6.7Overlord (2018)

Overlord (2018)

On the eve of D-Day, a team of American paratroopers crash behind enemy lines and come face-to-face with a Nazi threat unlike any the world has ever seen.

R
6.7
2018Horror110 minPlay
Adult 5.4After Porn Ends 3 (2018)

After Porn Ends 3 (2018)

After Porn Ends 3 continues to explore whether a career as an adult performer is inherently damaging to the balance of a perfomer's life once retired.

NR
5.4
2018Documentary86 minPlay
6.0The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018)

The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (2018)

When Clara’s mother leaves her a mysterious gift, she embarks on a journey to four secret realms—where she discovers her greatest strength could change the world.

PG
6.0
2018Adventure99 minPlay
6.2The Girl in the Spider’s Web (2018)

The Girl in the Spider’s Web (2018)

After being enlisted to recover a dangerous computer program, hacker Lisbeth Salander and journalist Mikael Blomkvist find themselves caught in a web of spies, cybercriminals and corrupt government officials.

R
6.2
2018Action115 minPlay
7.9Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)

Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)

Singer Freddie Mercury, guitarist Brian May, drummer Roger Taylor and bass guitarist John Deacon take the music world by storm when they form the rock 'n' roll band Queen in 1970. Hit songs become instant classics. When Mercury's increasingly wild lifestyle starts to spiral out of control, Queen soon faces its greatest challenge yet – finding a way to keep the band together amid the success and excess.

PG-13
7.9
2018Drama135 minPlay
8.0The Hate U Give (2018)

The Hate U Give (2018)

Raised in a poverty-stricken slum, a 16-year-old girl named Starr now attends a suburban prep school. After she witnesses a police officer shoot her unarmed best friend, she's torn between her two very different worlds as she tries to speak her truth.

PG-13
8.0
2018Crime133 minPlay
6.9Hunter Killer (2018)

Hunter Killer (2018)

Untested American submarine commander, Capt. Joe Glass of the USS Arkansas, is on the hunt for a U.S. sub in distress in the Arctic Ocean. He soon learns a secret Russian coup is in the offing, a conspiracy that threatens to dismantle the world order. With crew and country on the line, Glass must coordinate with an elite group of Navy SEALs to sneak through enemy waters, rescue the kidnapped Russian president, and hopefully prevent World War III.

R
6.9
2018Action121 minPlay
6.1Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (2018)

Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (2018)

Be careful what you wish for. With their after school junk business, best friends Sonny and Sam hope to find treasure in other people’s trash. But when cleaning out the old Stine house, they open a locked book that frees a supernatural nightmare – Slappy! Now, with the help of Sonny’s sister Sarah, they’re in a race against time to get the sinister dummy and all the creatures he’s brought to life back into the pages before he unleashes total pandemonium!

PG
6.1
2018Comedy90 minPlay
7.0First Man (2018)

First Man (2018)

A look at the life of the astronaut, Neil Armstrong, and the legendary space mission that led him to become the first man to walk on the Moon on July 20, 1969.

PG-13
7.0
2018Drama141 minPlay
7.4A Star Is Born (2018)

A Star Is Born (2018)

Seasoned musician Jackson Maine discovers — and falls in love with — struggling artist Ally. She has just about given up on her dream to make it big as a singer — until Jack coaxes her into the spotlight. But even as Ally's career takes off, the personal side of their relationship is breaking down, as Jack fights an ongoing battle with his own internal demons.

R
7.4
2018Drama136 minPlay
7.7Never Look Away (2018)

Never Look Away (2018)

German artist Kurt Barnert has escaped East Germany and now lives in West Germany, but is tormented by his childhood under the Nazis and the GDR regime.

R
7.7
2018Drama188 minPlay
6.8Venom (2018)

Venom (2018)

Investigative journalist Eddie Brock attempts a comeback following a scandal, but accidentally becomes the host of Venom, a violent, super powerful alien symbiote. Soon, he must rely on his newfound powers to protect the world from a shadowy organization looking for a symbiote of their own.

PG-13
6.8
2018Action112 minPlay
6.4I Still See You (2018)

I Still See You (2018)

Ten years after an apocalyptic event left the world haunted by ghosts, Veronica 'Ronnie' Calder receives a threatening message from beyond the grave. Joining forces with a mysterious classmate, Kirk, Ronnie descends into a shadow world that blurs the bounds of the living and the dead—and begins a desperate race against time to stop a cunning killer.

PG-13
6.4
2018Fantasy98 minPlay
TV 7.9FBI (2018)

FBI (2018)

The New York office of the FBI brings to bear all their talents, intellect and technical expertise on major cases in order to keep their city and the country safe.

TV-14CBS
7.9
2018Action minPlay
6.8Smallfoot (2018)

Smallfoot (2018)

A bright young yeti finds something he thought didn't exist—a human. News of this “smallfoot” throws the simple yeti community into an uproar over what else might be out there in the big world beyond their snowy village.

PG
6.8
2018Adventure96 minPlay
8.1Capernaum (2018)

Capernaum (2018)

After running away from his negligent parents, committing a violent crime and being sentenced to five years in jail, a hardened, streetwise 12-year-old Lebanese boy sues his parents in protest of the life they have given him.

NR
8.1
2018Drama126 minPlay
6.8The Sisters Brothers (2018)

The Sisters Brothers (2018)

Oregon, 1851. Hermann Kermit Warm, a chemist and aspiring gold prospector, keeps a profitable secret that the Commodore wants to know, so he sends the Sisters brothers, two notorious assassins, to capture him on his way to California.

R
6.8
2018Comedy121 minPlay
6.2The House with a Clock in Its Walls (2018)

The House with a Clock in Its Walls (2018)

When ten-year-old Lewis is suddenly orphaned, he is sent to live with his Uncle Jonathan in a creaky (and creepy) old mansion with a mysterious ticking noise that emanates from the walls. Upon discovering that his uncle is a warlock, Lewis begins learning magic, but when he rebelliously resurrects an evil warlock he must find the secret of the house and save the world from destruction.

PG
6.2
2018Comedy105 minPlay
BLU-RAY 5.3Patient Zero (2018)

Patient Zero (2018)

After an unprecedented global pandemic has turned the majority of humankind into violent infected beings, Morgan, a man gifted with the ability to speak the infected's new language, leads the last survivors on a hunt for patient zero and a cure.

NR
5.3
2018Action87 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.6A Simple Favor (2018)

A Simple Favor (2018)

Stephanie, a dedicated mother and popular vlogger, befriends Emily, a mysterious upper-class woman whose son Nicky attends the same school as Miles, Stephanie's son. When Emily asks her to pick Nicky up from school and then disappears, Stephanie undertakes an investigation that will dive deep into Emily's cloudy past.

R
6.6
2018Comedy117 minPlay
6.1Final Score (2018)

Final Score (2018)

When a stadium is seized by a group of heavily armed criminals during a major sporting event, an ex-soldier must use all his military skills to save both the daughter of a fallen comrade and the huge crowd unaware of the danger.

R
6.1
2018Action105 minPlay
5.6The Predator (2018)

The Predator (2018)

When a young boy accidentally triggers the universe's most lethal hunters' return to Earth, only a ragtag crew of ex-soldiers and a disgruntled scientist can prevent the end of the human race.

R
5.6
2018Action107 minPlay
5.9The Nun (2018)

The Nun (2018)

A priest with a dark past and a novice nearing her final vows are sent by the Vatican to Romania to investigate a nun's death and face a demonic force.

R
5.9
2018Horror96 minPlay
6.2Johnny English Strikes Again (2018)

Johnny English Strikes Again (2018)

Disaster strikes when a criminal mastermind reveals the identities of all active undercover agents in Britain. The secret service can now rely on only one man - Johnny English. Currently teaching at a minor prep school, Johnny springs back into action to find the mysterious hacker. For this mission to succeed, he’ll need all of his skills - what few he has - as the man with yesterday’s analogue methods faces off against tomorrow’s digital technology.

PG
6.2
2018Action88 minPlay