5.5The Transporter Refueled (2015)

The Transporter Refueled (2015)

The fast-paced action movie is again set in the criminal underworld in France, where Frank Martin is known as The Transporter, because he is the best driver and mercenary money can buy. In this installment, he meets Anna and they attempt to take down a group of ruthless Russian human traffickers who also have kidnapped Frank’s father.

PG-13
5.5
2015Action95 minPlay
7.6The Little Prince (2015)

The Little Prince (2015)

Based on the best-seller book 'The Little Prince', the movie tells the story of a little girl that lives with resignation in a world where efficiency and work are the only dogmas. Everything will change when accidentally she discovers her neighbor that will tell her about the story of the Little Prince that he once met.

PG
7.6
2015Adventure106 minPlay
4.1Being 14 (2015)

Being 14 (2015)

The lives and turbulent adventures of a bunch of fourteen-year-old teenagers, through the eyes of three young girls - Sarah, Jade and Louise - with one last year to go before high school.

NR
4.1
2015Drama90 minPlay
6.2Taken 3 (2014)

Taken 3 (2014)

Ex-government operative Bryan Mills finds his life is shattered when he's falsely accused of a murder that hits close to home. As he's pursued by a savvy police inspector, Mills employs his particular set of skills to track the real killer and exact his unique brand of justice.

PG-13
6.2
2014Action109 minPlay
7.4Still Alice (2014)

Still Alice (2014)

Alice Howland, happily married with three grown children, is a renowned linguistics professor who starts to forget words. When she receives a devastating diagnosis, Alice and her family find their bonds tested.

PG-13
7.4
2014Drama101 minPlay
7.1Paddington (2014)

Paddington (2014)

A young Peruvian bear travels to London in search of a home. Finding himself lost and alone at Paddington Station, he meets the kindly Brown family, who offer him a temporary haven.

PG
7.1
2014Adventure95 minPlay
6.4Before I Go to Sleep (2014)

Before I Go to Sleep (2014)

A woman wakes up every day, remembering nothing as a result of a traumatic accident in her past. One day, new terrifying truths emerge that force her to question everyone around her.

R
6.4
2014Mystery92 minPlay
6.4Lucy (2014)

Lucy (2014)

A woman, accidentally caught in a dark deal, turns the tables on her captors and transforms into a merciless warrior evolved beyond human logic.

R
6.4
2014Action89 minPlay
6.6The Purge: Anarchy (2014)

The Purge: Anarchy (2014)

One night per year, the government sanctions a 12-hour period in which citizens can commit any crime they wish -- including murder -- without fear of punishment or imprisonment. Leo, a sergeant who lost his son, plans a vigilante mission of revenge during the mayhem. However, instead of a death-dealing avenger, he becomes the unexpected protector of four innocent strangers who desperately need his help if they are to survive the night.

R
6.6
2014Horror103 minPlay
6.8Non-Stop (2014)

Non-Stop (2014)

Bill Marks is a Federal Air Marshall for whom every day is the same until this one. On this plane ride, he starts receiving text messages from someone claiming to be on the flight and threatening to kill passengers. In a race against the clock, he must identify and stop the killer to save everyone on board.

PG-13
6.8
2014Action107 minPlay
6.13 Days to Kill (2014)

3 Days to Kill (2014)

A dangerous international spy is determined to give up his high stakes life to finally build a closer relationship with his estranged wife and daughter. But first, he must complete one last mission - even if it means juggling the two toughest assignments yet: hunting down the world's most ruthless terrorist and looking after his teenage daughter for the first time in ten years, while his wife is out of town.

PG-13
6.1
2014Action113 minPlay
6.3The Family (2013)

The Family (2013)

After ratting out his Mafia cohorts, Giovanni Manzoni and his family enter the Witness Protection Program and relocate to a sleepy town in France. Despite the best efforts of their handler to keep them in line, Giovanni (now called Fred Blake), his wife and children can't help but resort to doing things the "family" way. However, their dependence on such old habits places everyone in danger from vengeful mobsters.

R
6.3
2013Action111 minPlay
6.2The Purge (2013)

The Purge (2013)

Given the country's overcrowded prisons, the U.S. government begins to allow 12-hour periods of time in which all illegal activity is legal. During one of these free-for-alls, a family must protect themselves from a home invasion.

R
6.2
2013Horror85 minPlay
6.3Taken 2 (2012)

Taken 2 (2012)

In Istanbul, retired CIA operative Bryan Mills and his wife are taken hostage by the father of a kidnapper Mills killed while rescuing his daughter.

PG-13
6.3
2012Action91 minPlay
5.9Lockout (2012)

Lockout (2012)

Set in the near future, Lockout follows a falsely convicted ex-government agent , whose one chance at obtaining freedom lies in the dangerous mission of rescuing the President's daughter from rioting convicts at an outer space maximum security prison.

PG-13
5.9
2012Action95 minPlay
6.3Desire (2011)

Desire (2011)

In a social context deteriorated by a countrywide economic crisis, the life of several people will be turned upside down after they meet Cécile, a character who symbolizes desire.

R
6.3
2011Drama103 minPlay
6.6Colombiana (2011)

Colombiana (2011)

After witnessing her parents’ murder as a child in Bogota, Cataleya Restrepo grows up to be a stone-cold assassin. She works for her uncle as a hitman by day, but her personal time is spent engaging in vigilante murders that she hopes will lead her to her ultimate target: the mobster responsible for her parents' death.

PG-13
6.6
2011Action108 minPlay
7.5Midnight in Paris (2011)

Midnight in Paris (2011)

While on a trip to Paris with his fiancée's family, a nostalgic screenwriter finds himself mysteriously going back to the 1920s every day at midnight.

PG-13
7.5
2011Comedy94 minPlay
6.2The Tourist (2010)

The Tourist (2010)

American tourist Frank meets mysterious British woman Elise on the train to Venice. Romance seems to bud, but there's more to her than meets the eye.

PG-13
6.2
2010Action103 minPlay
7.0127 Hours (2010)

127 Hours (2010)

The true story of mountain climber Aron Ralston's remarkable adventure to save himself after a fallen boulder crashes on his arm and traps him in an isolated canyon in Utah.

R
7.0
2010Adventure94 minPlay
7.6Arrietty (2010)

Arrietty (2010)

14-year-old Arrietty and the rest of the Clock family live in peaceful anonymity as they make their own home from items "borrowed" from the house's human inhabitants. However, life changes for the Clocks when a human boy discovers Arrietty.

G
7.6
2010Animation95 minPlay
6.8State of Play (2009)

State of Play (2009)

When a congressional aide is killed, a Washington, D.C. journalist starts investigating the case involving the Representative, his old college friend.

PG-13
6.8
2009Crime127 minPlay
6.2Transporter 3 (2008)

Transporter 3 (2008)

Frank Martin puts the driving gloves on to deliver Valentina, the kidnapped daughter of a Ukrainian government official, from Marseilles to Odessa on the Black Sea. En route, he has to contend with thugs who want to intercept Valentina's safe delivery and not let his personal feelings get in the way of his dangerous objective.

PG-13
6.2
2008Action104 minPlay
6.7Wild Child (2008)

Wild Child (2008)

Sixteen-year-old Poppy has everything her unlimited credit cards can buy, and a spoiled attitude to match. After a final thoughtless prank, her exasperated father ships her off to boarding school in England. There, Poppy meets her match in a stern headmistress and a class full of girls who will not tolerate her selfishness.

PG-13
6.7
2008Comedy98 minPlay