7.1The Negotiator (1998)

The Negotiator (1998)

The police try to arrest expert hostage negotiator Danny Roman, who insists he's being framed for his partner's murder in what he believes is an elaborate conspiracy. Thinking there's evidence in the Internal Affairs offices that might clear him, he takes everyone in the office hostage and demands that another well-known negotiator be brought in to handle the situation and secretly investigate the conspiracy.

R
7.1
1998Action140 minPlay
7.4The Devil’s Advocate (1997)

The Devil’s Advocate (1997)

Aspiring Florida defense lawyer Kevin Lomax accepts a job at a New York law firm. With the stakes getting higher every case, Kevin quickly learns that his boss has something far more evil planned.

R
7.4
1997Drama144 minPlay
6.6Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997)

Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997)

As a swinging fashion photographer by day and a groovy British superagent by night, Austin Powers is the '60s' most shagadelic spy. But can he stop megalomaniac Dr. Evil after the bald villain freezes himself and unthaws in the '90s? With the help of sexy sidekick Vanessa Kensington, he just might.

PG-13
6.6
1997Comedy89 minPlay
5.21001 Nights (1990)

1001 Nights (1990)

Sheherazade has been married to a ruler who wants many wives, but only one at a time. Consequently, as soon as he has bedded them, he has them put to death. In most retellings, the girl staves off this unfortunate conclusion by putting off the connubial event for a thousand and one nights, telling irresistible stories instead. In this one, she gets hold of a magic lamp.

NR
5.2
1990Adventure98 minPlay
5.5Seduction: The Cruel Woman (1986)

Seduction: The Cruel Woman (1986)

Wanda, a dominatrix who runs an S&M gallery on the Hamburg waterfront, must choose between her lesbian lover and an American trainee.

NR
5.5
1986Drama84 minPlay
7.2The NeverEnding Story (1984)

The NeverEnding Story (1984)

While hiding from bullies in his school's attic, a young boy discovers the extraordinary land of Fantasia, through a magical book called The Neverending Story. The book tells the tale of Atreyu, a young warrior who, with the help of a luck dragon named Falkor, must save Fantasia from the destruction of The Nothing.

PG
7.2
1984Adventure101 minPlay
8.0Das Boot (1981)

Das Boot (1981)

A German submarine hunts allied ships during the Second World War, but it soon becomes the hunted. The crew tries to survive below the surface, while stretching both the boat and themselves to their limits.

R
8.0
1981Drama150 minPlay
7.2Nosferatu the Vampyre (1979)

Nosferatu the Vampyre (1979)

A real estate agent leaves behind his beautiful wife to go to Transylvania to visit the mysterious Count Dracula and formalize the purchase of a property in Wismar.

NR
7.2
1979Drama107 minPlay
8.0For a Few Dollars More (1965)

For a Few Dollars More (1965)

Two bounty hunters both pursue the brutal and sadistic bandit, El Indio, who has a large bounty on his head.

R
8.0
1965Western132 minPlay
7.8A Fistful of Dollars (1964)

A Fistful of Dollars (1964)

The Man With No Name enters the Mexican village of San Miguel in the midst of a power struggle among the three Rojo brothers and sheriff John Baxter. When a regiment of Mexican soldiers bearing gold intended to pay for new weapons is waylaid by the Rojo brothers, the stranger inserts himself into the middle of the long-simmering battle, selling false information to both sides for his own benefit.

R
7.8
1964Western99 minPlay
5.1Liane, Jungle Goddess (1956)

Liane, Jungle Goddess (1956)

Researchers in the African jungle find a young white woman living with a tribe, that adores her as goddess. They carry her off and proudly report to the press. It turns out that she may be Liane, the long lost daughter of the rich shipowner Amelongen. So Toren starts civilizing her and takes her to Germany, where she - now in love with Toren - has to defend herself against accusations of legacy-hunting. Will she fit into her new society?

NR
5.1
1956Adventure88 minPlay