6.3500 Miles (2026)

500 Miles (2026)

A broken family is forced to come together when 16-year-old Finn and his livewire younger brother Charlie run away from trouble at home in England to reach their estranged grandfather on Ireland’s stunning and wild west coast.

NR
6.3
2026Drama102 minPlay
7.2Bugonia (2025)

Bugonia (2025)

Two conspiracy obsessed young men kidnap the high-powered CEO of a major company, convinced that she is an alien intent on destroying planet Earth.

R
7.2
2025Comedy119 minPlay
6.6Blue Moon (2025)

Blue Moon (2025)

On the evening of March 31, 1943, legendary lyricist Lorenz Hart confronts his shattered self-confidence in Sardi’s bar as his former collaborator, Richard Rodgers, celebrates the opening night of his ground-breaking hit musical, “Oklahoma!”

R
6.6
2025Comedy101 minPlay
6.4Kinds of Kindness (2024)

Kinds of Kindness (2024)

A triptych fable following a man without choice who tries to take control of his own life; a policeman who is alarmed that his wife who was missing-at-sea has returned and seems a different person; and a woman determined to find a specific someone with a special ability, who is destined to become a prodigious spiritual leader.

R
6.4
2024Comedy164 minPlay
6.0Arcadian (2024)

Arcadian (2024)

In the near future, on a decimated Earth, Paul and his twin sons face terror at night when ferocious creatures awaken. When Paul is nearly killed, the boys come up with a plan for survival, using everything their father taught them to keep him alive.

NR
6.0
2024Action92 minPlay
7.6Poor Things (2023)

Poor Things (2023)

Brought back to life by an unorthodox scientist, a young woman runs off with a lawyer on a whirlwind adventure across the continents. Free from the prejudices of her times, she grows steadfast in her purpose to stand for equality and liberation.

R
7.6
2023Comedy141 minPlay
6.9Flora and Son (2023)

Flora and Son (2023)

Single mom Flora is at a loss about what to do with her rebellious teenage son, Max. Her efforts to keep him out of trouble lead to a beat-up acoustic guitar, a washed-up LA musician, and harmony for this frayed Dublin family.

NR
6.9
2023Comedy97 minPlay
6.3The Miracle Club (2023)

The Miracle Club (2023)

Three close friends who have never left the outskirts of Dublin (much less Ireland) get the journey of a lifetime — a visit to Lourdes, the picturesque French town and place of miracles.

PG-13
6.3
2023Comedy90 minPlay
6.4LOLA (2023)

LOLA (2023)

Sussex, England, 1938. Shortly before the outbreak of World War II, Thomasina and Martha Hanbury, two ingenious sisters, create LOLA, a miraculous machine.

NR
6.4
2023Drama79 minPlay
5.8Unwelcome (2023)

Unwelcome (2023)

Londoners Maya and Jamie escape their urban nightmare to the tranquility of rural Ireland only to discover malevolent, murderous goblins lurking in the gnarled, ancient wood at the foot of their new garden. When heavily pregnant Maya’s relationship with a local family turns sour, who – or what – will come to her rescue and to what extremes will she go to protect her unborn child?

R
5.8
2023Fantasy104 minPlay
6.9My Father’s Dragon (2022)

My Father’s Dragon (2022)

Struggling to cope after a move to the city with his mother, Elmer runs away in search of Wild Island and a young dragon who waits to be rescued. Elmer’s adventures introduce him to ferocious beasts, a mysterious island and the friendship of a lifetime.

PG
6.9
2022Adventure99 minPlay
6.0Nocebo (2022)

Nocebo (2022)

A fashion designer suffers from a mysterious illness that puzzles her doctors and frustrates her husband until help arrives in the form of a Filipino caregiver who uses traditional folk healing to reveal a horrifying truth.

NR
6.0
2022Fantasy96 minPlay
6.5The Wonder (2022)

The Wonder (2022)

Haunted by her past, a nurse travels from England to a remote Irish village in 1862 to investigate a young girl's supposedly miraculous fast.

NR
6.5
2022Drama108 minPlay
6.1God’s Creatures (2022)

God’s Creatures (2022)

In a windswept fishing village, a mother is torn between protecting her beloved son and her own sense of right and wrong. A lie she tells for him rips apart their family and close-knit community.

R
6.1
2022Drama101 minPlay
5.6You Are Not My Mother (2022)

You Are Not My Mother (2022)

In a North Dublin housing estate, teenage Char's mother mysteriously goes missing. When she returns without explanation, Char resolves to uncover the truth behind her disappearance and shed light on her family's dark secrets.

NR
5.6
2022Horror93 minPlay
7.9Song of the Sea (2014)

Song of the Sea (2014)

The story of the last Seal Child’s journey home. After their mother’s disappearance, Ben and Saoirse are sent to live with Granny in the city. When they resolve to return to their home by the sea, their journey becomes a race against time as they are drawn into a world Ben knows only from his mother’s folktales. But this is no bedtime story; these fairy folk have been in our world far too long. It soon becomes clear to Ben that Saoirse is the key to their survival.

PG
7.9
2014Animation94 minPlay
5.7Let Us Prey (2014)

Let Us Prey (2014)

Rachel, a rookie cop, is about to begin her first night shift in a neglected police station in a Scottish, backwater town. The kind of place where the tide has gone out and stranded a motley bunch of the aimless, the forgotten, the bitter-and-twisted who all think that, really, they deserve to be somewhere else. They all think they're there by accident and that, with a little luck, life is going to get better. Wrong, on both counts. Six is about to arrive - and All Hell Will Break Loose!

R
5.7
2014Horror92 minPlay
6.8Leap Year (2010)

Leap Year (2010)

When yet another anniversary passes without a marriage proposal from her boyfriend, Anna decides to take action. Aware of a Celtic tradition that allows women to pop the question on Feb. 29, she plans to follow her lover to Dublin and ask him to marry her. Fate has other plans, however, and Anna winds up on the other side of the Emerald Isle with handsome, but surly, Declan -- an Irishman who may just lead Anna down the road to true love.

PG
6.8
2010Comedy100 minPlay
6.3King Arthur (2004)

King Arthur (2004)

The story of the Arthurian legend, based on the 'Sarmatian hypothesis' which contends that the legend has a historical nucleus in the Sarmatian heavy cavalry troops stationed in Britain, and that the Roman-British military commander, Lucius Artorius Castus is the historical person behind the legend.

PG-13
6.3
2004Action126 minPlay
6.4Ella Enchanted (2004)

Ella Enchanted (2004)

Ella lives in a magical world in which each child, at the moment of their birth, is given a virtuous "gift" from a fairy godmother. Ella's so-called gift, however, is obedience. This birthright proves itself to be quite the curse once Ella finds herself in the hands of several unscrupulous characters whom she quite literally cannot disobey. Determined to gain control of her life and decisions, Ella sets off on a journey to find her fairy godmother who she hopes will lift the curse. The ...

PG
6.4
2004Comedy96 minPlay
6.2Reign of Fire (2002)

Reign of Fire (2002)

In post-apocalyptic England, an American volunteer and a British survivor team up to fight off a brood of fire-breathing dragons seeking to return to global dominance after centuries of rest underground. The Brit—leading a clan of survivors to hunt down the King of the Dragons—has much at stake: his mother was killed by a dragon, but his love is still alive.

PG-13
6.2
2002Action101 minPlay
7.6The Count of Monte Cristo (2002)

The Count of Monte Cristo (2002)

Young sailor Edmond Dantès is wrongfully imprisoned, escapes, finds treasure, and reinvents himself as the wealthy Count of Monte Cristo to exact revenge on those who betrayed him.

PG-13
7.6
2002Action131 minPlay
6.7Bridget Jones’s Diary (2001)

Bridget Jones’s Diary (2001)

Bridget Jones is an average woman struggling against expectations. As a New Year's resolution, Bridget decides to take control of her life, starting by keeping a diary in which she will always tell the complete truth. Her charming boss takes an interest in her, and she cannot stop running into a rather disagreeable acquaintance whom Bridget cannot help finding quietly attractive.

R
6.7
2001Comedy97 minPlay
6The Tailor of Panama (2001)

The Tailor of Panama (2001)

A British spy is banished to Panama after having an affair with an ambassador's mistress. Once there he makes connection with a local tailor with a nefarious past and connections to all of the top political and gangster figures in Panama. The tailor also has a wife, who works for the Panamanian president and a huge debt. The mission is to learn what the President intends to do with the Canal.

R
6
2001Drama109 minPlay