6.9Medieval (2022)

Medieval (2022)

The story of fifteenth century Czech icon and warlord, Jan Zizka, who defeated armies of the Teutonic Order and the Holy Roman Empire.

R
6.9
2022Action126 minPlay
6.3Brahmāstra Part One: Shiva (2022)

Brahmāstra Part One: Shiva (2022)

The story of Shiva – a young man on the brink of an epic love, with a girl named Isha. But their world is turned upside down when Shiva learns that he has a mysterious connection to the Brahmāstra... and a great power within him that he doesn’t understand just yet - the power of Fire.

NR
6.3
2022Action168 minPlay
8Miracle in Cell No. 7 (2022)

Miracle in Cell No. 7 (2022)

Dodo Rozak just wants to be a good father to his daughter, Kartika, despite his limited intelligence, acts and behaves like children. In fact, it is Kartika who takes care of her father most of the time. Both live happily.

NR
8
2022Comedy145 minPlay
6.4Ticket to Paradise (2022)

Ticket to Paradise (2022)

Divorced couple Georgia and David find themselves on a shared mission: they team up and travel to Bali to stop their daughter Lily from making the same mistake they once made 25 years ago.

PG-13
6.4
2022Comedy104 minPlay
6.2Pinocchio (2022)

Pinocchio (2022)

A wooden puppet embarks on a thrilling adventure to become a real boy.

PG
6.2
2022Adventure105 minPlay
6.3Kompromat (2022)

Kompromat (2022)

Mathieu, a member of the French institute in Irkutsk, is arrested overnight by the Russian authorities. Imprisoned and accused of sexual abuse on his own daughter, he realises he is a victim of a Kompromat. With the help of the FSB, someone has built up a case to frame him. Isolated, he has no one to turn to. Proving his innocence is impossible: the only solution is to escape.

NR
6.3
2022Drama127 minPlay
6.8Tom and Jerry: Snowman’s Land (2022)

Tom and Jerry: Snowman’s Land (2022)

It’s time to chase that holiday spirit with Tom and Jerry! With magic in the air, Jerry and his nephew, Tuffy, make a snow mouse that miraculously comes to life! To keep their new friend, Larry the snow mouse from melting, Tuffy and Jerry must race him to the fabled Snowman’s Village. In hot pursuit, Tom and devious Dr. Doublevay have their own plans for Larry’s magic.

G
6.8
2022Adventure76 minPlay
6.1Wire Room (2022)

Wire Room (2022)

New recruit Justin Rosa must monitor arms-smuggling cartel member Eddie Flynn — and keep him alive at all costs. When a SWAT team descends on Flynn’s home, Rosa breaks protocol and contacts the gangster directly to save his life. As gunmen break into the Wire Room and chaos erupts, Mueller and Rosa make a final, desperate stand against the corrupt agents and officials who seek to destroy evidence and kill them both.

R
6.1
2022Action97 minPlay
5.6Bula (2022)

Bula (2022)

A woman working in a laundry shop uses her clients' clothes to satisfy her sexual fantasies. When she meets a hot police officer, she wants to have him no matter what it takes.

NR
5.6
2022Horror104 minPlay
6La casa (2022)

La casa (2022)

Iván and Inés live locked up. Lately they hear voices, see objects break and perceive presences. He, anguished, keeps the home standing, while she only knits red vests. Now the house forces them out after thirty years.

NR
6
2022Horror20 minPlay
TV 7.2The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power (2022)

The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power (2022)

Beginning in a time of relative peace, we follow an ensemble cast of characters as they confront the re-emergence of evil to Middle-earth. From the darkest depths of the Misty Mountains, to the majestic forests of Lindon, to the breathtaking island kingdom of Númenor, to the furthest reaches of the map, these kingdoms and characters will carve out legacies that live on long after they are gone.

TV-14Prime Video
7.2
2022Action minPlay
WEB-DL 6Mumun (2022)

Mumun (2022)

Mumun and Juned are lovers, but Juned feels terrible after losing Mumun in a horrible accident. The gravedigger, however, forgot to fulfill Mumun's burial procession properly, and now he has risen from the grave.

NR
6
2022Comedy106 minPlay
7Everybody Lies (2022)

Everybody Lies (2022)

Vincent Verner is a former cop who was fired from the police force for refusing to turn a blind eye to an investigation involving a powerful man. A young prosecutor comes to get him to join a new group in charge of investigating "delicate" cases, those that no one dares to summon: men and women of power, politics, finance, the media, the star system, lobbies, consortiums, and the bosses of large companies. Verner, a maverick with an aversion to lying, will apply his own methods.

NR
7
2022Crime92 minPlay
6.7The Five Devils (2022)

The Five Devils (2022)

8-year-old Vicky has a mysterious gift: she can recreate any scent she comes across, even that of her beloved mother Joanne. When her estranged aunt Julia suddenly returns to town, the invocation of her fragrance plunges the young girl back in time to unravel a past replete with family secrets.

NR
6.7
2022Drama96 minPlay
6.0Stowaway (2022)

Stowaway (2022)

A tenacious party girl fights to survive after three thieves commandeer her luxury yacht. Unable to escape and trapped on the yacht at high seas, the prey becomes the hunter as she turns the tables on the intruders and takes matters into her own hands.

NR
6.0
2022Action94 minPlay
6.8Barbarian (2022)

Barbarian (2022)

In town for a job interview, a young woman arrives at her Airbnb late at night only to find that it has been mistakenly double-booked and a strange man is already staying there. Against her better judgement, she decides to stay the night anyway.

R
6.8
2022Horror103 minPlay
5.5Into the Deep (2022)

Into the Deep (2022)

Follows a woman desperate to escape her town, she meets a stranger who promises a romantic escape, but it results in deceit, mistrust, and violence.

R
5.5
2022Thriller91 minPlay
5.8Me Time (2022)

Me Time (2022)

With his family away, a devoted stay-at-home dad enjoys his first me time in years by joining his hard-partying old friend on a wild birthday adventure.

R
5.8
2022Comedy105 minPlay
6.6Samaritan (2022)

Samaritan (2022)

Thirteen year old Sam Cleary suspects that his mysteriously reclusive neighbor Mr. Smith is actually the legendary vigilante Samaritan, who was reported dead 25 years ago. With crime on the rise and the city on the brink of chaos, Sam makes it his mission to coax his neighbor out of hiding to save the city from ruin.

PG-13
6.6
2022Action102 minPlay
7.6Leila’s Brothers (2022)

Leila’s Brothers (2022)

At the age of 40, Leila has spent her entire life caring for her parents and four brothers. A family that is constantly arguing and under pressure from various debts in the face of sanctions against Iran. While her brothers are struggling to make ends meet, Leila makes a plan.

NR
7.6
2022Drama165 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.8After Ever Happy (2022)

After Ever Happy (2022)

As a shocking truth about a couple's families emerges, the two lovers discover they are not so different from each other. Tessa is no longer the sweet, simple, good girl she was when she met Hardin — any more than he is the cruel, moody boy she fell so hard for.

R
6.8
2022Drama95 minPlay
5.9The Invitation (2022)

The Invitation (2022)

After the death of her mother, Evie is approached by an unknown cousin who invites her to a lavish wedding in the English countryside. Soon, she realizes a gothic conspiracy is afoot and must fight for survival as she uncovers twisted secrets in her family’s history.

PG-13
5.9
2022Horror105 minPlay
6.8Three Thousand Years of Longing (2022)

Three Thousand Years of Longing (2022)

A solitary scholar discovers an ancient bottle while on a trip to Istanbul and unleashes a djinn who offers her three wishes. Filled with reluctance, she is unable to come up with one, so the djinn tries to inspire her with his stories.

R
6.8
2022Drama108 minPlay
7.5Tad the Lost Explorer and the Emerald Tablet (2022)

Tad the Lost Explorer and the Emerald Tablet (2022)

Tad accidentally unleashes an ancient spell, endangering the lives of his friends Mummy, Jeff, and Belzoni. With everyone against him and only helped by Sara, he sets off on an adventure to end the Curse of the Mummy.

NR
7.5
2022Adventure89 minPlay