5.4The Grudge (2019)

The Grudge (2019)

After a young mother murders her family in her own house, a detective attempts to investigate the mysterious case, only to discover that the house is cursed by a vengeful ghost. Now targeted by the demonic spirits, the detective must do anything to protect herself and her family from harm.

NR
5.4
2019Horror94 minPlay
7.91917 (2019)

1917 (2019)

At the height of the First World War, two young British soldiers must cross enemy territory and deliver a message that will stop a deadly attack on hundreds of soldiers.

R
7.9
2019Drama119 minPlay
7.2Miracle in Cell No. 7 (2019)

Miracle in Cell No. 7 (2019)

Joselito is a mentally-challenged man who is wrongfully charged with sexually assaulting and murdering a little girl. In prison, he becomes friends with his fellow inmates and together they form a plan to smuggle his young daughter inside the cell! Years after, his daughter becomes a lawyer and is determined to prove her father's innocence.

NR
7.2
2019Comedy123 minPlay
7.8Just Mercy (2019)

Just Mercy (2019)

The powerful true story of Harvard-educated lawyer Bryan Stevenson, who goes to Alabama to defend the disenfranchised and wrongly condemned — including Walter McMillian, a man sentenced to death despite evidence proving his innocence. Bryan fights tirelessly for Walter with the system stacked against them.

PG-13
7.8
2019Crime137 minPlay
7.8Little Women (2019)

Little Women (2019)

Four sisters come of age in America in the aftermath of the Civil War.

PG
7.8
2019Drama135 minPlay
TV 7.8The Witcher (2019)

The Witcher (2019)

Geralt of Rivia, a mutated monster-hunter for hire, journeys toward his destiny in a turbulent world where people often prove more wicked than beasts.

TV-MANetflix
7.8
2019Action minPlay
8.1Togo (2019)

Togo (2019)

The untold true story set in the winter of 1925 that takes you across the treacherous terrain of the Alaskan tundra for an exhilarating and uplifting adventure that will test the strength, courage and determination of one man, Leonhard Seppala, and his lead sled dog, Togo.

PG
8.1
2019Adventure113 minPlay
8.1My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising (2019)

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising (2019)

Class 1-A visits Nabu Island where they finally get to do some real hero work. The place is so peaceful that it's more like a vacation... until they're attacked by a villain with an unfathomable Quirk! His power is eerily familiar, and it looks like Shigaraki had a hand in the plan. But with All Might retired and citizens' lives on the line, there's no time for questions. Deku and his friends are the next generation of heroes, and they're the island's only hope.

PG-13
8.1
2019Action104 minPlay
6.2Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019)

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019)

The surviving Resistance faces the First Order once again as the journey of Rey, Finn and Poe Dameron continues. With the power and knowledge of generations behind them, the final battle begins.

PG-13
6.2
2019Action142 minPlay
TV 8.5Crash Landing on You (2019)

Crash Landing on You (2019)

A paragliding mishap drops a South Korean heiress in North Korea -- and into the life of an army officer, who decides he will help her hide.

TV-MAtvN
8.5
2019Comedy minPlay
7.1Uncut Gems (2019)

Uncut Gems (2019)

A charismatic New York City jeweler always on the lookout for the next big score makes a series of high-stakes bets that could lead to the windfall of a lifetime. Howard must perform a precarious high-wire act, balancing business, family, and encroaching adversaries on all sides in his relentless pursuit of the ultimate win.

R
7.1
2019Crime136 minPlay
6.7Bombshell (2019)

Bombshell (2019)

Bombshell is a revealing look inside the most powerful and controversial media empire of all time; and the explosive story of the women who brought down the infamous man who created it.

R
6.7
2019Drama109 minPlay
6.36 Underground (2019)

6 Underground (2019)

After faking his death, a tech billionaire recruits a team of international operatives for a bold and bloody mission to take down a brutal dictator.

R
6.3
2019Action128 minPlay
7.5Spies in Disguise (2019)

Spies in Disguise (2019)

Super spy Lance Sterling and scientist Walter Beckett are almost exact opposites. Lance is smooth, suave and debonair. Walter is… not. But what Walter lacks in social skills he makes up for in smarts and invention, creating the awesome gadgets Lance uses on his epic missions. But when events take an unexpected turn, Walter and Lance suddenly have to rely on each other in a whole new way.

PG
7.5
2019Action102 minPlay
6.8Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)

Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)

As the gang return to Jumanji to rescue one of their own, they discover that nothing is as they expect. The players will have to brave parts unknown and unexplored in order to escape the world’s most dangerous game.

PG-13
6.8
2019Adventure123 minPlay
7.8Knives Out (2019)

Knives Out (2019)

When renowned crime novelist Harlan Thrombey is found dead at his estate just after his 85th birthday, the inquisitive and debonair Detective Benoit Blanc is mysteriously enlisted to investigate. From Harlan's dysfunctional family to his devoted staff, Blanc sifts through a web of red herrings and self-serving lies to uncover the truth behind Harlan's untimely death.

PG-13
7.8
2019Comedy131 minPlay
7.5Dark Waters (2019)

Dark Waters (2019)

A tenacious attorney uncovers a dark secret that connects a growing number of unexplained deaths to one of the world's largest corporations. In the process, he risks everything — his future, his family, and his own life — to expose the truth.

NR
7.5
2019Drama127 minPlay
7.2Frozen II (2019)

Frozen II (2019)

Elsa, Anna, Kristoff and Olaf head far into the forest to learn the truth about an ancient mystery of their kingdom.

PG
7.2
2019Adventure103 minPlay
8.0Ford v Ferrari (2019)

Ford v Ferrari (2019)

American car designer Carroll Shelby and the British-born driver Ken Miles work together to battle corporate interference, the laws of physics, and their own personal demons to build a revolutionary race car for Ford Motor Company and take on the dominating race cars of Enzo Ferrari at the 24 Hours of Le Mans in France in 1966.

PG-13
8.0
2019Action153 minPlay
8.2Klaus (2019)

Klaus (2019)

A selfish postman and a reclusive toymaker form an unlikely friendship, delivering joy to a cold, dark town that desperately needs it.

PG
8.2
2019Animation97 minPlay
5.9Pets United (2019)

Pets United (2019)

When Roger (a Robin Hood-esque, stray dog) and Belle (an elegant yet spoilt pet cat) are thrown together amidst the chaos of a robot take-over of their home city, they must push all their preconceptions aside in order to survive, as they embark on a high-stakes, action-packed adventure.

NR
5.9
2019Adventure89 minPlay
6.5Playing with Fire (2019)

Playing with Fire (2019)

A crew of rugged firefighters meet their match when attempting to rescue three rambunctious kids.

PG
6.5
2019Comedy96 minPlay
7.1Midway (2019)

Midway (2019)

The story of the Battle of Midway, and the leaders and soldiers who used their instincts, fortitude and bravery to overcome massive odds.

PG-13
7.1
2019Action138 minPlay
6Arctic Dogs (2019)

Arctic Dogs (2019)

Animals band together to save the day when the evil Otto Von Walrus hatches a sinister scheme to accelerate global warming and melt the Arctic Circle.

PG
6
2019Adventure92 minPlay