7.2Eddie the Eagle (2016)

Eddie the Eagle (2016)

The feel-good story of Michael 'Eddie' Edwards, an unlikely but courageous British ski-jumper who never stopped believing in himself—even as an entire nation was counting him out. With the help of a rebellious and charismatic coach, Eddie takes on the establishment and wins the hearts of sports fans around the world by making an improbable and historic showing at the 1988 Calgary Winter Olympics.

NR
7.2
2016Drama106 minPlay
6.8Everest (2015)

Everest (2015)

Inspired by the incredible events surrounding a treacherous attempt to reach the summit of the world's highest mountain, "Everest" documents the awe-inspiring journey of two different expeditions challenged beyond their limits by one of the fiercest snowstorms ever encountered by mankind. Their mettle tested by the harshest of elements found on the planet, the climbers will face nearly impossible obstacles as a lifelong obsession becomes a breathtaking struggle for survival.

PG-13
6.8
2015Adventure121 minPlay
6.9Eye in the Sky (2015)

Eye in the Sky (2015)

A UK-based military officer in command of a top secret drone operation to capture terrorists in Kenya discovers the targets are planning a suicide bombing and the mission escalates from “capture” to “kill.” As American pilot Steve Watts is about to engage, a nine-year old girl enters the kill zone, triggering an international dispute reaching the highest levels of US and British government over the moral, political, and personal implications of modern warfare.

R
6.9
2015Drama102 minPlay
6.2Entourage (2015)

Entourage (2015)

Movie star Vincent Chase, together with his boys, Eric, Turtle and Johnny, are back…and back in business with super agent-turned-studio head Ari Gold. Some of their ambitions have changed, but the bond between them remains strong as they navigate the capricious and often cutthroat world of Hollywood.

R
6.2
2015Comedy104 minPlay
7.5Ex Machina (2015)

Ex Machina (2015)

Caleb, a coder at the world's largest internet company, wins a competition to spend a week at a private mountain retreat belonging to Nathan, the reclusive CEO of the company. But when Caleb arrives at the remote location he finds that he will have to participate in a strange and fascinating experiment in which he must interact with the world's first true artificial intelligence, housed in the body of a beautiful robot girl.

R
7.5
2015Drama108 minPlay
5.8Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014)

Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014)

The defiant leader Moses rises up against the Egyptian Pharaoh Ramses, setting 400,000 slaves on a monumental journey of escape from Egypt and its terrifying cycle of deadly plagues.

PG-13
5.8
2014Action150 minPlay
7.6Edge of Tomorrow (2014)

Edge of Tomorrow (2014)

Major Bill Cage is an officer who has never seen a day of combat when he is unceremoniously demoted and dropped into combat. Cage is killed within minutes, managing to take an alpha alien down with him. He awakens back at the beginning of the same day and is forced to fight and die again... and again - as physical contact with the alien has thrown him into a time loop.

PG-13
7.6
2014Action114 minPlay
6.8Enemy (2014)

Enemy (2014)

A mild-mannered college professor discovers a look-alike actor and delves into the other man's private affairs.

R
6.8
2014Mystery91 minPlay
6.5Ender’s Game (2013)

Ender’s Game (2013)

Based on the classic novel by Orson Scott Card, Ender's Game is the story of the Earth's most gifted children training to defend their homeplanet in the space wars of the future.

PG-13
6.5
2013Action114 minPlay
6.7Escape Plan (2013)

Escape Plan (2013)

Ray Breslin is the world's foremost authority on structural security. After analyzing every high security prison and learning a vast array of survival skills so he can design escape-proof prisons, his skills are put to the test. He's framed and incarcerated in a master prison he designed himself. He needs to escape and find the person who put him behind bars.

R
6.7
2013Action115 minPlay
6.5Epic (2013)

Epic (2013)

A teenager finds herself transported to a deep forest setting where a battle between the forces of good and the forces of evil is taking place. She bands together with a rag-tag group characters in order to save their world—and ours.

PG
6.5
2013Adventure102 minPlay
6.6Evil Dead (2013)

Evil Dead (2013)

Mia, a drug addict, is determined to kick the habit. To that end, she asks her brother, David, his girlfriend, Natalie and their friends Olivia and Eric to accompany her to their family's remote forest cabin to help her through withdrawal. Eric finds a mysterious Book of the Dead at the cabin and reads aloud from it, awakening an ancient demon. All hell breaks loose when the malevolent entity possesses Mia.

R
6.6
2013Horror91 minPlay
TV 7.6Elementary (2012)

Elementary (2012)

A modern-day drama about a crime-solving duo that cracks the NYPD's most impossible cases. Following his fall from grace in London and a stint in rehab, eccentric Sherlock escapes to Manhattan where his wealthy father forces him to live with his worst nightmare - a sober companion, Dr. Watson.

TV-14CBS
7.6
2012Crime43 minPlay
7.3End of Watch (2012)

End of Watch (2012)

Two young officers are marked for death after confiscating a small cache of money and firearms from the members of a notorious cartel during a routine traffic stop.

R
7.3
2012Crime109 minPlay
6.8Easy A (2010)

Easy A (2010)

Olive, an average high school student, sees her below-the-radar existence turn around overnight once she decides to use the school's gossip grapevine to advance her social standing. Now her classmates are turning against her and the school board is becoming concerned, including her favorite teacher and the distracted guidance counselor. With the support of her hilariously idiosyncratic parents and a little help from a long-time crush, Olive attempts to take on her notorious new identity and ...

PG-13
6.8
2010Comedy93 minPlay
6.2Eat Pray Love (2010)

Eat Pray Love (2010)

A married woman realizes how unhappy her marriage really is, and that her life needs to go in a different direction. After a painful divorce, she takes off on a round-the-world journey to "find herself".

PG-13
6.2
2010Drama133 minPlay
6.4Edge of Darkness (2010)

Edge of Darkness (2010)

As a seasoned homicide detective, Thomas Craven has seen the bleakest side of humanity. But nothing prepares him for the toughest investigation of his life: the search for his only daughter Emma's killer. Now, he is on a personal mission to uncover the disturbing secrets surrounding her murder, including corporate corruption, government collusion and Emma's own mysterious life.

R
6.4
2010Crime117 minPlay
6.8Everybody’s Fine (2009)

Everybody’s Fine (2009)

Eight months after the death of his wife, Frank Goode looks forward to a reunion with his four adult children. When all of them cancel their visits at the last minute, Frank, against the advice of his doctor, sets out on a road trip to reconnect with his offspring. As he visits each one in turn, Frank finds that his children's lives are not quite as picture-perfect as they've made them out to be.

PG-13
6.8
2009Drama99 minPlay
6.5Eagle Eye (2008)

Eagle Eye (2008)

Jerry Shaw and Rachel Holloman are two strangers whose lives are suddenly thrown into turmoil by a mysterious woman they have never met. Threatening their lives and family, the unseen caller uses everyday technology to control their actions and push them into increasing danger. As events escalate, Jerry and Rachel become the country's most-wanted fugitives and must figure out what is happening to them.

PG-13
6.5
2008Action118 minPlay
6.8Eden Lake (2008)

Eden Lake (2008)

When a young couple goes to a remote wooded lake for a romantic getaway, their quiet weekend is shattered by an aggressive group of local kids. Rowdiness quickly turns to rage as the teens terrorize the couple in unimaginable ways, and a weekend outing becomes a bloody battle for survival.

R
6.8
2008Horror91 minPlay
6.8Enchanted (2007)

Enchanted (2007)

The beautiful princess Giselle is banished by an evil queen from her magical, musical animated land and finds herself in the gritty reality of the streets of modern-day Manhattan. Shocked by this strange new environment that doesn't operate on a "happily ever after" basis, Giselle is now adrift in a chaotic world badly in need of enchantment. But when Giselle begins to fall in love with a charmingly flawed divorce lawyer who has come to her aid - even though she is already promised to a ...

PG
6.8
2007Comedy107 minPlay
8.0Elite Squad (2007)

Elite Squad (2007)

In 1997, before the visit of the pope to Rio de Janeiro, Captain Nascimento from BOPE (Special Police Operations Battalion) is assigned to eliminate the risks of the drug dealers in a dangerous slum nearby where the pope intends to be lodged.

R
8.0
2007Action115 minPlay
7.3Eastern Promises (2007)

Eastern Promises (2007)

A Russian teenager living in London dies during childbirth but leaves clues in her diary that could tie her child to a rape involving a violent Russian mob family.

R
7.3
2007Crime100 minPlay
5.5Evan Almighty (2007)

Evan Almighty (2007)

God contacts Junior Congressman Evan Baxter and tells him to build an ark in preparation for a great flood.

PG
5.5
2007Comedy96 minPlay