7.1Driving Madeleine (2022)

Driving Madeleine (2022)

A seemingly simple taxi ride across Paris evolves into a profound meditation on the realities of the driver, whose personal life is in shambles, and his fare, an elderly woman whose warmth belies her shocking past.

NR
7.1
2022Comedy91 minPlay
6.5Project Wolf Hunting (2022)

Project Wolf Hunting (2022)

While under heavily armed guard, the dangerous convicts aboard a cargo ship unite in a coordinated escape attempt that soon escalates into a bloody, all-out riot. But as the fugitives continue their brutal campaign of terror, they soon discover that not even the most vicious among them is safe from the horror they unknowingly unleashed from the darkness below deck.

NR
6.5
2022Action122 minPlay
6.7Don’t Worry Darling (2022)

Don’t Worry Darling (2022)

Alice and Jack are lucky to be living in the idealized community of Victory, the experimental company town housing the men who work for the top-secret Victory Project and their families. But when cracks in their idyllic life begin to appear, exposing flashes of something much more sinister lurking beneath the attractive façade, Alice can’t help questioning exactly what they’re doing in Victory, and why.

R
6.7
2022Horror123 minPlay
4.9Grand Jete (2022)

Grand Jete (2022)

Dance teacher and mother Nadja left her son Mario with her own mother when he was little. Now she has reappeared on his doorstep, seeking a closeness that knows fewer and fewer boundaries. An uncompromising film about family relationships.

NR
4.9
2022Drama105 minPlay
0Meat Loaf – A Celebration Of Life (2022)

Meat Loaf – A Celebration Of Life (2022)

A short film tribute about the musician Meat Loaf, released by his family in 2023 on the anniversary of his death.

NR
0
2022Documentary35 minPlay
7Triangle of Sadness (2022)

Triangle of Sadness (2022)

A celebrity model couple are invited on a luxury cruise for the uber-rich, helmed by an unhinged, alcoholic captain. What first appears Instagrammable ends catastrophically, leaving the survivors stranded on a desert island in a struggle of hierarchy.

R
7
2022Comedy147 minPlay
7Hell Dogs (2022)

Hell Dogs (2022)

Bent on revenge, a traumatized ex-police officer must infiltrate a yakuza organization by befriending one of the group's most unhinged members.

NR
7
2022Action137 minPlay
4.6The Escort Wife (2022)

The Escort Wife (2022)

A wife who just had a miscarriage finds out that her husband is having an affair with a high-end escort. She turns into prostitution and will take her revenge on her...

NR
4.6
2022Thriller68 minPlay
7.2Pearl (2022)

Pearl (2022)

Trapped on her family’s isolated farm, Pearl must tend to her ailing father under the bitter and overbearing watch of her devout mother. Lusting for a glamorous life like she’s seen in the movies, Pearl’s ambitions, temptations, and repressions collide.

R
7.2
2022Horror102 minPlay
7.6The Woman King (2022)

The Woman King (2022)

The story of the Agojie, the all-female unit of warriors who protected the African Kingdom of Dahomey in the 1800s with skills and a fierceness unlike anything the world has ever seen, and General Nanisca as she trains the next generation of recruits and readies them for battle against an enemy determined to destroy their way of life.

PG-13
7.6
2022Action135 minPlay
6.3Goodnight Mommy (2022)

Goodnight Mommy (2022)

When twin brothers arrive home to find their mother’s demeanor altered and face covered in surgical bandages, they begin to suspect the woman beneath the gauze might not be their mother.

R
6.3
2022Horror92 minPlay
5.2Jeepers Creepers: Reborn (2022)

Jeepers Creepers: Reborn (2022)

Forced to travel to a horror festival with her boyfriend, a young woman begins experiencing premonitions associated with the urban myth of The Creeper. She believes that something supernatural has been summoned — and that she is at the center of it all.

R
5.2
2022Horror88 minPlay
5.9V/H/S/99 (2022)

V/H/S/99 (2022)

A thirsty teenager's home video leads to a series of horrifying revelations, harkening back to the final punk rock analog days of VHS, while taking one giant leap forward into the hellish new millennium.

R
5.9
2022Horror109 minPlay
5.6God’s Country (2022)

God’s Country (2022)

When a grieving college professor confronts two hunters she catches trespassing on her property, she's drawn into an escalating battle of wills with catastrophic consequences.

NR
5.6
2022Drama102 minPlay
5.2The Red Book Ritual (2022)

The Red Book Ritual (2022)

Three friends decide to play The Red Book game. What they don't know is that in the house evil is waiting to be released. A long time ago a witch died as part of a satanic ritual. Every question they ask, they get closer and closer to her. The book will reveal the answers to all your questions… but what if your host is an evil entity with a thirst for blood?

NR
5.2
2022Horror83 minPlay
6.1Sick (2022)

Sick (2022)

While quarantining at her family's lake house during the pandemic, Parker and her best friend are threatened by an unexpected visitor.

R
6.1
2022Horror83 minPlay
6.1Battlefield: Fall of The World (2022)

Battlefield: Fall of The World (2022)

Earth has completely succumbed to an alien invasion, and the planet, which was once everyone's home, has become a hell. To stop the monsters from invading, the guard troops formed by different countries have disregarded their personal safety to defend what is left. Cheng Ling, who barely survived the times by scavenging from the garbage, met Zhu Rong's team when he was being attacked by an alien hellhound. With the help of Gao Ren and the others, Cheng Ling believes that it's destiny that ...

NR
6.1
2022Action101 minPlay
6.6Athena (2022)

Athena (2022)

Hours after the tragic death of their youngest brother in unexplained circumstances, three siblings have their lives thrown into chaos.

R
6.6
2022Action97 minPlay
6.3See How They Run (2022)

See How They Run (2022)

In the West End of 1950s London, plans for a movie version of a smash-hit play come to an abrupt halt after a pivotal member of the crew is murdered. When world-weary Inspector Stoppard and eager rookie Constable Stalker take on the case, the two find themselves thrown into a puzzling whodunit within the glamorously sordid theater underground, investigating the mysterious homicide at their own peril.

PG-13
6.3
2022Comedy99 minPlay
7.3Sisu (2022)

Sisu (2022)

When an ex-soldier who discovers gold in the Lapland wilderness tries to take the loot into the city, German soldiers led by a brutal SS officer battle him.

R
7.3
2022Action91 minPlay
5House of Darkness (2022)

House of Darkness (2022)

Driving home to her secluded estate after meeting at a local bar, a player out to score thinks his beautiful, mysterious date will be another casual hook-up. While getting acquainted, their flirtation turns playful, sexy and sinister. Hoping to get lucky, his luck may have just run out.

R
5
2022Comedy88 minPlay
7.5High & Low The Worst X (2022)

High & Low The Worst X (2022)

Fists fly when Oya High’s street fighters defend themselves from a three-school alliance of brawlers.

PG-13
7.5
2022Action119 minPlay
7.7The Tunnel to Summer, the Exit of Goodbyes (2022)

The Tunnel to Summer, the Exit of Goodbyes (2022)

Urashima Tunnel – Once you enter that tunnel, you can get whatever you want, but at a price. Kaoru Tohno, who seems to have an elusive personality and traumatic past, and Anzu Hanashiro, who is struggling to reconcile her ideal image and true-to-heart attitude, team up to investigate the Urashima Tunnel and get what they want. This is an unforgettable summer story of nostalgia and sprinting in a remote countryside.

NR
7.7
2022Animation83 minPlay
6.4Ticket to Paradise (2022)

Ticket to Paradise (2022)

Divorced couple Georgia and David find themselves on a shared mission: they team up and travel to Bali to stop their daughter Lily from making the same mistake they once made 25 years ago.

PG-13
6.4
2022Comedy104 minPlay