6.2A Minecraft Movie (2025)

A Minecraft Movie (2025)

Four misfits find themselves struggling with ordinary problems when they are suddenly pulled through a mysterious portal into the Overworld: a bizarre, cubic wonderland that thrives on imagination. To get back home, they'll have to master this world while embarking on a magical quest with an unexpected, expert crafter, Steve.

PG
6.2
2025Adventure101 minPlay
5.5The Conference (2023)

The Conference (2023)

A ragtag group of public sector employees battle not only their own discord but also a bloodthirsty killer during a seemingly innocuous retreat.

NC-17
5.5
2023Comedy101 minPlay
6.3A Day and a Half (2023)

A Day and a Half (2023)

In a desperate bid to reunite with his daughter, an armed man bursts into the medical center where his estranged wife works and kidnaps her.

R
6.3
2023Drama96 minPlay
7.7A Man Called Otto (2022)

A Man Called Otto (2022)

When a lively young family moves in next door, grumpy widower Otto Anderson meets his match in a quick-witted, pregnant woman named Marisol, leading to an unlikely friendship that turns his world upside down.

PG-13
7.7
2022Comedy126 minPlay
6.2Watch the Skies (2022)

Watch the Skies (2022)

When a fostered teenage rebel suspects that her father is not dead but in fact kidnapped by UFOs, she takes help from a UFO association to discover the truth. Together, they embark on a risky adventure that takes them far beyond the laws borders and into a world filled with unidentified flying expeditions, conspiracies and inexplicable phenomena.

NR
6.2
2022Adventure116 minPlay
6.2Pleasure (2021)

Pleasure (2021)

Bella Cherry arrives in Los Angeles with dreams of becoming an adult film star, but she soon learns that fame won't come easy as she harnesses her ambition and cunning to rise to the top of this mesmerizing and singular world.

NR
6.2
2021Drama108 minPlay
7.1Midsommar (2019)

Midsommar (2019)

Several friends travel to Sweden to study as anthropologists a summer festival that is held every ninety years in the remote hometown of one of them. What begins as a dream vacation in a place where the sun never sets, gradually turns into a dark nightmare as the mysterious inhabitants invite them to participate in their disturbing festive activities.

R
7.1
2019Drama147 minPlay
5.2The Snowman (2017)

The Snowman (2017)

Detective Harry Hole investigates the disappearance of a woman whose pink scarf is found wrapped around an ominous looking snowman.

R
5.2
2017Crime119 minPlay
7.3The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)

Disgraced journalist Mikael Blomkvist investigates the disappearance of a weary patriarch's niece from 40 years ago. He is aided by the pierced, tattooed, punk computer hacker named Lisbeth Salander. As they work together in the investigation, Blomkvist and Salander uncover immense corruption beyond anything they have ever imagined.

R
7.3
2011Crime158 minPlay
6.7Let Me In (2010)

Let Me In (2010)

A bullied young boy befriends a young female vampire who lives in secrecy with her guardian. A remake of the movie “Let The Right One In” which was an adaptation of a book.

R
6.7
2010Drama116 minPlay
Adult 6.8Graphic Sexual Horror (2009)

Graphic Sexual Horror (2009)

Graphic Sexual Horror takes a peek behind the terrifying facade behind the most notorious of bondage websites, exploring the dark mind of its artistic creator and asking hard questions about personal responsibility. Interviews reveal deep fascinations with bondage and sadomasochism that run parallel, and in fact become irreversibly entwined with the lure of money.

NR
6.8
2009Documentary86 minPlay
8.1Persona (1966)

Persona (1966)

A young nurse, Alma, is put in charge of Elisabeth Vogler: an actress who is seemingly healthy in all respects, but will not talk. As they spend time together, Alma speaks to Elisabeth constantly, never receiving any answer.

NR
8.1
1966Drama85 minPlay