6.2How to Be Single (2016)

How to Be Single (2016)

New York City is full of lonely hearts seeking the right match, and what Alice, Robin, Lucy, Meg, Tom and David all have in common is the need to learn how to be single in a world filled with ever-evolving definitions of love.

R
6.2
2016Comedy110 minPlay
4.9Zoolander 2 (2016)

Zoolander 2 (2016)

Derek and Hansel are modelling again when an opposing company attempts to take them out from the business.

PG-13
4.9
2016Action100 minPlay
7.5Initial D Legend 3: Dream (2016)

Initial D Legend 3: Dream (2016)

Takumi Fujiawara has garnered the attention of the street racer Ryousuke Takahashi, leader of the RedSuns. As he prepares for the biggest race in his life, Takumi finds himself trying to juggle his passion for racing with his personal life.

NR
7.5
2016Action65 minPlay
5.9Hail, Caesar! (2016)

Hail, Caesar! (2016)

When a Hollywood star mysteriously disappears in the middle of filming, the studio sends their fixer to get him back.

PG-13
5.9
2016Comedy106 minPlay
6.1Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (2016)

Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (2016)

A zombie outbreak has fallen upon the land in this reimagining of Jane Austen's classic tale of the tangled relationships between lovers from different social classes in 19th century England. Feisty heroine Elizabeth Bennet is a master of martial arts and weaponry and the handsome Mr. Darcy is a fierce zombie killer, yet the epitome of upper class prejudice. As the zombie outbreak intensifies, they must swallow their pride and join forces on the blood-soaked battlefield in order to conquer ...

PG-13
6.1
2016Comedy108 minPlay
6.5The Finest Hours (2016)

The Finest Hours (2016)

The Coast Guard makes a daring rescue attempt off the coast of Cape Cod after a pair of oil tankers are destroyed during a blizzard in 1952.

PG-13
6.5
2016Action117 minPlay
TV 8.4Lucifer (2016)

Lucifer (2016)

Bored and unhappy as the Lord of Hell, Lucifer Morningstar abandoned his throne and retired to Los Angeles, where he has teamed up with LAPD detective Chloe Decker to take down criminals. But the longer he's away from the underworld, the greater the threat that the worst of humanity could escape.

TV-14FOX
8.4
2016Crime45 minPlay
6.9Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016)

Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016)

While Po and his father are visiting a secret panda village, an evil spirit threatens all of China, forcing Po to form a ragtag army to fight back.

PG
6.9
2016Action95 minPlay
5.9The Boy (2016)

The Boy (2016)

A young American woman takes a job as a nanny in a remote English village, soon discovering that the family's eight-year-old son is a life-sized doll that comes with a list of strict rules.

PG-13
5.9
2016Horror98 minPlay
7.6Hunt for the Wilderpeople (2016)

Hunt for the Wilderpeople (2016)

Ricky is a defiant young city kid who finds himself on the run with his cantankerous foster uncle in the wild New Zealand bush. A national manhunt ensues, and the two are forced to put aside their differences and work together to survive.

PG-13
7.6
2016Adventure101 minPlay
TV 8.1Signal (2016)

Signal (2016)


Detectives from the present and a detective from the past communicate via walkie-talkie to solve a long-time unsolved case.

TV-MAtvN
8.1
2016Crime minPlay
TV 7.2DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (2016)

DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (2016)

When heroes alone are not enough ... the world needs legends. Having seen the future, one he will desperately try to prevent from happening, time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter is tasked with assembling a disparate group of both heroes and villains to confront an unstoppable threat — one in which not only is the planet at stake, but all of time itself. Can this ragtag team defeat an immortal threat unlike anything they have ever known?

TV-14The CW
7.2
2016Action42 minPlay
5.9Dirty Grandpa (2016)

Dirty Grandpa (2016)

Jason Kelly is one week away from marrying his boss's uber-controlling daughter, putting him on the fast track for a partnership at the law firm. However, when the straight-laced Jason is tricked into driving his foul-mouthed grandfather, Dick, to Daytona for spring break, his pending nuptials are suddenly in jeopardy. Between riotous frat parties, bar fights, and an epic night of karaoke, Dick is on a quest to live his life to the fullest and bring Jason along for the ride.

R
5.9
2016Comedy102 minPlay
TV 7.8Billions (2016)

Billions (2016)

Shrewd, savvy U.S. Attorney Chuck Rhoades and the brilliant, ambitious hedge fund king Bobby "Axe" Axelrod are on an explosive collision course, with each using all of his considerable smarts, power and influence to outmaneuver the other. The stakes are in the billions in this timely, provocative series.

TV-MAShowtime
7.8
2016Drama minPlay
5.5Chapo: El Escape Del Siglo (2016)

Chapo: El Escape Del Siglo (2016)

A famous drug kingpin escapes from prison. The mexican president wants him back in jail whereas the U.S. government wants him dead.

NR
5.5
2016Action87 minPlay
5.9The 5th Wave (2016)

The 5th Wave (2016)

16-year-old Cassie Sullivan tries to survive in a world devastated by the waves of an alien invasion that has already decimated the population and knocked mankind back to the Stone Age.

PG-13
5.9
2016Action112 minPlay
6.2Ride Along 2 (2016)

Ride Along 2 (2016)

As his wedding day approaches, Ben heads to Miami with his soon-to-be brother-in-law James to bring down a drug dealer who's supplying the dealers of Atlanta with product.

PG-13
6.2
2016Action102 minPlay
7.313 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi (2016)

13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi (2016)

An American Ambassador is killed during an attack at a U.S. compound in Libya as a security team struggles to make sense out of the chaos.

R
7.3
2016Drama144 minPlay