6.3The Purge: Election Year (2016)

The Purge: Election Year (2016)

Two years after choosing not to kill the man who killed his son, former police sergeant Leo Barnes has become head of security for Senator Charlene Roan, the front runner in the next Presidential election due to her vow to eliminate the Purge. On the night of what should be the final Purge, a betrayal from within the government forces Barnes and Roan out onto the street where they must fight to survive the night.

R
6.3
2016Action109 minPlay
5.9The Legend of Tarzan (2016)

The Legend of Tarzan (2016)

Tarzan, having acclimated to life in London, is called back to his former home in the jungle to investigate the activities at a mining encampment.

PG-13
5.9
2016Action109 minPlay
6.9Nerve (2016)

Nerve (2016)

Industrious high school senior Vee Delmonico has had it with living life on the sidelines. When pressured by friends to join the popular online game Nerve, Vee decides to sign up for just one dare in what seems like harmless fun. But as she finds herself caught up in the thrill of the adrenaline-fueled competition partnered with a mysterious stranger, the game begins to take a sinister turn with increasingly dangerous acts, leading her into a high stakes finale that will determine her ...

PG-13
6.9
2016Adventure96 minPlay
7.2The Salesman (2016)

The Salesman (2016)

Forced out of their apartment due to dangerous works on a neighboring building, Emad and Rana move into a new flat in the center of Tehran. An incident linked to the previous tenant will dramatically change the young couple’s life.

PG-13
7.2
2016Drama125 minPlay
6.3The Shallows (2016)

The Shallows (2016)

While surfing on a secluded beach, Nancy finds herself in the feeding grounds of a great white shark. Though stranded only 200 yards from shore, survival proves to be the ultimate test of wills, requiring all of her ingenuity, resourcefulness, and fortitude.

PG-13
6.3
2016Drama86 minPlay
6.1Ice Age: Collision Course (2016)

Ice Age: Collision Course (2016)

Set after the events of Continental Drift, Scrat's epic pursuit of his elusive acorn catapults him outside of Earth, where he accidentally sets off a series of cosmic events that transform and threaten the planet. To save themselves from peril, Manny, Sid, Diego, and the rest of the herd leave their home and embark on a quest full of thrills and spills, highs and lows, laughter and adventure while traveling to exotic new lands and locations.

PG
6.1
2016Adventure95 minPlay
5.3Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)

Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)

We always knew they were coming back. Using recovered alien technology, the nations of Earth have collaborated on an immense defense program to protect the planet. But nothing can prepare us for the aliens’ advanced and unprecedented force. Only the ingenuity of a few brave men and women can bring our world back from the brink of extinction.

PG-13
5.3
2016Action120 minPlay
0Stewardesses vs. Monsters (2016)

Stewardesses vs. Monsters (2016)

To hijack a plane, a terrorism group unleashed the suitcase of supernatural, brought various supernatural monsters and killers on a plane to Thailand.

NR
0
2016Comedy63 minPlay
7.0Finding Dory (2016)

Finding Dory (2016)

Dory is reunited with her friends Nemo and Marlin in the search for answers about her past. What can she remember? Who are her parents? And where did she learn to speak Whale?

PG
7.0
2016Adventure97 minPlay
6.4Central Intelligence (2016)

Central Intelligence (2016)

Calvin Joyner, a mild-mannered accountant whose high school glory days are long behind him, reconnects with an awkward pal from high school through Facebook. After meeting up, Calvin’s mundane life takes an unexpectedly thrilling turn when he's thrust into the world of international espionage.

PG-13
6.4
2016Action107 minPlay
7.0Don’t Breathe (2016)

Don’t Breathe (2016)

A group of teens break into a blind man's home thinking they'll get away with the perfect crime. They're wrong.

R
7.0
2016Horror89 minPlay
7.3The Conjuring 2 (2016)

The Conjuring 2 (2016)

Lorraine and Ed Warren travel to north London to help a single mother raising four children alone in a house plagued by malicious spirits.

R
7.3
2016Horror134 minPlay
6.4The Neon Demon (2016)

The Neon Demon (2016)

When aspiring model Jesse moves to Los Angeles, her youth and vitality are devoured by a group of beauty-obsessed women who will take any means necessary to get what she has.

R
6.4
2016Horror118 minPlay
7.0Never Back Down: No Surrender (2016)

Never Back Down: No Surrender (2016)

Picking up after the events of Never Back Down 2, former MMA champion Case Walker is on the comeback trail to become champion once again.

R
7.0
2016Action101 minPlay
6.8Now You See Me 2 (2016)

Now You See Me 2 (2016)

One year after outwitting the FBI and winning the public’s adulation with their mind-bending spectacles, the Four Horsemen resurface only to find themselves face to face with a new enemy who enlists them to pull off their most dangerous heist yet.

PG-13
6.8
2016Crime129 minPlay
6.2The BFG (2016)

The BFG (2016)

An orphan little girl befriends a benevolent giant who takes her to Giant Country, where they attempt to stop the man-eating giants that are invading the human world.

PG
6.2
2016Adventure117 minPlay
8.1The Handmaiden (2016)

The Handmaiden (2016)

1930s Korea, in the period of Japanese occupation, a new girl, Sook-hee, is hired as a handmaiden to a Japanese heiress, Hideko, who lives a secluded life on a large countryside estate with her domineering Uncle Kouzuki. But the maid has a secret. She is a pickpocket recruited by a swindler posing as a Japanese Count to help him seduce the Lady to steal her fortune.

NR
8.1
2016Drama145 minPlay
7.9Me Before You (2016)

Me Before You (2016)

Lou Clark, a directionless 26-year-old from the English countryside, takes a job at the local castle as a caregiver and companion to a wealthy young banker, Will Traynor. Wheelchair-bound from an accident two years prior, the once adventurous Will has all but given up — that is until Lou determines to show him that life is worth living.

PG-13
7.9
2016Drama110 minPlay
6.0Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016)

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016)

After supervillain Shredder escapes custody, he joins forces with mad scientist Baxter Stockman and two dimwitted henchmen, Bebop and Rocksteady, to unleash a diabolical plan to take over the world. As the Turtles prepare to take on Shredder and his new crew, they find themselves facing an even greater evil with similar intentions: the notorious Krang.

PG-13
6.0
2016Action112 minPlay
6.4Warcraft (2016)

Warcraft (2016)

The peaceful realm of Azeroth stands on the brink of war as its civilization faces a fearsome race of invaders: orc warriors fleeing their dying home to colonize another. As a portal opens to connect the two worlds, one army faces destruction and the other faces extinction. From opposing sides, two heroes are set on a collision course that will decide the fate of their family, their people, and their home.

PG-13
6.4
2016Action123 minPlay
6.5Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016)

Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016)

Alice Kingsleigh returns to Underland and faces a new adventure in saving the Mad Hatter.

PG
6.5
2016Adventure113 minPlay
6.5X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)

X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)

After the re-emergence of the world's first mutant, world-destroyer Apocalypse, the X-Men must unite to defeat his extinction level plan.

PG-13
6.5
2016Action144 minPlay
7.1The Nice Guys (2016)

The Nice Guys (2016)

A private eye investigates the apparent suicide of a fading porn star in 1970s Los Angeles and uncovers a conspiracy.

R
7.1
2016Action116 minPlay
6.4Money Monster (2016)

Money Monster (2016)

Financial TV host Lee Gates and his producer Patty are put in an extreme situation when an irate investor takes over their studio.

R
6.4
2016Drama99 minPlay