6.8Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies (1986)

Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies (1986)

The great King Gurumes is searching for the Dragon Balls in order to put a stop to his endless hunger. A young girl named Pansy who lives in the nearby village has had enough of the treachery and decides to seek Muten Rōshi for assistance. Can our heroes save the village and put a stop to the Gurumes Army?

NR
6.8
1986Action50 minPlay
7.7Platoon (1986)

Platoon (1986)

As a young and naive recruit in Vietnam, Chris Taylor faces a moral crisis when confronted with the horrors of war and the duality of man.

NR
7.7
1986Action120 minPlay
7Little Shop of Horrors (1986)

Little Shop of Horrors (1986)

Seymour Krelborn is a nerdy orphan working at Mushnik's, a flower shop in urban Skid Row. He harbors a crush on fellow co-worker, Audrey Fulquard, and is berated by Mr. Mushnik daily. One day, Seymour finds a very mysterious unidentified plant which he calls Audrey II. The plant seems to have a craving for blood and soon begins to sing for its supper.

PG-13
7
1986Comedy94 minPlay
6.1Exploits of a Young Don Juan (1986)

Exploits of a Young Don Juan (1986)

In 1914, sixteen year old Roger returned home from boarding school during vacation to find his puberty hit hard in a house filled with beautiful women. These women have previous engagements with other men who are away, and during this time, Roger impregnates them all, including his aunt and sister, then devises plans to cuckold the men.

NR
6.1
1986Comedy100 minPlay
6.4Crocodile Dundee (1986)

Crocodile Dundee (1986)

When a New York reporter plucks crocodile hunter Mick Dundee from the Australian Outback for a visit to the Big Apple, it's a clash of cultures and a recipe for good-natured comedy as naïve Dundee negotiates the concrete jungle. He proves that his instincts are quite useful in the city and adeptly handles everything from wily muggers to high-society snoots without breaking a sweat.

PG-13
6.4
1986Adventure97 minPlay
7.6Blue Velvet (1986)

Blue Velvet (1986)

The discovery of a severed human ear found in a field leads a young man on an investigation related to a beautiful, mysterious nightclub singer and a group of psychopathic criminals who have kidnapped her child.

R
7.6
1986Crime120 minPlay
7.4The Mission (1986)

The Mission (1986)

When a Spanish Jesuit goes into the South American wilderness to build a mission in the hope of converting the Indians of the region, a slave hunter is converted and joins his mission. When Spain sells the colony to Portugal, they are forced to defend all they have built against the Portuguese aggressors.

PG
7.4
1986Action125 minPlay
5.7The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Part 2 (1986)

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Part 2 (1986)

A radio host is victimised by the notorious cannibal family while a former Texas Marshal hunts them.

R
5.7
1986Comedy100 minPlay
7.4The Fly (1986)

The Fly (1986)

When brilliant, eccentric scientist Seth Brundle makes a huge technological breakthrough in teleportation, he decides to test it on himself. Unbeknownst to him, a common housefly manages to get inside the device and the two become one.

R
7.4
1986Horror96 minPlay
6.3The Boy Who Could Fly (1986)

The Boy Who Could Fly (1986)

Milly and Louis, and their recently-widowed mom, Charlene, move to a new neighborhood. Once there, they all deal with a variety of personal problems, but Milly finds a friend in Eric, her autistic next door neighbor. Eric has a fascination with flight, and as the story progresses, he exerts an enthralling force of change on all those around him.

PG
6.3
1986Drama114 minPlay
5.3Convent of Sinners (1986)

Convent of Sinners (1986)

Convent of Sinners is the story of Susanna, a young girl who is raped by her own father and sent to a convent for her sins, where she falls in love with a priest. The other nuns, however, are jealous and angry, they want Susanna for themselves, and accuse her of being possessed by the Devil.

NR
5.3
1986Drama88 minPlay
7.1The Transformers: The Movie (1986)

The Transformers: The Movie (1986)

The Autobots must stop a colossal planet-consuming robot who goes after the Autobot Matrix of Leadership. At the same time, they must defend themselves against an all-out attack from the Decepticons.

PG
7.1
1986Action85 minPlay
7.8Stand by Me (1986)

Stand by Me (1986)

After learning that a boy their age has been accidentally killed near their rural homes, four boys decide to go see the body. Gordie, Vern, Chris, and Teddy encounter a mean junk man and a marsh full of leeches, but they also learn more about one another and their very different home lives. Just a lark at first, the boys' adventure evolves into a defining event in their lives.

R
7.8
1986Adventure89 minPlay
7.9Castle in the Sky (1986)

Castle in the Sky (1986)

A young boy and a girl with a magic crystal must race against pirates and foreign agents in a search for a legendary floating castle.

PG
7.9
1986Action125 minPlay
6.2Jason Lives – Friday the 13th Part VI (1986)

Jason Lives – Friday the 13th Part VI (1986)

Tommy Jarvis, tormented by the fear that maybe Jason isn't really dead, unwittingly resurrects the mass murderer for another bloody rampage.

R
6.2
1986Horror86 minPlay
7.9Aliens (1986)

Aliens (1986)

Ripley, the sole survivor of the Nostromo's deadly encounter with the monstrous Alien, returns to Earth after drifting through space in hypersleep for 57 years. Although her story is initially met with skepticism, she agrees to accompany a team of Colonial Marines back to LV-426.

R
7.9
1986Action137 minPlay
6.3The Karate Kid Part II (1986)

The Karate Kid Part II (1986)

Summoned by his dying father, Miyagi returns to his homeland of Okinawa, with Daniel, after a 40-year exile. There he must confront Yukie, the love of his youth, and Sato, his former best friend turned vengeful rival. Sato is bent on a fight to the death, even if it means the destruction of their village. Daniel finds his own love in Yukia's niece, Kumiko, and his own enemy in Sato's nephew, the vicious Chozen. Now, far away from the tournaments, cheering crowds and safety of home, Daniel ...

PG
6.3
1986Action113 minPlay
7.2Big Trouble in Little China (1986)

Big Trouble in Little China (1986)

Truck driver Jack Burton gets embroiled in a supernatural battle when his best friend Wang Chi's green-eyed fiancée is kidnapped by henchmen of the sorcerer Lo Pan, who must marry a girl with green eyes in order to return to the human realm.

PG-13
7.2
1986Action100 minPlay
7.0Top Gun (1986)

Top Gun (1986)

For Lieutenant Pete 'Maverick' Mitchell and his friend and co-pilot Nick 'Goose' Bradshaw, being accepted into an elite training school for fighter pilots is a dream come true. But a tragedy, as well as personal demons, will threaten Pete's dreams of becoming an ace pilot.

PG
7.0
1986Action110 minPlay
6.5The Money Pit (1986)

The Money Pit (1986)

After being evicted from their Manhattan apartment, a couple buy what looks like the home of their dreams—only to find themselves saddled with a bank-account-draining nightmare. Struggling to keep their relationship together as their rambling mansion falls to pieces around them, the two watch in hilarious horror as everything—including the kitchen sink—disappears into the Money Pit.

PG
6.5
1986Comedy91 minPlay
6.8Highlander (1986)

Highlander (1986)

He fought his first battle on the Scottish Highlands in 1536. He will fight his greatest battle on the streets of New York City in 1986. His name is Connor MacLeod. He is immortal.

R
6.8
1986Action116 minPlay
5.9The Delta Force (1986)

The Delta Force (1986)

A 707 aircraft jetliner, en route from Athens to Rome and then to New York City, is hijacked by Lebanese terrorists, who demand that the pilot take them to Beirut. What the terrorists don't realize is that an elite team of commandos have been called in to eliminate all terrorists on the jetliner.

R
5.9
1986Action129 minPlay
6.1Nine 1/2 Weeks (1986)

Nine 1/2 Weeks (1986)

An erotic story about a woman, the assistant of an art gallery, who gets involved in an impersonal affair with a man. She barely knows about his life, only about the sex games they play, so the relationship begins to get complicated.

R
6.1
1986Drama117 minPlay
5.5Seduction: The Cruel Woman (1986)

Seduction: The Cruel Woman (1986)

Wanda, a dominatrix who runs an S&M gallery on the Hamburg waterfront, must choose between her lesbian lover and an American trainee.

NR
5.5
1986Drama84 minPlay