6.1Everyone’s Hero (2006)

Everyone’s Hero (2006)

A boy begins a grand journey to return Babe Ruth's baseball bat before the deciding game of the 1932 World Series comes to a close.

G
6.1
2006Animation87 minPlay
7.0Eight Below (2006)

Eight Below (2006)

In the Antarctic, after an expedition with Dr. Davis McClaren, the sled dog trainer Jerry Shepherd has to leave the polar base with his colleagues due to the proximity of a heavy snow storm. He ties his dogs to be rescued after, but the mission is called-off and the dogs are left alone at their own fortune. For six months, Jerry tries to find a sponsor for a rescue mission.

PG
7.0
2006Adventure120 minPlay
5.0Elektra (2005)

Elektra (2005)

Elektra the warrior survives a near-death experience, becomes an assassin-for-hire, and tries to protect her two latest targets, a single father and his young daughter, from a group of supernatural assassins.

PG-13
5.0
2005Action97 minPlay
6.4Ella Enchanted (2004)

Ella Enchanted (2004)

Ella lives in a magical world in which each child, at the moment of their birth, is given a virtuous "gift" from a fairy godmother. Ella's so-called gift, however, is obedience. This birthright proves itself to be quite the curse once Ella finds herself in the hands of several unscrupulous characters whom she quite literally cannot disobey. Determined to gain control of her life and decisions, Ella sets off on a journey to find her fairy godmother who she hopes will lift the curse. The ...

PG
6.4
2004Comedy96 minPlay
8.1Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)

Joel Barish, heartbroken that his girlfriend underwent a procedure to erase him from her memory, decides to do the same. However, as he watches his memories of her fade away, he realises that he still loves her, and may be too late to correct his mistake.

R
8.1
2004Drama108 minPlay
6.6Elf (2003)

Elf (2003)

When young Buddy falls into Santa's gift sack on Christmas Eve, he's transported back to the North Pole and raised as a toy-making elf by Santa's helpers. But as he grows into adulthood, he can't shake the nagging feeling that he doesn't belong. Buddy vows to visit Manhattan and find his real dad, a workaholic.

PG
6.6
2003Comedy97 minPlay
7.0Equilibrium (2002)

Equilibrium (2002)

In a dystopian future, a totalitarian regime maintains peace by subduing the populace with a drug, and displays of emotion are punishable by death. A man in charge of enforcing the law rises to overthrow the system.

R
7.0
2002Action107 minPlay
5.8Eight Legged Freaks (2002)

Eight Legged Freaks (2002)

The residents of a rural mining town discover that an unfortunate chemical spill has caused hundreds of little spiders to mutate overnight to the size of SUVs. It's then up to mining engineer Chris McCormack and Sheriff Sam Parker to mobilize an eclectic group of townspeople, including the Sheriff's young son, Mike, her daughter, Ashley, and paranoid radio announcer Harlan, into battle against the bloodthirsty eight-legged beasts.

PG-13
5.8
2002Action99 minPlay
6.1Evolution (2001)

Evolution (2001)

A comedy that follows the chaos that ensues when a meteor hits the Earth carrying alien life forms that give new meaning to the term "survival of the fittest." David Duchovny, Orlando Jones, Seann William Scott, and Julianne Moore are the only people standing between the aliens and world domination... which could be bad news for the Earth.

PG-13
6.1
2001Action102 minPlay
7.4Enemy at the Gates (2001)

Enemy at the Gates (2001)

A Russian and a German sniper play a game of cat-and-mouse during the Battle of Stalingrad in WWII.

R
7.4
2001History131 minPlay
7.4Erin Brockovich (2000)

Erin Brockovich (2000)

A twice-divorced mother of three who sees an injustice, takes on the bad guy and wins -- with a little help from her push-up bra. Erin goes to work for an attorney and comes across medical records describing illnesses clustered in one nearby town. She starts investigating and soon exposes a monumental cover-up.

NR
7.4
2000Drama131 minPlay
6.1End of Days (1999)

End of Days (1999)

Cynical bodyguard Jericho is hired by a man possessed by Satan, who is in search of his bride. When Jericho realizes what is happening, he must do everything he can to save the woman and the world.

R
6.1
1999Action122 minPlay
5.1Erotic Nightmare (1999)

Erotic Nightmare (1999)

A guy goes to a sorcerer who promises to give him erotic dreams, but the dreams come with a price that's more than money.

NR
5.1
1999Horror88 minPlay
6.2Entrapment (1999)

Entrapment (1999)

Two thieves, who travel in elegant circles, try to outsmart each other and, in the process, end up falling in love.

PG-13
6.2
1999Drama112 minPlay
7.0Enemy of the State (1998)

Enemy of the State (1998)

When the videotape of the murder of a congressman unknowingly ends up in the hands of labor lawyer and dedicated family man Robert Clayton Dean, he is framed for the murder. With the help of the mysterious Brill, Dean attempts to throw the NSA off his trail and prove his innocence.

R
7.0
1998Action132 minPlay
7.7Eternity and a Day (1998)

Eternity and a Day (1998)

Famous writer Alexander contracts a terminal illness. He receives a letter from his wife describing a summer day 30 years ago, and leaves his seaside home to remember his past. This journey will allow him to wander between the past and the present, and encounter unexpected people, allowing him to collect unforgettable memories in the final moments of his life.

NR
7.7
1998Drama133 minPlay
6.6Event Horizon (1997)

Event Horizon (1997)

In 2047, a group of astronauts are sent to investigate and salvage the starship Event Horizon which disappeared mysteriously seven years before on its maiden voyage. However, it soon becomes evident that something sinister resides in its corridors.

R
6.6
1997Horror96 minPlay
5.8Escape from L.A. (1996)

Escape from L.A. (1996)

Into the 9.6-quaked Los Angeles of 2013 comes Snake Plissken. His job: wade through L.A.'s ruined landmarks to retrieve a doomsday device.

R
5.8
1996Action101 minPlay
6.1Eraser (1996)

Eraser (1996)

Eraser, an elite federal marshal who "erases" the pasts of jeopardized informers and relocates them into safe anonymity, must protect a moving target who stands to uncover a conspiracy that could shift the balance of power in the world forever.

R
6.1
1996Action115 minPlay
7.7Edward Scissorhands (1990)

Edward Scissorhands (1990)

A small suburban town receives a visit from a castaway unfinished science experiment named Edward.

PG-13
7.7
1990Drama105 minPlay
6.2Erotic Ghost Story (1990)

Erotic Ghost Story (1990)

After one thousand years, three vixens transform into humans. They seduce a poor young scholar who soon finds himself in a horrifying situation.

NR
6.2
1990Drama88 minPlay
7.5Empire of the Sun (1987)

Empire of the Sun (1987)

Jamie Graham, a privileged English boy, is living in Shanghai when the Japanese invade and force all foreigners into prison camps. Jamie is captured with an American sailor, who looks out for him while they are in the camp together. Even though he is separated from his parents and in a hostile environment, Jamie maintains his dignity and youthful spirit, providing a beacon of hope for the others held captive with him.

PG
7.5
1987Drama153 minPlay
7.5Evil Dead II (1987)

Evil Dead II (1987)

Ash Williams and his girlfriend Linda find a log cabin in the woods with a voice recording from an archeologist who had recorded himself reciting ancient chants from "The Book of the Dead." As they play the recording an evil power is unleashed taking over Linda's body.

NR
7.5
1987Comedy84 minPlay
6.1Exploits of a Young Don Juan (1986)

Exploits of a Young Don Juan (1986)

In 1914, sixteen year old Roger returned home from boarding school during vacation to find his puberty hit hard in a house filled with beautiful women. These women have previous engagements with other men who are away, and during this time, Roger impregnates them all, including his aunt and sister, then devises plans to cuckold the men.

NR
6.1
1986Comedy100 minPlay