7.2Sully (2016)

Sully (2016)

On 15 January 2009, the world witnessed the 'Miracle on the Hudson' when Captain 'Sully' Sullenberger glided his disabled plane onto the Hudson River, saving the lives of all 155 souls aboard. However, even as Sully was being heralded by the public and the media for his unprecedented feat of aviation skill, an investigation was unfolding that threatened to destroy his reputation and career.

PG-13
7.2
2016Drama96 minPlay
7.7No manches, Frida (2016)

No manches, Frida (2016)

After being released from prison, Zequi, a bank robber, sets out to recover money buried by his accomplice; but is horrified to learn that a high school gymnasium is now over the site where the loot is hidden.

PG-13
7.7
2016Comedy100 minPlay
7.0The Light Between Oceans (2016)

The Light Between Oceans (2016)

A lighthouse keeper and his wife living off the coast of Western Australia raise a baby they rescue from an adrift rowboat.

PG-13
7.0
2016Drama133 minPlay
6.0Mechanic: Resurrection (2016)

Mechanic: Resurrection (2016)

Arthur Bishop thought he had put his murderous past behind him when his most formidable foe kidnaps the love of his life. Now he is forced to travel the globe to complete three impossible assassinations, and do what he does best, make them look like accidents.

R
6.0
2016Action99 minPlay
6.9War Dogs (2016)

War Dogs (2016)

Based on the true story of two young men, David Packouz and Efraim Diveroli, who won a $300 million contract from the Pentagon to arm America's allies in Afghanistan.

R
6.9
2016Comedy114 minPlay
7.6Kubo and the Two Strings (2016)

Kubo and the Two Strings (2016)

Kubo mesmerizes the people in his village with his magical gift for spinning wild tales with origami. When he accidentally summons an evil spirit seeking vengeance, Kubo is forced to go on a quest to solve the mystery of his fallen samurai father and his mystical weaponry, as well as discover his own magical powers.

PG
7.6
2016Adventure102 minPlay
6.1Blood Father (2016)

Blood Father (2016)

An ex-con reconnects with his estranged teenage daughter while fighting to keep her alive after she becomes a target of violent drug dealers.

R
6.1
2016Action88 minPlay
7.3Hell or High Water (2016)

Hell or High Water (2016)

A divorced dad and his ex-con brother resort to a desperate scheme in order to save their family's farm in West Texas.

R
7.3
2016Crime102 minPlay
6.3Pete’s Dragon (2016)

Pete’s Dragon (2016)

For years, old wood carver Mr. Meacham has delighted local children with his tales of the fierce dragon that resides deep in the woods of the Pacific Northwest. To his daughter, Grace, who works as a forest ranger, these stories are little more than tall tales... until she meets Pete, a mysterious 10-year-old with no family and no home who claims to live in the woods with a giant, green dragon named Elliott. And from Pete's descriptions, Elliott seems remarkably similar to the dragon from ...

PG
6.3
2016Adventure103 minPlay
5.9Suicide Squad (2016)

Suicide Squad (2016)

From DC Comics comes the Suicide Squad, an antihero team of incarcerated supervillains who act as deniable assets for the United States government, undertaking high-risk black ops missions in exchange for commuted prison sentences.

PG-13
5.9
2016Action122 minPlay
7.2Boyka: Undisputed IV (2016)

Boyka: Undisputed IV (2016)

In the fourth installment of the fighting franchise, Boyka is shooting for the big leagues when an accidental death in the ring makes him question everything he stands for. When he finds out the wife of the man he accidentally killed is in trouble, Boyka offers to fight in a series of impossible battles to free her from a life of servitude.

R
7.2
2016Action87 minPlay
7.2Shin Godzilla (2016)

Shin Godzilla (2016)

When a massive, gilled monster emerges from the deep and tears through the city, the government scrambles to save its citizens. A rag-tag team of volunteers cuts through a web of red tape to uncover the monster's weakness and its mysterious ties to a foreign superpower. But time is not on their side - the greatest catastrophe to ever befall the world is about to evolve right before their very eyes.

PG-13
7.2
2016Action120 minPlay
6.4Bad Moms (2016)

Bad Moms (2016)

When three overworked and under-appreciated moms are pushed beyond their limits, they ditch their conventional responsibilities for a jolt of long overdue freedom, fun, and comedic self-indulgence.

R
6.4
2016Comedy100 minPlay
6.3Jason Bourne (2016)

Jason Bourne (2016)

The most dangerous former operative of the CIA is drawn out of hiding to uncover hidden truths about his past.

PG-13
6.3
2016Action123 minPlay
6.3Lights Out (2016)

Lights Out (2016)

Rebecca must unlock the terror behind her little brother's experiences that once tested her sanity, bringing her face to face with a supernatural spirit attached to their mother.

PG-13
6.3
2016Horror81 minPlay
5.8Skiptrace (2016)

Skiptrace (2016)

A detective from Hong Kong teams up with an American gambler to battle against a notorious Chinese criminal.

PG-13
5.8
2016Action107 minPlay
BLU-RAY 7.7Train to Busan (2016)

Train to Busan (2016)

When a zombie virus pushes Korea into a state of emergency, those trapped on an express train to Busan must fight for their own survival.

NR
7.7
2016Action118 minPlay
TV 8.5Stranger Things (2016)

Stranger Things (2016)

When a young boy vanishes, a small town uncovers a mystery involving secret experiments, terrifying supernatural forces, and one strange little girl.

TV-14Netflix
8.5
2016Action minPlay
5.7Sausage Party (2016)

Sausage Party (2016)

Hot dog Frank leads a group of supermarket products on a quest to discover the truth about their existence and what really happens when they're chosen to leave the grocery store.

R
5.7
2016Adventure89 minPlay
7.8Captain Fantastic (2016)

Captain Fantastic (2016)

Deep in the forests of the Pacific Northwest, a father devoted to raising his six kids with a rigorous physical and intellectual education is forced to leave his paradise and enter the world, beginning a journey that challenges his idea of what it means to be a parent.

R
7.8
2016Comedy119 minPlay
6.7Star Trek Beyond (2016)

Star Trek Beyond (2016)

The USS Enterprise crew explores the furthest reaches of uncharted space, where they encounter a mysterious new enemy who puts them and everything the Federation stands for to the test.

PG-13
6.7
2016Action122 minPlay
3Sinister Squad (2016)

Sinister Squad (2016)

When a supernatural cult threatens Earth, Alice must assemble a team of fairy tale villains to face the literal forces of Death.

NR
3
2016Action90 minPlay
5.8Marauders (2016)

Marauders (2016)

An untraceable group of elite bank robbers is chased by a suicidal FBI agent who uncovers a deeper purpose behind the robbery-homicides.

R
5.8
2016Action107 minPlay
8.4Your Name. (2016)

Your Name. (2016)

High schoolers Mitsuha and Taki are complete strangers living separate lives. But one night, they suddenly switch places. Mitsuha wakes up in Taki’s body, and he in hers. This bizarre occurrence continues to happen randomly, and the two must adjust their lives around each other.

NR
8.4
2016Animation106 minPlay