7.6Kubo and the Two Strings (2016)

Kubo and the Two Strings (2016)

Kubo mesmerizes the people in his village with his magical gift for spinning wild tales with origami. When he accidentally summons an evil spirit seeking vengeance, Kubo is forced to go on a quest to solve the mystery of his fallen samurai father and his mystical weaponry, as well as discover his own magical powers.

PG
7.6
2016Adventure102 minPlay
6.9Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016)

Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016)

While Po and his father are visiting a secret panda village, an evil spirit threatens all of China, forcing Po to form a ragtag army to fight back.

PG
6.9
2016Action95 minPlay
5.3Knock Knock (2015)

Knock Knock (2015)

When a devoted husband and father is left home alone for the weekend, two stranded young women unexpectedly knock on his door for help. What starts out as a kind gesture results in a dangerous seduction and a deadly game of cat and mouse.

R
5.3
2015Crime99 minPlay
7.6Kingsman: The Secret Service (2015)

Kingsman: The Secret Service (2015)

The story of a super-secret spy organization that recruits an unrefined but promising street kid into the agency's ultra-competitive training program just as a global threat emerges from a twisted tech genius.

R
7.6
2015Action129 minPlay
6.4Kick-Ass 2 (2013)

Kick-Ass 2 (2013)

After Kick-Ass' insane bravery inspires a new wave of self-made masked crusaders, he joins a patrol led by the Colonel Stars and Stripes. When these amateur superheroes are hunted down by Red Mist — reborn as The Mother Fucker — only the blade-wielding Hit-Girl can prevent their annihilation.

R
6.4
2013Action103 minPlay
6.0Killing Them Softly (2012)

Killing Them Softly (2012)

Jackie Cogan is an enforcer hired to restore order after three dumb guys rob a Mob protected card game, causing the local criminal economy to collapse.

R
6.0
2012Crime97 minPlay
6.2Killer Elite (2011)

Killer Elite (2011)

Based on a shocking true story, Killer Elite pits two of the world’s most elite operatives—Danny, an ex-special ops agent and Hunter, his longtime mentor—against the cunning leader of a secret military society. Covering the globe from Australia to Paris, London and the Middle East, Danny and Hunter are plunged into a highly dangerous game of cat and mouse—where the predators become the prey.

R
6.2
2011Action116 minPlay
7.0Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)

Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)

Po is finally living the dream as the Dragon Warrior—until a shadow from his past comes roaring back. When the ruthless peacock Lord Shen unleashes a devastating new weapon used to wipe out kung fu masters across the land, Po and the Furious Five race across China to put an end to his plans. But if Po is to have any hope of stopping him, he must first confront the truth of his origins—and find inner peace before his past tears him apart.

PG
7.0
2011Action91 minPlay
8.1Kill Bill: The Whole Bloody Affair (2011)

Kill Bill: The Whole Bloody Affair (2011)

A former assassin, known simply as The Bride, wakes from a coma four years after her jealous ex-lover Bill attempts to murder her on her wedding day. Fueled by an insatiable desire for revenge, she vows to get even with every person who contributed to the loss of her unborn child, her entire wedding party, and four years of her life. After devising a hit list, The Bride sets off on her quest, enduring unspeakable injury and unscrupulous enemies.

NR
8.1
2011Action254 minPlay
6.2Knight and Day (2010)

Knight and Day (2010)

A fugitive couple goes on a glamorous and sometimes deadly adventure where nothing and no one – even themselves – are what they seem. Amid shifting alliances and unexpected betrayals, they race across the globe, with their survival ultimately hinging on the battle of truth vs. trust.

PG-13
6.2
2010Action109 minPlay
7.1Kick-Ass (2010)

Kick-Ass (2010)

Dave Lizewski is an unnoticed high school student and comic book fan who one day decides to become a super-hero, even though he has no powers, training or meaningful reason to do so.

R
7.1
2010Action118 minPlay
6.2Knowing (2009)

Knowing (2009)

A teacher opens a time capsule that has been dug up at his son's elementary school; in it are some chilling predictions -- some that have already occurred and others that are about to -- that lead him to believe his family plays a role in the events that are about to unfold.

PG-13
6.2
2009Science Fiction121 minPlay
7.3Kung Fu Panda (2008)

Kung Fu Panda (2008)

Chosen by prophecy but doubted by all, Po is an unlikely choice for the mystical title of the Dragon Warrior—a clumsy panda thrust into the world of kung fu as a deadly enemy threatens the Valley of Peace. Under reluctant guidance by Master Shifu and the Furious Five, Po must embrace who he is to unlock the power that no scroll can teach.

PG
7.3
2008Action90 minPlay
6.3Knocked Up (2007)

Knocked Up (2007)

A slacker and a career-driven woman accidentally conceive a child after a one-night stand. As they try to make the relationship work, they must navigate the challenges of parenthood and their differences in lifestyle and maturity.

R
6.3
2007Comedy129 minPlay
6.9King Kong (2005)

King Kong (2005)

In 1933 New York, an overly ambitious movie producer coerces his cast and hired ship crew to travel to mysterious Skull Island, where they encounter Kong, a giant ape who is immediately smitten with the leading lady.

PG-13
6.9
2005Action188 minPlay
7.0Kingdom of Heaven (2005)

Kingdom of Heaven (2005)

After his wife dies, a blacksmith named Balian is thrust into royalty, political intrigue and bloody holy wars during the Crusades.

R
7.0
2005Action144 minPlay
6.3King Arthur (2004)

King Arthur (2004)

The story of the Arthurian legend, based on the 'Sarmatian hypothesis' which contends that the legend has a historical nucleus in the Sarmatian heavy cavalry troops stationed in Britain, and that the Roman-British military commander, Lucius Artorius Castus is the historical person behind the legend.

PG-13
6.3
2004Action126 minPlay
7.8Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)

Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)

The Bride unwaveringly continues on her roaring rampage of revenge against the band of assassins who had tried to kill her and her unborn child. She visits each of her former associates one-by-one, checking off the victims on her Death List Five until there's nothing left to do … but kill Bill.

R
7.8
2004Action136 minPlay
7.5Kung Fu Hustle (2004)

Kung Fu Hustle (2004)

It's the 1940s, and the notorious Axe Gang terrorizes Shanghai. Small-time criminals Sing and Bone hope to join, but they only manage to make lots of very dangerous enemies. Fortunately for them, kung fu masters and hidden strength can be found in unlikely places. Now they just have to take on the entire Axe Gang.

R
7.5
2004Action99 minPlay
7.9Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)

Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)

An assassin is shot by her ruthless employer, Bill, and other members of their assassination circle – but she lives to plot her vengeance.

R
7.9
2003Action111 minPlay
7.2K-PAX (2001)

K-PAX (2001)

Prot is a patient at a mental hospital who claims to be from a far away planet. His psychiatrist tries to help him, only to begin to doubt his own explanations.

PG-13
7.2
2001Drama120 minPlay
6.9Kiss of the Dragon (2001)

Kiss of the Dragon (2001)

Liu Jian, an elite Chinese police officer, comes to Paris to arrest a Chinese drug lord. When Jian is betrayed by a French officer and framed for murder, he must go into hiding and find new allies.

R
6.9
2001Action98 minPlay
6.5Kiss the Girls (1997)

Kiss the Girls (1997)

Forensic psychologist and detective Alex Cross travels to North Carolina and teams with escaped kidnap victim Kate McTiernan to hunt down "Casanova," a serial killer who abducts strong-willed women and forces them to submit to his demands. The trail leads to Los Angeles, where the duo discovers that the psychopath may not be working alone.

R
6.5
1997Crime115 minPlay
6.1Kindergarten Cop (1990)

Kindergarten Cop (1990)

Hard-edged cop John Kimble gets more than he bargained for when he goes undercover as a kindergarten teacher to get the goods on a brutal drug lord while at the same time protecting the man's young son. Pitted against a class of boisterous moppets whose antics try his patience and test his mettle, Kimble may have met his match … in more ways than one.

PG-13
6.1
1990Comedy111 minPlay