6.6Noise (2025)

Noise (2025)

Ju-young is a young woman with a hearing impediment who decides to investigate her sister's inexplicable disappearance, last seen in her apartment. Feeling more and more cornered, Ju-young begins to hear strange sounds and sense an evil presence in the apartment.

NR
6.6
2025Horror95 minPlay
WEB-DL 6.9Virus (2025)

Virus (2025)

A mysterious virus spreads out. Anyone infected feels the emotion of love, and the emotion amplifies until it kills the person in love. The pessimist Taek-seon, who likes nothing in life, is infected, and the researcher Gyun reaches her out to test her the medicine that he's developing. Soon Gyun finds out Taek-seon has special antibody, but Taek-seon slowly feels love to Gyun. Is this a real love or just a virus?

NR
6.9
2025Drama99 minPlay
WEB-DL 6.9Holy Night: Demon Hunters (2025)

Holy Night: Demon Hunters (2025)

When a devil-worshipping criminal network plunges Seoul into chaos, the police turn to Holy Night—a trio of supernatural demon hunters—to restore order and defeat the rising evil.

NR
6.9
2025Action92 minPlay
8.3The King of Kings (2025)

The King of Kings (2025)

Charles Dickens tells his young son Walter the greatest story ever told, and what begins as a bedtime tale becomes a life-changing journey. Through vivid imagination, the boy walks alongside Jesus, witnessing His miracles, facing His trials, and understanding His ultimate sacrifice.

PG
8.3
2025Adventure102 minPlay
TV 8.8When Life Gives You Tangerines (2025)

When Life Gives You Tangerines (2025)

In Jeju, a spirited girl and a steadfast boy's island story blossoms into a lifelong tale of setbacks and triumphs — proving love endures across time.

TV-14Netflix
8.8
2025Drama minPlay
6.2Dark Nuns (2025)

Dark Nuns (2025)

Desperation drives two nuns to perform an exorcism no nun should attempt. With a possessed child at the mercy of evil and the opposition of the Catholic Church, they take on the dangerous forbidden rituals themselves, putting their immortal souls in grave danger. They must confront the terrifying cost of their sacrilegious actions, but one goal remains: the boy must be saved at all costs.

NR
6.2
2025Drama115 minPlay
TV 8.6The Judge from Hell (2024)

The Judge from Hell (2024)

A cruel and vicious judge, who wields power only for herself, meets a warm and cheerful detective who puts the victims first.

NRSBS
8.6
2024Crime minPlay
9Stand Up My Husband! (2024)

Stand Up My Husband! (2024)

NR
9
2024Drama0 minPlay
TV 6Goodbye Earth (2024)

Goodbye Earth (2024)

As an asteroid hurtles towards Earth with nothing to stop it, one determined teacher fights to keep her former students safe — no matter the cost.

TV-MANetflix
6
2024Drama minPlay
7.6Exhuma (2024)

Exhuma (2024)

After tracing the origin of a disturbing supernatural affliction to a wealthy family's ancestral gravesite, a team of paranormal experts relocates the remains—and soon discovers what happens to those who dare to mess with the wrong grave.

NR
7.6
2024Horror134 minPlay
TV 7.6Flex X Cop (2024)

Flex X Cop (2024)

A chaebol cop joins forces with a gritty detective to take down criminals with a touch of wealth and a whole lot of wit.

NRSBS
7.6
2024Action minPlay
TV 8.5A Shop for Killers (2024)

A Shop for Killers (2024)

A niece who lost her parents and grew up in the hands of an uncle who runs a shopping mall faces a new truth after her uncle's sudden death.

TV-MADisney+
8.5
2024Action minPlay
6.7Alienoid: Return to the Future (2024)

Alienoid: Return to the Future (2024)

Ean has a critical mission to return to the future to save everyone. However, she becomes trapped in the distant past while trying to prevent the escape of alien prisoners who are locked up in the bodies of humans. Meanwhile, Muruk, who helps Ean escape various predicaments, is unnerved when he begins sensing the presence of a strange being in his body. Traveling through the centuries, they are trying to prevent the explosion of the haava.

NR
6.7
2024Action122 minPlay
4Mother-in-law in Love With Son-in-law 4 (2023)

Mother-in-law in Love With Son-in-law 4 (2023)

Joon-yeon and So-hyeon are living together with Joon-yeon's young and pretty mother-in-law for a while after his father-in-law remarries. One day, Joon-yeon is left home alone with his mother-in-law due to So-hyeon and her father-in-law's sudden business trip. The mother-in-law seduces her handsome son-in-law on a hot night. Unable to forget the sex he had with his mother-in-law, Joon-yeon even plans to have a threesome with his wife and his mother-in-law.

NR
4
2023Romance71 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.4Noryang: Deadly Sea (2023)

Noryang: Deadly Sea (2023)

The Imjin War reaches its seventh year in December of 1598. Admiral Yi Sun-shin learns that the Wa invaders in Joseon are preparing for a swift withdrawal following the deathbed orders of their leader Toyotomi Hideyoshi. Determined to destroy the enemy once and for all, Admiral Yi leads an allied fleet of Joseon and Ming ships to mount a blockade and annihilate the Wa army. However, once Ming commander Chen Lin is bribed into lifting the blockade, Wa lord Shimazu Yoshihiro and his Satsuma ...

NR
6.4
2023Action153 minPlay
2Girl Upstairs Who Likes Big Things (2023)

Girl Upstairs Who Likes Big Things (2023)

A female college student upstairs who likes big things! Instead of her boyfriend, she became more addicted to sex with the owner downstairs.

NR
2
2023Drama72 minPlay
7.512.12: The Day (2023)

12.12: The Day (2023)

After the assassination of President Park, martial law has been declared. A coup d'état bursts out by Defense Security Commander Chun Doo-gwang and a private band of officers following him. Capital Defense Commander Lee Tae-shin, an obstinate soldier who believes the military should not take political actions, fights against Chun Doo-gwang to stop him. The conflict between the two grows while military leaders are holding their decision and Defense Minister is gone. In the midst of chaos, ...

NR
7.5
2023Action142 minPlay
5.2The Wild (2023)

The Wild (2023)

Woo-chul used to be a successful boxer, but he had to go to prison because his opponent died in the middle of a match. Now that he’s been released, he intends to become a model citizen. Meanwhile, his friend Do-shik will do whatever it takes to get ahead. After choosing different paths, they will be forced to plot against and betray one another.

NR
5.2
2023Action106 minPlay
7.0Ballerina (2023)

Ballerina (2023)

Grieving the loss of a best friend she couldn't protect, an ex-bodyguard sets out to fulfill her dear friend's last wish: sweet revenge.

R
7.0
2023Action93 minPlay
6.7Believer 2 (2023)

Believer 2 (2023)

A determined detective continues his search for the truth behind Asia's largest drug organization and its elusive boss he has unfinished business with.

R
6.7
2023Action116 minPlay
6.2Dr. Cheon and the Lost Talisman (2023)

Dr. Cheon and the Lost Talisman (2023)

For generations, the eldest son of the village has been the protector, but the current heir, Dr. Cheon, is a fake exorcist who doesn't believe in ghosts. Using his penetrating insight into people's minds, he performs fake exorcisms and resolves cases brought to him. However, Yoo-kyung, a client who can see ghosts, approaches him with an offer too tempting to refuse. With his assistant In-bae, Dr. Cheon heads to Yoo-kyung's house, and gets involved in a series of strange phenomena. As they ...

NR
6.2
2023Action98 minPlay
TV 8.4The Worst of Evil (2023)

The Worst of Evil (2023)

Set in the 1980s, a husband and wife, both detectives, infiltrate a massive criminal organization responsible for the illegal drug trade between Korea, China, and Japan.

NRDisney+
8.4
2023Action58 minPlay
5Purpose of the MZ Sisters (2023)

Purpose of the MZ Sisters (2023)

MZ-generation sisters Hee-jeong and Eun-jeong use an app to find a personal PT teacher to help them lose weight. Both sisters fall in love with their teacher, Ji-hoon, at first sight. The two sisters compete with each other to seduce Ji-hoon to take over.

NR
5
2023Romance64 minPlay
TV 8.5Moving (2023)

Moving (2023)

Children who live in hiding with superpowers, along with their parents who live with painful secrets of the past, face enormous dangers together.

TV-MADisney+
8.5
2023Action minPlay