectives scramble to locate him, Doctor Lynn Denlon and Jeff Reinhart are unaware that they are about to become the latest pawns on his vicious chessboard.

R
6.4
2006Crime108 minPlay
7.1Babel (2006)

Babel (2006)

Tragedy strikes a married couple vacationing in the Moroccan desert, which jumpstarts an interlocking story involving four different families.

R
7.1
2006Drama143 minPlay
6.3Flushed Away (2006)

Flushed Away (2006)

London high-society mouse, Roddy is flushed down the toilet by Sid, a common sewer rat. Hang on for a madcap adventure deep in the sewer bowels of Ratropolis, where Roddy meets the resourceful Rita, the rodent-hating Toad and his faithful thugs, Spike and Whitey.

PG
6.3
2006Adventure85 minPlay
6.8Flags of Our Fathers (2006)

Flags of Our Fathers (2006)

There were five Marines and one Navy Corpsman photographed raising the U.S. flag on Mt. Suribachi by Joe Rosenthal on February 23, 1945. This is the story of three of the six surviving servicemen - John 'Doc' Bradley, Pvt. Rene Gagnon and Pvt. Ira Hayes - who fought in the battle to take Iwo Jima from the Japanese.

R
6.8
2006Drama135 minPlay
4.8The Empty Chair (2006)

The Empty Chair (2006)

A student from an unruly class is forced to fill the empty seat which was kept empty due superstitious reasons. Strange events begin to happen to the students and teacher of the class.

NR
4.8
2006Horror103 minPlay
8.2The Prestige (2006)

The Prestige (2006)

A mysterious story of two magicians whose intense rivalry leads them on a life-long battle for supremacy -- full of obsession, deceit and jealousy with dangerous and deadly consequences.

PG-13
8.2
2006Drama130 minPlay
7.7Pan’s Labyrinth (2006)

Pan’s Labyrinth (2006)

In post–civil war Spain, 10-year-old Ofelia moves with her pregnant mother to live under the control of her cruel stepfather. Drawn into a mysterious labyrinth, she meets a faun who reveals that she may be a lost princess from an underground kingdom. To return to her true father, she must complete a series of surreal and perilous tasks that blur the line between reality and fantasy.

NR
7.7
2006Drama118 minPlay
6.1The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006)

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006)

Chrissie and her friends set out on a road trip for a final fling before one is shipped off to Vietnam. Along the way, bikers harass the foursome and cause an accident that throws Chrissie from the vehicle. The lawman who arrives on the scene kills one of the bikers and brings Chrissie's friends to the Hewitt homestead, where young Leatherface is learning the tools of terror.

R
6.1
2006Horror91 minPlay