6.8King of New York (1990)

King of New York (1990)

A former drug lord returns from prison determined to wipe out all his competition and distribute the profits of his operations to New York's poor and lower classes in this stylish and ultra violent modern twist on Robin Hood.

R
6.8
1990Crime103 minPlay
4.3Killing Dad (1989)

Killing Dad (1989)

A man, always very devoted to his mother, decides to look for his father whom he never met. He meets a seducing older woman prone to drinking and her aged boyfriend whom she grew tired of.

NR
4.3
1989Comedy93 minPlay
6.8Kickboxer (1989)

Kickboxer (1989)

If your enemy refuses to be humbled... Destroy him. Accompanied by his brother Kurt, American kickboxing champion Eric Sloane, arrives in Thailand to defeat the Eastern warriors at their own sport. His opponent: ruthless fighter and Thai champion, Tong Po. Tong not only defeats Eric, he paralyzes him for life. Crazed with anger, Kurt vows revenge.

R
6.8
1989Action98 minPlay
6.8King Size (1988)

King Size (1988)

The story follows a young scientist in the contemporary world, who actually came from the world of dwarves, thanks to a magic potion, held by the Big Eater, ruler of the dwarves. The dwarf kingdom, Shuflandia, exists in a cellar of a library, and only the most obedient get the chance to grow to king size and inhabit the larger world. Once there, nobody wants to return to Shuflandia. Also, there are no women in Shuflandia.

NR
6.8
1988Comedy105 minPlay
0Kliwon Friday Night (1986)

Kliwon Friday Night (1986)

Ayu Sutrisna, a novelist, is suffering from a phobia that causes her hands to shake and cold sweats to break out. Her boyfriend, Anton, suggests a more laid-back atmosphere. So, she takes a retreat in an old house that the two find abandoned on an exploration. Soon, she discovers that the house hides a secret and is haunted by the legendary sundel balong, a vengeful spirit with a strange anatomical anomaly.

NR
0
1986Horror88 minPlay
4.8Koichiro Uno’s Wet and Swinging (1984)

Koichiro Uno’s Wet and Swinging (1984)

A high school girl has a crush on the leader of the girls tennis team. But off court she always ends up scoring with the boys. A parody of Aim for the Ace! (エースを狙え Ace wo nerae!?), a tennis manga.

NR
4.8
1984Comedy55 minPlay
7.8Kagemusha (1980)

Kagemusha (1980)

A feudal epic presenting the tale of a petty thief who is recruited to impersonate Shingen, an aging warlord, in order to avoid attacks by competing clans. The impostor becomes comfortable living his life among nobility, but his responsibilities to his station grow more demanding the longer he occupies it.

PG
7.8
1980Action180 minPlay