5.2Under Your Feet (2026)

Under Your Feet (2026)

Isabel moves with her two children into a very prestigious building that has a very peculiar admission method but at a very affordable rental fee. Once approved and settled, three elderly neighbors from the lower floor will turn their lives upside down.

NR
5.2
2026Horror93 minPlay
3Black Gold (2024)

Black Gold (2024)

Ramiro meets Damián again after years without seeing each other. Damián always has some shady business going on. This time he wants to go in a search of a certain treasure hidden in an abandoned convent. Lara, Ramiro's girlfriend, doesn't trust Damián and decides to accompany them. What they don't know is that taking that thing from there could unleash a curse that will haunt them forever, unless they return it just as they found it.

NR
3
2024Horror64 minPlay
7.1When Evil Lurks (2023)

When Evil Lurks (2023)

When brothers Pedro and Jimi discover that a demonic infection has been festering in a nearby farmhouse, they attempt to evict the victim from their land. Failing to adhere to the proper rites of exorcism, their reckless actions inadvertently trigger an epidemic of possessions across their rural community.

NR
7.1
2023Horror100 minPlay
8.8The Assistant (2023)

The Assistant (2023)

Jimmy and Miguel embark on a heroic journey in which Miguel helps his companion, a washed-up rocker, find a cure for his nightmares and addictions.

NR
8.8
2023Comedy86 minPlay
5.2The Red Book Ritual (2022)

The Red Book Ritual (2022)

Three friends decide to play The Red Book game. What they don't know is that in the house evil is waiting to be released. A long time ago a witch died as part of a satanic ritual. Every question they ask, they get closer and closer to her. The book will reveal the answers to all your questions… but what if your host is an evil entity with a thirst for blood?

NR
5.2
2022Horror83 minPlay
2The Spiral (2022)

The Spiral (2022)

A WhatsApp audio begins, and with it, a downward spiral unfolds. The voice of a woman sinking into a health anxiety attack, quickly entangles a complex labyrinth of fears and emotions. The Spiral is a dive into a lonely ride, an hypnotic escalation towards childhood, family, and the loneliness of “home”. Does home really feel like home?

NR
2
2022Documentary20 minPlay
6.8Virus: 32 (2022)

Virus: 32 (2022)

A virus is unleashed and a chilling massacre runs through the streets of Montevideo.

NR
6.8
2022Horror90 minPlay
7.8Wild Tales (2014)

Wild Tales (2014)

Injustice and the demands of the world can cause stress for many people. Some of them, however, explode. This includes a waitress serving a grouchy loan shark, an altercation between two motorists, an ill-fated wedding reception, and a wealthy businessman who tries to buy his family out of trouble.

R
7.8
2014Comedy122 minPlay
7.9The Secret in Their Eyes (2009)

The Secret in Their Eyes (2009)

Hoping to put to rest years of unease concerning a past case, retired criminal investigator Benjamín begins writing a novel based on the unsolved mystery of a newlywed’s rape and murder. With the help of a former colleague, judge Irene, he attempts to make sense of the past.

R
7.9
2009Drama130 minPlay
5.7Don’t Look Down (2008)

Don’t Look Down (2008)

A sexy Spanish siren named Elvira schools a young man in tantric lovemaking.

R
5.7
2008Drama80 minPlay