8.0There Will Be Blood (2007)

There Will Be Blood (2007)

Ruthless silver miner, turned oil prospector, Daniel Plainview, moves to oil-rich California. Using his son to project a trustworthy, family-man image, Plainview cons local landowners into selling him their valuable properties for a pittance. However, local preacher Eli Sunday suspects Plainview's motives and intentions, starting a slow-burning feud that threatens both their lives.

R
8.0
2007Drama158 minPlay
7.2The Bucket List (2007)

The Bucket List (2007)

Corporate billionaire Edward Cole and working class mechanic Carter Chambers are worlds apart. At a crossroads in their lives, they share a hospital room and discover they have two things in common: a desire to spend the time they have left doing everything they ever wanted to do and an unrealized need to come to terms with who they are. Together they embark on the road trip of a lifetime, becoming friends along the way and learning to live life to the fullest, with insight and humor.

PG-13
7.2
2007Comedy97 minPlay
5.1Aliens vs Predator: Requiem (2007)

Aliens vs Predator: Requiem (2007)

After a horrifying PredAlien crash-lands near a small Colorado town, killing everyone it encounters and producing countless Alien offspring, a lone Predator arrives to "clean up" the infestation.

R
5.1
2007Action94 minPlay
7.1Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)

The infamous story of Benjamin Barker, a.k.a Sweeney Todd, who sets up a barber shop down in London which is the basis for a sinister partnership with his fellow tenant, Mrs. Lovett. Based on the hit Broadway musical.

R
7.1
2007Drama116 minPlay
8Like Stars on Earth (2007)

Like Stars on Earth (2007)

Ishaan Awasthi is an eight-year-old whose world is filled with wonders that no one else seems to appreciate. Colours, fish, dogs, and kites don't seem important to the adults, who are much more interested in things like homework, marks, and neatness. Ishaan cannot seem to get anything right in class; he is then sent to boarding school, where his life changes forever.

NR
8
2007Drama162 minPlay
6.3National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)

National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)

Benjamin Franklin Gates and Abigail Chase re-team with Riley Poole and, now armed with a stack of long-lost pages from John Wilkes Booth's diary, Ben must follow a clue left there to prove his ancestor's innocence in the assassination of Abraham Lincoln.

PG
6.3
2007Action124 minPlay
6.5Charlie Wilson’s War (2007)

Charlie Wilson’s War (2007)

A Texas congressman sets a series of events in motion when he conspires with a CIA operative to aid Afghan mujahideen rebels fighting the Soviets.

R
6.5
2007Comedy102 minPlay
5Virgin Territory (2007)

Virgin Territory (2007)

In Black Death era Tuscany, as in the Decameron, ten young Florentines take refuge from the plague. But instead of telling stories, they have lusty adventures, bawdy exchanges, romance, swordplay, randy nuns, Saracen pirates, and a sexy cow.

R
5
2007Action93 minPlay
5.8Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)

Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)

A struggling songwriter named Dave Seville finds success when he comes across a trio of singing chipmunks: mischievous leader Alvin, brainy Simon, and chubby, impressionable Theodore.

PG
5.8
2007Animation92 minPlay
7.2I Am Legend (2007)

I Am Legend (2007)

Robert Neville is a scientist who was unable to stop the spread of the terrible virus that was incurable and man-made. Immune, Neville is now the last human survivor in what is left of New York City and perhaps the world. For three years, Neville has faithfully sent out daily radio messages, desperate to find any other survivors who might be out there. But he is not alone.

PG-13
7.2
2007Drama101 minPlay
5.6American Pie Presents: Beta House (2007)

American Pie Presents: Beta House (2007)

Erik, Ryan, and Cooze start college and pledge the Beta House fraternity, presided over by none other than legendary Dwight Stifler. But chaos ensues when a fraternity of geeks threatens to stop the debauchery and the Betas have to make a stand for their right to party.

R
5.6
2007Comedy89 minPlay
6.0The Golden Compass (2007)

The Golden Compass (2007)

In a parallel universe, after overhearing a shocking secret, precocious orphan Lyra Belacqua trades her carefree existence roaming the halls of Jordan College for an otherworldly adventure in the far North, unaware that it's part of her destiny.

PG-13
6.0
2007Adventure113 minPlay
6.1Hitman (2007)

Hitman (2007)

A genetically engineered assassin with deadly aim, known only as "Agent 47" eliminates strategic targets for a top-secret organization. But when he's double-crossed, the hunter becomes the prey as 47 finds himself in a life-or-death game of international intrigue.

R
6.1
2007Action89 minPlay
7.4August Rush (2007)

August Rush (2007)

Evan, a musically gifted orphan, runs away from his orphanage and searches New York City for his birth parents. On his journey, he's taken under the wing of the Wizard, a homeless man who lives in an abandoned theater. After discovering his talent, the Wizard gives Evan the name "August Rush" and devises a plan to profit from his talent. Little does Evan know that his parents, Lyla and Louis, are searching for him too.

PG
7.4
2007Drama114 minPlay
6.9The Mist (2007)

The Mist (2007)

After a violent storm, a dense cloud of mist envelops a small Maine town, trapping David Drayton and his five-year-old son in a local grocery store with other local residents. They soon discover that the mist conceals deadly horrors that threaten their lives, and worse, their sanity.

R
6.9
2007Horror126 minPlay
6.8Enchanted (2007)

Enchanted (2007)

The beautiful princess Giselle is banished by an evil queen from her magical, musical animated land and finds herself in the gritty reality of the streets of modern-day Manhattan. Shocked by this strange new environment that doesn't operate on a "happily ever after" basis, Giselle is now adrift in a chaotic world badly in need of enchantment. But when Giselle begins to fall in love with a charmingly flawed divorce lawyer who has come to her aid - even though she is already promised to a ...

PG
6.8
2007Comedy107 minPlay
7.2[REC] (2007)

[REC] (2007)

A television reporter and cameraman follow emergency workers into a dark apartment building and are quickly locked inside with something terrifying.

R
7.2
2007Horror78 minPlay
7.1P.S. I Love You (2007)

P.S. I Love You (2007)

A young widow discovers that her late husband has left her 10 messages intended to help ease her pain and start a new life.

PG-13
7.1
2007Drama126 minPlay
7.9No Country for Old Men (2007)

No Country for Old Men (2007)

Llewelyn Moss stumbles upon dead bodies, $2 million and a hoard of heroin in a Texas desert, but methodical killer Anton Chigurh comes looking for it, with local sheriff Ed Tom Bell hot on his trail. The roles of prey and predator blur as the violent pursuit of money and justice collide.

R
7.9
2007Crime122 minPlay
6.5Lost in Beijing (2007)

Lost in Beijing (2007)

A look at modern-day life in China's capital centered on a ménage-a-quatre involving a young woman, her boss, her husband and her boss's wife.

NR
6.5
2007Drama112 minPlay
5.9Beowulf (2007)

Beowulf (2007)

A 6th-century Scandinavian warrior named Beowulf embarks on a mission to slay the man-like ogre, Grendel.

PG-13
5.9
2007Action115 minPlay
7.5American Gangster (2007)

American Gangster (2007)

Loosely based on the criminal career of Frank Lucas, a gangster from La Grange, North Carolina, who smuggled heroin into the United States on American service planes returning from the Vietnam War, before being detained by a task force led by Newark Detective Richie Roberts.

R
7.5
2007Crime157 minPlay
5.4The Day of the Dead (2007)

The Day of the Dead (2007)

Based on true facts, a gang of suburban kids is sport-killing home-less people just for fun in the streets of Chicago. One day, they decide to try a new excitement, by murdering a young Mexican working girl, assuming there would be no consequences since she was illegal. They were wrong…

NR
5.4
2007Crime106 minPlay
6.1Saw IV (2007)

Saw IV (2007)

Despite Jigsaw's death, and in order to save the lives of two of his colleagues, Lieutenant Rigg is forced to take part in a new game, which promises to test him to the limit.

R
6.1
2007Crime93 minPlay