7.3Turning Red (2022)

Turning Red (2022)

Thirteen-year-old Mei is experiencing the awkwardness of being a teenager with a twist – when she gets too excited, she transforms into a giant red panda.

PG
7.3
2022Animation100 minPlay
6.3The Contractor (2022)

The Contractor (2022)

After being involuntarily discharged from the U.S. Special Forces, James Harper decides to support his family by joining a private contracting organization alongside his best friend and under the command of a fellow veteran. Overseas on a covert mission, Harper must evade those trying to kill him while making his way back home.

R
6.3
2022Action103 minPlay
5.6You Are Not My Mother (2022)

You Are Not My Mother (2022)

In a North Dublin housing estate, teenage Char's mother mysteriously goes missing. When she returns without explanation, Char resolves to uncover the truth behind her disappearance and shed light on her family's dark secrets.

NR
5.6
2022Horror93 minPlay
5.6Nightride (2022)

Nightride (2022)

In this single shot thriller, we're in the driver's seat with small-time dealer Budge as he tries to pull one last deal with cash borrowed from a dangerous loan shark. When the handover goes catastrophically wrong, Budge finds himself in a race against time to find his missing product and get a new buyer before the loan shark tracks him down.

NR
5.6
2022Drama97 minPlay
4.1Take Back the Night (2022)

Take Back the Night (2022)

Finding herself the victim of a violent monster attack, Jane launches a vigilante campaign to hunt the beast that tried to kill her. Jane's efforts intensify, but her troubling history of drug use and mental illness bubbles to the surface causing her family, community, and authorities to question the authenticity of her account. Suddenly alone in her fight, Jane starts to doubt her own memory of the attack...to doubt if Monster exists at all.

NR
4.1
2022Horror90 minPlay
5.7A Day to Die (2022)

A Day to Die (2022)

A disgraced parole officer is indebted to a local gang leader and forced to pull off a series of dangerous drug heists within twelve hours in order to pay the $2 million dollars he owes, rescue his kidnapped pregnant wife, and settle a score with the city's corrupt police chief, who is working with the gang leader and double-crossed him years ago.

R
5.7
2022Action101 minPlay
6.2Hatching (2022)

Hatching (2022)

12 year old Tinja is desperate to please her mother, a woman obsessed with presenting the image of a perfect family. One night, Tinja finds a strange egg. What hatches is beyond belief.

NR
6.2
2022Fantasy87 minPlay
6.9Fresh (2022)

Fresh (2022)

Frustrated by scrolling dating apps only to end up on lame, tedious dates, Noa takes a chance by giving her number to the awkwardly charming Steve after a produce-section meet-cute at the grocery store.

NR
6.9
2022Comedy114 minPlay
6.3Zero Fucks Given (2022)

Zero Fucks Given (2022)

Cassandre, 26, is a flight attendant for a low-cost airline. Based in Lanzarote, she’s always willing to take on extra hours and carries out her duties with robotic efficiency. On the side, she just goes with the flow and floats between Tinder, parties and lazy days. When she suddenly gets dismissed, she is forced to return home.

NR
6.3
2022Comedy115 minPlay
7.6The Batman (2022)

The Batman (2022)

In his second year of fighting crime, Batman uncovers corruption in Gotham City that connects to his own family while facing a serial killer known as the Riddler.

PG-13
7.6
2022Crime177 minPlay
7.1Fantastic Beasts: A Natural History (2022)

Fantastic Beasts: A Natural History (2022)

Stephen Fry embarks on a journey to discover the stories behind some of the world's most fantastic beasts that have inspired myths and legends in history, story-telling and film.

NR
7.1
2022Documentary58 minPlay
7.0The Outfit (2022)

The Outfit (2022)

Leonard is an English tailor who used to craft suits on London’s world-famous Savile Row. After a personal tragedy, he’s ended up in Chicago, operating a small tailor shop in a rough part of town where he makes beautiful clothes for the only people around who can afford them: a family of vicious gangsters.

R
7.0
2022Crime105 minPlay
4.8Big Gold Brick (2022)

Big Gold Brick (2022)

Recounts the story of fledgling writer Samuel Liston and his experiences with Floyd Deveraux, the enigmatic, middle-aged father of two who enlists Samuel to write his biography.

NR
4.8
2022Comedy132 minPlay
4.8Gasoline Alley (2022)

Gasoline Alley (2022)

A man implicated in the triple homicide of three Hollywood starlets begins his own investigation. Needing assistance, he enlists the two detectives on his tail in order to expose a conspiracy more explosive than any of them imagined.

R
4.8
2022Action97 minPlay
6.1Restless (2022)

Restless (2022)

After going to extremes to cover up an accident, a corrupt cop's life spirals out of control when he starts receiving threats from a mysterious witness.

R
6.1
2022Action95 minPlay
6.7Tyler Perry’s A Madea Homecoming (2022)

Tyler Perry’s A Madea Homecoming (2022)

Madea's back - hallelujer! And she's not putting up with any nonsense as family drama erupts at her great-grandson's college graduation celebration.

R
6.7
2022Comedy105 minPlay
6.8No Exit (2022)

No Exit (2022)

Stranded at a rest stop in the mountains during a blizzard, a recovering addict discovers a kidnapped child hidden in a car belonging to one of the people inside the building which sets her on a terrifying struggle to identify who among them is the kidnapper.

R
6.8
2022Mystery96 minPlay
4.7Dark Glasses (2022)

Dark Glasses (2022)

Diana, a high-class prostitute trying to escape from a serial killer, suffers a car accident that leaves her blind and kills the family of Chin, a ten-year-old boy.

NR
4.7
2022Drama86 minPlay
6.2The Jack in the Box: Awakening (2022)

The Jack in the Box: Awakening (2022)

When a vintage Jack-in-the-box is opened by a dying woman, she enters into a deal with the demon within that would see her illness cured in return for helping it claim six innocent victims.

NR
6.2
2022Horror89 minPlay
5.8Studio 666 (2022)

Studio 666 (2022)

Legendary rock band Foo Fighters move into an Encino mansion steeped in grisly rock and roll history to record their much anticipated 10th album. Once in the house, Dave Grohl finds himself grappling with supernatural forces that threaten both the completion of the album and the lives of the band.

R
5.8
2022Comedy106 minPlay
TV 8.4FROM (2022)

FROM (2022)

Unravel the mystery of a nightmarish town in middle America that traps all those who enter. As the unwilling residents fight to keep a sense of normalcy and search for a way out, they must also survive the threats of the surrounding forest – including the terrifying creatures that come out when the sun goes down.

TV-MAEpix
8.4
2022Drama minPlay
6.7Caught in His Web (2022)

Caught in His Web (2022)

Three women join forces to take back their lives after they become the target of a cyberbully who harasses them and tracks their every move, so they decide to seek help from a detective.

PG-13
6.7
2022Drama84 minPlay
6.6The Ledge (2022)

The Ledge (2022)

A rock climbing adventure between two friends turns into a terrifying nightmare. After Kelly captures the murder of her best friend on camera, she becomes the next target of a tight knit group of friends who will stop at nothing to destroy the evidence and anyone in their way.

R
6.6
2022Adventure86 minPlay
5.6Fistful of Vengeance (2022)

Fistful of Vengeance (2022)

A revenge mission becomes a fight to save the world from an ancient threat when superpowered assassin Kai tracks a killer to Bangkok.

R
5.6
2022Action97 minPlay