6.9Concrete Utopia (2023)

Concrete Utopia (2023)

The world has been reduced to rubble by a massive earthquake. While no one knows for sure how far the ruins stretch, or what the cause of the earthquake may be, in the heart of Seoul there is only one apartment building left standing. It is called Hwang Gung Apartments. As time passes, outsiders start coming in to Hwang Gung Apartments trying to escape the extreme cold. Before long, the apartment residents are unable to cope with the increasing numbers. Feeling a threat to their very ...

NR
6.9
2023Action130 minPlay
6.5The Moon (2023)

The Moon (2023)

In 2029, Korea's lunar probe Woori embarks on a historic journey to the moon, capturing global attention.

NR
6.5
2023Adventure129 minPlay
6.5Smugglers (2023)

Smugglers (2023)

During the 1970s, in Kunchon, there were women divers who were able to dive without equipment, including two best friends Choon-ja and Jin-sook, Jin-sook's brother and Hammer. They always collected seafood under water for living. But, as fewer factories started to be built near the beach, the women divers started to have trouble with what they were doing for living. Without any choice, the ship crews decided to join the smuggling business in the water to seek a way for their living. But the ...

NR
6.5
2023Action129 minPlay
7.2The Childe (2023)

The Childe (2023)

Han, a Filipino-Korean boxer hits the final punch against his opponent at an illegal game and returns home with a few dollars to pay for his mother's surgery.

NR
7.2
2023Action118 minPlay
TV 8.5Bloodhounds (2023)

Bloodhounds (2023)

Faced with ruthless foes with a violent thirst, two young boxers band together — risking life and limb to bring justice and protect their loved ones.

TV-MANetflix
8.5
2023Action61 minPlay
7.2The Roundup: No Way Out (2023)

The Roundup: No Way Out (2023)

Detective Ma Seok-do changes his affiliation from the Geumcheon Police Station to the Metropolitan Investigation Team, in order to eradicate Japanese gangsters who enter Korea to commit heinous crimes.

NR
7.2
2023Action105 minPlay
0Seven-day Swapping (2023)

Seven-day Swapping (2023)

Cheon-seok and Mi-seon remarried. Mi-seon goes on a trip with her friends and asks her daughter-in-law to take care of her father-in-law for a week. Her father-in-law and her daughter-in-law came to live together for 7 days. Her daughter-in-law, who tasted her father-in-law's crispy pork belly, falls in love with her father-in-law...

NR
0
2023Romance84 minPlay
5.5Obscene Mountain Lodge: Suspicious Medicine Seller (2023)

Obscene Mountain Lodge: Suspicious Medicine Seller (2023)

NR
5.5
2023Drama0 minPlay
0The Crackdown on the Back Door of the Old Lady (2023)

The Crackdown on the Back Door of the Old Lady (2023)

NR
0
2023Drama86 minPlay
7Dream (2023)

Dream (2023)

With hard work and dedication on lock, a group of homeless men trains to compete in a global tournament — despite a cranky coach.

NR
7
2023Comedy127 minPlay
TV 8.2Doctor Cha (2023)

Doctor Cha (2023)

Twenty years after leaving her medical career, a housewife returns as a first-year resident — struggling to find her footing in a job full of surprises.

TV-14JTBC
8.2
2023Comedy65 minPlay
6.1The Devil’s Deal (2023)

The Devil’s Deal (2023)

Hae-woong, an assembly member candidate, is taken out of the running because he became a thorn in the side of a local bigwig, Sun-tae. Hounded by loan sharks, due to defaulting a campaign loan, he decides to get his hands dirty. He steals classified government’s information about an urban development plan and obtains the help of a local gang leader, Pil-do, by promising hefty real estate profit. Now Hae-woong re-enters the race and tries to take revenge on Sun-tae. Unbeknownst to him, his ...

NR
6.1
2023Crime116 minPlay
7.2Unlocked (2023)

Unlocked (2023)

A woman's life is turned upside-down when a dangerous man gets a hold of her lost cell phone and uses it to track her every move.

NR
7.2
2023Crime117 minPlay
7.4The Temptation of the Mature 50s Mother-in-law (2023)

The Temptation of the Mature 50s Mother-in-law (2023)

A young couple, Wan-jin and So-hee, are living with Wan-jin's single father, Seok-bong. Seok-bong was preying on his daughter-in-law, who was doing the housework and preparing meals for him while her husband was away at work. He pretended to have dementia and attacked her. So-hee, who was suffering from her shame, suggested to Wan-jin to hire his father a caregiver, saying that his father seemed to be suffering from dementia, and so Bok-ja, a sexy and voluptuous caregiver who was about ...

NR
7.4
2023Drama74 minPlay
6Exchange Wife 2 (2023)

Exchange Wife 2 (2023)

Kyeong-soo, an art dealer who specializes in painting, goes to evaluate the requested painting and accidentally damages it. Chang-in, the owner of the painting, suggests one thing from Kyung-soo, who was at a loss.

NR
6
2023Drama89 minPlay
0Undressing Housekeeper (2023)

Undressing Housekeeper (2023)

Mi-na works as a housekeeper at Seung-mo's house. Mi-na is being sexually abused by Seung-mo every time. She can't tell the truth to her boyfriend, Hyeon-goo, and is getting tired of Hyeon-goo, who only lives unemployed for her later years as an excuse for her job.

NR
0
2023Romance92 minPlay
5.8The Point Men (2023)

The Point Men (2023)

A group of Korean tourists is taken hostage by an extremist Taliban group in Afghanistan. The Korean government dispatches Jae-ho, known as one of Korea's most skilled diplomats, in order to handle the situation. Once he arrives, he asks for the Afghan government's cooperation and uses every means possible to free the hostages. However, his efforts go in vain. Due to his failure, he's forced to work with Dae-sik, a special agent who is an expert on the Middle East. As they begin making ...

NR
5.8
2023Action108 minPlay
6.0JUNG_E (2023)

JUNG_E (2023)

On an uninhabitable 22nd-century Earth, the outcome of a civil war hinges on cloning the brain of an elite soldier to create a robot mercenary.

NR
6.0
2023Action98 minPlay
TV 8.7Weak Hero (2022)

Weak Hero (2022)

With the aid of unexpected friends, a gifted but introverted student confronts bullies and violent foes — unaware of how dangerous his world will become.

TV-MANetflix
8.7
2022Action84 minPlay
TV 8The First Responders (2022)

The First Responders (2022)

A police station and a fire station adjoining each other cooperate in combating crime and fire in the most brutal and tragic cases.

NRSBS
8
2022Drama65 minPlay
6Meeting Conditions of a Virgin (2022)

Meeting Conditions of a Virgin (2022)

Ji-won is an erotic writer, but she has not had sex yet, so she cannot write realistically. Eun-sik and Seong-gook compete for their first sex under the pretext that Ji-won is a virgin for her work, and Seong-gook's plan goes up in smoke when his wife Hyeon-hee returns home. On the other hand, Hyeon-hee is curious about Eun-sik and approaches him because his previous job is adult learning and mastering. In this situation, will Ji-won be able to finish her first sex safely and write a huge ...

NR
6
2022Romance78 minPlay
7.5Remember (2022)

Remember (2022)

Pil-ju, an Alzheimer's patient in his 80s, who lost all his family during the Japanese colonial era, and devotes his lifelong revenge before his memories disappear, and a young man in his 20s who helps him.

NR
7.5
2022Action128 minPlay
7Advanced Prostitute 2 (2022)

Advanced Prostitute 2 (2022)

Jini feels skeptical about her familiar life. A life you want to run away from. She has a crush on the newly entered boxer Doosan and asks to leave the place together. Doosan decides to stay there, contrary to Jini’s wishes. By the way…

NR
7
2022Drama66 minPlay
8.120th Century Girl (2022)

20th Century Girl (2022)

In 1999, a teen girl keeps close tabs on a boy in school on behalf of her deeply smitten best friend – then she gets swept up in a love story of her own.

NR
8.1
2022Drama119 minPlay