TV 8.5Vincenzo (2021)

Vincenzo (2021)

During a visit to his motherland, a Korean-Italian Mafia lawyer gives an unrivaled conglomerate a taste of its own medicine with a side of justice.

TV-14tvN
8.5
2021Action minPlay
TV 8.2Sweet Home (2020)

Sweet Home (2020)

As humans turn into savage monsters and the world plunges into terror, a handful of survivors fight for their lives — and to hold on to their humanity.

TV-MANetflix
8.2
2020Action minPlay
TV 8.3The Uncanny Counter (2020)

The Uncanny Counter (2020)

A group of supernatural demon hunters known as "Counters," each with unique abilities, disguise themselves as employees of a noodle restaurant, while tracking down evil spirits that terrorize the mortal world.

TV-MAOCN
8.3
2020Action64 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.7Peninsula (2020)

Peninsula (2020)

A soldier and his team battle hordes of post-apocalyptic zombies in the wastelands of the Korean Peninsula.

NR
6.7
2020Action116 minPlay
5.8Actresses: Sex Audition (2020)

Actresses: Sex Audition (2020)

Cheonbong, a third-class movie director, goes hunting with Dae-do as the newly-established assistant director Mi-young. However, hunting is just an excuse, and Cheonbong's interest is more on Jet-Bob. Chun-bong tries to fill his greed by deceiving Mi-young, who doesn't know the industry. Cheonbong's wife, Eunwoo Son's soccer coach, Together with Seong-gyu, he goes on a journey of deviation. Daebu-do is a place of memories that Cheonbong and Eun-woo enjoyed during their dating. ...

NR
5.8
2020Drama61 minPlay
7.2#Alive (2020)

#Alive (2020)

As a grisly virus rampages a city, a lone man stays locked inside his apartment, digitally cut off from seeking help and desperate to find a way out.

R
7.2
2020Action98 minPlay
4.6Youngest Sister Class (2020)

Youngest Sister Class (2020)

Lim Da-yeong, the older sister, intercepted the lover of her younger sister, Lim Da-jeong, who is Yoon Tae-jin. As if this were not enough, Da-yeong imprisoned her younger sister in a mental hospital and lived a happy married life with Tae-jin. Then one day, the Da-jeong escapes from the mental hospital and conspires with helper Jo Yong-hwan, who is her ward friend, to exact cruel revenge on her older sister and her former lover. Both Da-yeong and Tae-jin endure Da-jeong's bloody ...

NR
4.6
2020Drama73 minPlay
7.1I Don’t Like Younger Men 5 (2020)

I Don’t Like Younger Men 5 (2020)

Ha-neul haven't seen her friend, Ye-sol for a long time, and so they spent a good time together. That time, Ye-sol's father, Min-soo enters the house. Ha-neul sees the young-looking Min-soo and makes a fuss. Ye-sol who is a little bit tipsy tells Ha-neul that he is her stepfather. That night, Ha-neul secretly entered sexy Min-soo's room...

NR
7.1
2020Romance81 minPlay
TV 6.9Born Again (2020)

Born Again (2020)

Life, death and second chances take center stage in this story about three people whose intertwined destinies travel through space and time with haunting results. It’s the 1980s and Detective Cha Hyung Bin has devoted his life to criminal justice, and his heart to Ha Eun, a bookshop owner suffering from heart disease who keeps her illness a secret. But Cha Hyung Bin isn’t the only one pining after Ha Eun: serial killer Gong Ji Chul has also fallen in love with her. Their lives collide with ...

NRKBS2
6.9
2020Drama35 minPlay
6.5Housekeeper (2020)

Housekeeper (2020)

Min-woo, the consulate general of the overseas consulate, was determined to be Japan's next consulate. For this reason, Min-woo becomes determined to learn Japanese and lives with his wife's friend, Mika, and learns Japanese. Min-woo's assistant, Ji-sung, has a brief relationship with the consul general. The more the unfamiliar is revealed, the more deeply the story of the four-way relationship becomes irreversible.

NR
6.5
2020Romance68 minPlay
TV 8.5Crash Landing on You (2019)

Crash Landing on You (2019)

A paragliding mishap drops a South Korean heiress in North Korea -- and into the life of an army officer, who decides he will help her hide.

TV-MAtvN
8.5
2019Comedy minPlay
8.4Parasite (2019)

Parasite (2019)

All unemployed, Ki-taek's family takes peculiar interest in the wealthy and glamorous Parks for their livelihood until they get entangled in an unexpected incident.

NR
8.4
2019Comedy133 minPlay
7.8The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil (2019)

The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil (2019)

After barely surviving a brutal attack by a sadistic serial killer, crime boss Jang Dong-su is left humiliated. Determined to catch the killer known as K, he forms an uneasy alliance with Jung Tae-seok, a relentless and incorruptible detective who often disrupts his illegal business. However, while Jang Dong-su wants K dead, Jung Tae-suk is determined to bring him to justice. With a deal in place—whoever finds K first will decide his fate—the hunt begins, blurring the lines between crime and law.

NR
7.8
2019Action110 minPlay
7.1Extreme Job (2019)

Extreme Job (2019)

A drug squad attempts to take down a criminal organization and they must go undercover to do so, so they begin working at a chicken restaurant, that becomes famous for its delicious chicken. Due to the unexpected popularity, the detectives find themselves in a situation they never expected.

NR
7.1
2019Action111 minPlay
8.0Along with the Gods: The Last 49 Days (2018)

Along with the Gods: The Last 49 Days (2018)

As the deceased soul Ja-hong and his three afterlife guardians prepare for their remaining trials for reincarnation, the guardians soon come face to face with the truth of their tragic time on Earth 1,000 years earlier.

NR
8.0
2018Action141 minPlay
7.2Believer (2018)

Believer (2018)

After a traumatic event, a drug trafficker turns sides and conspires with a dangerously ambitious undercover police officer to bring down the mysterious kingpin of a major drug cartel.

NR
7.2
2018Action123 minPlay
7.3Burning (2018)

Burning (2018)

Deliveryman Jong-su is out on a job when he runs into Hae-mi, a girl who once lived in his neighborhood. She asks if he'd mind looking after her cat while she's away on a trip to Africa. On her return, she introduces to Jong-su an enigmatic young man named Ben, who she met during her trip. One day Ben tells Jong-su about his most unusual hobby.

R
7.3
2018Drama148 minPlay
7.2Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum (2018)

Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum (2018)

The crew of a horror web series travels to an abandoned asylum for a live broadcast, but they encounter much more than expected as they move deeper inside the nightmarish old building.

NR
7.2
2018Horror95 minPlay
8.0Along with the Gods: The Two Worlds (2017)

Along with the Gods: The Two Worlds (2017)

Having died unexpectedly, firefighter Ja-hong is taken to the afterlife by 3 afterlife guardians. Only when he passes 7 trials over 49 days and proves he was innocent in human life, he’s able to reincarnate, and his 3 afterlife guardians are by his side to defend him in trial.

NR
8.0
2017Action139 minPlay
53 minutes Partner (2017)

3 minutes Partner (2017)

Dae-goo likes his sunbae Soo-kyeong, but she doesn't like him back. One day he discovers 3-Minute Partners and passionately has Soo-kyeong as his partner. As he changes, will he be able to succeed in winning Soo-kyeong's love?

NR
5
2017Drama79 minPlay
8.0A Taxi Driver (2017)

A Taxi Driver (2017)

May, 1980. Man-seob is a taxi driver in Seoul who lives from hand to mouth, raising his young daughter alone. One day, he hears that there is a foreigner who will pay big money for a drive down to Gwangju city. Not knowing that he’s a German journalist with a hidden agenda, Man-seob takes the job.

NR
8.0
2017Action138 minPlay
BLU-RAY 7.7Train to Busan (2016)

Train to Busan (2016)

When a zombie virus pushes Korea into a state of emergency, those trapped on an express train to Busan must fight for their own survival.

NR
7.7
2016Action118 minPlay
8.1The Handmaiden (2016)

The Handmaiden (2016)

1930s Korea, in the period of Japanese occupation, a new girl, Sook-hee, is hired as a handmaiden to a Japanese heiress, Hideko, who lives a secluded life on a large countryside estate with her domineering Uncle Kouzuki. But the maid has a secret. She is a pickpocket recruited by a swindler posing as a Japanese Count to help him seduce the Lady to steal her fortune.

NR
8.1
2016Drama145 minPlay
7.4The Wailing (2016)

The Wailing (2016)

A stranger arrives in a little village and soon after a mysterious sickness starts spreading. A policeman is drawn into the incident and is forced to solve the mystery in order to save his daughter.

NR
7.4
2016Horror156 minPlay