6.1Airplane II: The Sequel (1982)

Airplane II: The Sequel (1982)

A faulty computer causes a passenger space shuttle to head straight for the sun, and man-with-a-past Ted Striker must save the day and get the shuttle back on track – again – all the while trying to patch up his relationship with Elaine.

PG
6.1
1982Comedy84 minPlay
7.5First Blood (1982)

First Blood (1982)

When former Green Beret John Rambo is harassed by local law enforcement and arrested for vagrancy, he is forced to flee into the mountains and wage an escalating one-man war against his pursuers.

R
7.5
1982Action93 minPlay
5.2Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982)

Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982)

After a terrified toy salesman is mysteriously attacked and brought to the hospital clutching the year's most popular Halloween mask, Dr. Daniel Challis sets out to investigate the strange events and finds himself thrust into a nightmarish conspiracy.

R
5.2
1982Horror98 minPlay
5.8Friday the 13th Part III (1982)

Friday the 13th Part III (1982)

An idyllic summer turns into a nightmare of unspeakable terror for yet another group of naïve friends. Ignoring Camp Crystal Lake's bloody legacy, one by one they fall victim to the maniacal Jason, who stalks them at every turn...

R
5.8
1982Horror95 minPlay
8.0The Thing (1982)

The Thing (1982)

A research team in Antarctica is hunted by a shape-shifting alien that assumes the appearance of its victims.

R
8.0
1982Horror109 minPlay
7.5E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982)

E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982)

An alien is left behind on Earth and saved by the 10-year-old Elliott who decides to keep him hidden in his home. While a task force hunts for the extra-terrestrial, Elliott, his brother, and his little sister Gertie form an emotional bond with their new friend, and try to help him find his way home.

PG
7.5
1982Adventure115 minPlay
6.9Rocky III (1982)

Rocky III (1982)

Following Rocky Balboa's intense battle with his most powerful adversary yet – the ferocious Clubber Lang – Rocky joins forces with former rival Apollo Creed in an effort to get back his fighting spirit.

PG
6.9
1982Action100 minPlay
6.8Conan the Barbarian (1982)

Conan the Barbarian (1982)

A horde of rampaging warriors massacre the parents of young Conan and enslave the young child for years on The Wheel of Pain. As the sole survivor of the childhood massacre, Conan is released from slavery and taught the ancient arts of fighting. Transforming himself into a killing machine, Conan travels into the wilderness to seek vengeance on Thulsa Doom, the man responsible for killing his family. In the wilderness, Conan takes up with the thieves Valeria and Subotai. The group comes upon ...

R
6.8
1982Action130 minPlay
6.2Ghost Stories (1982)

Ghost Stories (1982)

NR
6.2
1982Horror80 minPlay
4.4Amazon Jail (1982)

Amazon Jail (1982)

Young women in the Amazon are kidnapped by a ring of devil-worshipers, who plan to sell them as sex slaves. Some of the women escape, but are pursued into the jungle by their captors. The women must band together to turn the tables on their kidnappers.

NR
4.4
1982Action99 minPlay