7.5JFK (1991)

JFK (1991)

Follows the investigation into the assassination of President John F. Kennedy led by New Orleans district attorney Jim Garrison.

R
7.5
1991Drama189 minPlay
6.8The Last Boy Scout (1991)

The Last Boy Scout (1991)

Somewhere in Los Angeles, the city of broken dreams, a stripper is murdered. Now, the private detective she had hired and her ex-footballer boyfriend are going to find her murderer... if they don't kill each other first. But the more they dig, the deeper they become enmeshed in a web of extortion, blackmail and corrupt politics hidden beneath the surface of professional football.

R
6.8
1991Action105 minPlay
7.0The Addams Family (1991)

The Addams Family (1991)

When a man claiming to be long-lost Uncle Fester reappears after 25 years lost, the family plans a celebration to wake the dead. But the kids barely have time to warm up the electric chair before Morticia begins to suspect Fester is fraud when he can't recall any of the details of Fester's life.

PG-13
7.0
1991Comedy100 minPlay
7.4My Girl (1991)

My Girl (1991)

Vada Sultenfuss is obsessed with death. Her mother is dead, and her father runs a funeral parlor. She is also in love with her English teacher, and joins a poetry class over the summer just to impress him. Thomas J., her best friend, is "allergic to everything", and sticks with Vada despite her hangups. When Vada's father hires Shelly, and begins to fall for her, things take a turn to the worse...

PG
7.4
1991Comedy103 minPlay
7.2Cape Fear (1991)

Cape Fear (1991)

Sam Bowden is a small-town corporate attorney. Max Cady is a tattooed, cigar-smoking, Bible-quoting, psychotic rapist. What do they have in common? 14 years ago, Sam was a public defender assigned to Max Cady's rape trial, and he made a serious error: he hid a document from his illiterate client that could have gotten him acquitted. Now, the cagey Cady has been released, and he intends to teach Sam Bowden and his family a thing or two about loss.

R
7.2
1991Crime128 minPlay
7.7Beauty and the Beast (1991)

Beauty and the Beast (1991)

Follow the adventures of Belle, a bright young woman who finds herself in the castle of a prince who's been turned into a mysterious beast. With the help of the castle's enchanted staff, Belle soon learns the most important lesson of all -- that true beauty comes from within.

G
7.7
1991Animation84 minPlay
6Under Suspicion (1991)

Under Suspicion (1991)

In the late 1950s, British police officer Tony Aaron resigns from the force after sleeping with Hazel, wife of the man whose house he was supposed to guard. In his new job as a fake private investigator, he helps couples get divorces by photographing Hazel having "affairs" with the husband. When she is murdered during a job, Tony begins having an affair with the dead man's mistress, Angeline, while trying to prove his innocence.

R
6
1991Crime99 minPlay
7.3The Fisher King (1991)

The Fisher King (1991)

Two troubled men face their terrible destinies and events of their past as they join together on a mission to find the Holy Grail and thus to save themselves.

R
7.3
1991Comedy138 minPlay
5.3Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare (1991)

Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare (1991)

Just when you thought it was safe to sleep, Freddy Krueger returns in this sixth installment of the Nightmare on Elm Street films, as psychologist Maggie Burroughs, tormented by recurring nightmares, meets a patient with the same horrific dreams. Their quest for answers leads to a certain house on Elm Street -- where the nightmares become reality.

R
5.3
1991Comedy89 minPlay
5.9Child’s Play 3 (1991)

Child’s Play 3 (1991)

Eight years after seemingly destroying the killer doll, teen Andy Barclay is placed in a military school, and the spirit of Chucky returns to renew his quest and seek vengeance after being recreated from a mass of melted plastic.

R
5.9
1991Horror90 minPlay
6.2Double Impact (1991)

Double Impact (1991)

Jean Claude Van Damme plays a dual role as Alex and Chad, twins separated at the death of their parents. Chad is raised by a family retainer in Paris, Alex becomes a petty crook in Hong Kong. Seeing a picture of Alex, Chad rejoins him and convinces him that his rival in Hong Kong is also the man who killed their parents. Alex is suspicious of Chad, especially when it comes to his girlfriend.

R
6.2
1991Action110 minPlay
6.6Hot Shots! (1991)

Hot Shots! (1991)

The gang that created Airplane! and The Naked Gun sets its sights on Top Gun in this spoof. Topper Harley is a talented but unstable fighter pilot with an axe to grind: clearing the family name. His mission is to avenge his father and save a mission sabotaged by greedy weapons manufacturers. He also gets involved in a relationship with Ramada Thompson, a woman with an unusually talented stomach. Hot Shots! makes fun of a variety of other films, from Dances with Wolves to The Fabulous Baker Boys.

PG-13
6.6
1991Action85 minPlay
7.1Dragon Ball Z: Cooler’s Revenge (1991)

Dragon Ball Z: Cooler’s Revenge (1991)

After defeating Frieza, Goku returns to Earth and goes on a camping trip with Gohan and Krillin. Everything is normal until Cooler - Frieza's brother - sends three henchmen after Goku. A long fight ensues between our heroes and Cooler, in which he transforms into the fourth stage of his evolution and has the edge in the fight... until Goku transforms into a Super Saiyan.

PG
7.1
1991Action48 minPlay
7.1Point Break (1991)

Point Break (1991)

In Los Angeles, a gang of bank robbers who call themselves The Ex-Presidents commit their crimes while wearing masks of Reagan, Carter, Nixon and Johnson. Believing that the members of the gang could be surfers, the F.B.I. sends young agent Johnny Utah to the beach undercover to mix with the surfers and gather information.

R
7.1
1991Action122 minPlay
7.6Boyz n the Hood (1991)

Boyz n the Hood (1991)

Three friends growing up in South Central Los Angeles navigate a neighborhood plagued by violence, unemployment, and crime, each responding differently to the harsh realities of street life. As tragedy strikes close to home, their friendship, choices, and hopes for a better future are put to the ultimate test.

R
7.6
1991Crime112 minPlay
8.2Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)

Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)

Ten years after the events of the original, a reprogrammed T-800 is sent back in time to protect young John Connor from the shape-shifting T-1000. Together with his mother Sarah, he fights to stop Skynet from triggering a nuclear apocalypse.

R
8.2
1991Action137 minPlay
6.8The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear (1991)

The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear (1991)

Bumbling lieutenant Frank Drebin is out to foil the big boys in the energy industry, who intend to suppress technology that will put them out of business.

PG-13
6.8
1991Comedy85 minPlay
6.8Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991)

Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991)

Nobleman crusader Robin of Locksley breaks out of a Jerusalem prison with the help of Moorish fellow prisoner Azeem and travels back home to England. But upon arrival he discovers his dead father in the ruins of his family estate, killed by the vicious sheriff of Nottingham, Robin and Azeem join forces with outlaws Little John and Will Scarlett to save the kingdom from the sheriff's villainy.

PG-13
6.8
1991Action143 minPlay
7.5Thelma & Louise (1991)

Thelma & Louise (1991)

Taking a break from their dreary lives, close friends Thelma and Louise embark on a short weekend trip that ends in unforeseen incriminating circumstances. As fugitives, both women rediscover the strength of their bond and their newfound resilience.

R
7.5
1991Adventure130 minPlay
6.2Door II: Tokyo Diary (1991)

Door II: Tokyo Diary (1991)

Ai is a call girl that makes good money for what she does but there’s always at risk no matter how good the money is.

NR
6.2
1991Drama82 minPlay
6.1Out for Justice (1991)

Out for Justice (1991)

Gino Felino is an NYPD detective from Brooklyn who knows everyone and everything in his neighborhood. Killing his partner was someone's big mistake... because he's now out for justice.

R
6.1
1991Action91 minPlay
6Neo Chinpira 2: Zoom Goes the Bullet (1991)

Neo Chinpira 2: Zoom Goes the Bullet (1991)

In the sequel to 1990's classic Neo Chinpira, Junko (Sho Aikawa) attempts to take out Kazama and then goes on the run. However, he quickly begins to feel homesick, and returns home to find that almost everything has changed. Noriko is now a bar mama with a lavish lifestyle, Yumeko is nowhere to be found, and his boss (Toru Minegishi) seems to have sinister plans involving Junko and his uncle (Jo Shishido).

NR
6
199193 minPlay
6.8Hook (1991)

Hook (1991)

The boy who wasn't supposed to grow up—Peter Pan—does just that, becoming a soulless corporate lawyer whose workaholism could cost him his wife and kids. During his trip to see Granny Wendy in London, the vengeful Capt. Hook kidnaps Peter's kids and forces Peter to return to Neverland.

PG
6.8
1991Adventure142 minPlay
8.3The Silence of the Lambs (1991)

The Silence of the Lambs (1991)

Clarice Starling is a top student at the FBI's training academy. Jack Crawford wants Clarice to interview Dr. Hannibal Lecter, a brilliant psychiatrist who is also a violent psychopath, serving life behind bars for various acts of murder and cannibalism. Crawford believes that Lecter may have insight into a case and that Starling, as an attractive young woman, may be just the bait to draw him out.

R
8.3
1991Crime119 minPlay