6.3Rogue Agent (2022)

Rogue Agent (2022)

Conman Robert Freegard poses as an undercover MI5 agent and kidnaps countless victims amidst a high-stakes manhunt, until the woman who fell for him brings him to justice.

NR
6.3
2022Drama115 minPlay
5.9Paradise Highway (2022)

Paradise Highway (2022)

A truck driver has been forced to smuggle illicit cargo to save her brother from a deadly prison gang. With FBI operatives hot on her trail, Sally's conscience is challenged when the final package turns out to be a teenage girl.

R
5.9
2022Crime115 minPlay
5.6Shattered (2022)

Shattered (2022)

Chris, a wealthy divorcee, lives in a high-tech house of his own design in Montana. His life changes when he meets Sky, a mysterious young woman who draws him out of his shell and moves in after Chris is injured.

R
5.6
2022Crime92 minPlay
5.9Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021)

Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021)

Once the booming home of pharmaceutical giant Umbrella Corporation, Raccoon City is now a dying Midwestern town. The company’s exodus left the city a wasteland…with great evil brewing below the surface. When that evil is unleashed, the townspeople are forever…changed…and a small group of survivors must work together to uncover the truth behind Umbrella and make it through the night.

R
5.9
2021Action107 minPlay
7.4The Unforgivable (2021)

The Unforgivable (2021)

A woman is released from prison after serving a sentence for a violent crime and re-enters a society that refuses to forgive her past.

R
7.4
2021Crime112 minPlay
5.4Mothering Sunday (2021)

Mothering Sunday (2021)

On a warm spring day in 1924, house maid and foundling Jane Fairchild finds herself alone on Mother's Day. Her employers, Mr. and Mrs. Niven, are out and she has the rare chance to spend quality time with her secret lover. Paul is the boy from the manor house nearby, Jane's long-term love despite the fact that he's engaged to be married to another woman, a childhood friend and daughter of his parents' friends. But events that neither can foresee will change the course of Jane's life forever.

R
5.4
2021Drama104 minPlay
6.7Army of Thieves (2021)

Army of Thieves (2021)

A mysterious woman recruits bank teller Ludwig Dieter to lead a group of aspiring thieves on a top-secret heist during the early stages of the zombie apocalypse.

R
6.7
2021Action128 minPlay
5.9Wrong Turn (2021)

Wrong Turn (2021)

Jen and a group of friends set out to hike the Appalachian Trail. Despite warnings to stick to the trail, the hikers stray off course—and cross into land inhabited by The Foundation, a hidden community of mountain dwellers who use deadly means to protect their way of life.

R
5.9
2021Horror110 minPlay
5.9Pets United (2019)

Pets United (2019)

When Roger (a Robin Hood-esque, stray dog) and Belle (an elegant yet spoilt pet cat) are thrown together amidst the chaos of a robot take-over of their home city, they must push all their preconceptions aside in order to survive, as they embark on a high-stakes, action-packed adventure.

NR
5.9
2019Adventure89 minPlay
6.4Polar (2019)

Polar (2019)

When a retiring assassin realizes that he is the target of a hit, he winds up back in the game going head to head with a gang of younger, ruthless killers.

NC-17
6.4
2019Action118 minPlay
6.2The Girl in the Spider’s Web (2018)

The Girl in the Spider’s Web (2018)

After being enlisted to recover a dangerous computer program, hacker Lisbeth Salander and journalist Mikael Blomkvist find themselves caught in a web of spies, cybercriminals and corrupt government officials.

R
6.2
2018Action115 minPlay
7.7Never Look Away (2018)

Never Look Away (2018)

German artist Kurt Barnert has escaped East Germany and now lives in West Germany, but is tormented by his childhood under the Nazis and the GDR regime.

R
7.7
2018Drama188 minPlay
6.4Atomic Blonde (2017)

Atomic Blonde (2017)

An undercover MI6 agent is sent to Berlin during the Cold War to investigate the murder of a fellow agent and recover a missing list of double agents.

R
6.4
2017Action115 minPlay
6.8The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2 (2015)

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2 (2015)

As the war between the Capitol and the districts reaches its peak, Katniss Everdeen embarks on a perilous mission to liberate Panem and confront President Snow. Joined by a team of trusted allies, she navigates deadly traps, shifting loyalties, and the heavy cost of rebellion, determined to bring freedom to her people and end the Hunger Games once and for all.

PG-13
6.8
2015Action137 minPlay
6.0The Monuments Men (2014)

The Monuments Men (2014)

Based on the true story of the greatest treasure hunt in history, The Monuments Men is an action drama focusing on seven over-the-hill, out-of-shape museum directors, artists, architects, curators, and art historians who went to the front lines of WWII to rescue the world’s artistic masterpieces from Nazi thieves and return them to their rightful owners. With the art hidden behind enemy lines, how could these guys hope to succeed?

PG-13
6.0
2014Drama118 minPlay
7.3The Physician (2013)

The Physician (2013)

England, 1021: Born in a miserable mining town, Robert Cole swears to become a physician and vanquish disease and death. His harsh path of many years, a quest for knowledge besieged by countless challenges and sacrifices, leads him to the remote Isfahan, in Persia, where he meets Ibn Sina, the greatest healer of his time.

R
7.3
2013Adventure155 minPlay
7.4The Book Thief (2013)

The Book Thief (2013)

While subjected to the horrors of WWII Germany, young Liesel finds solace by stealing books and sharing them with others. Under the stairs in her home, a Jewish refugee is being sheltered by her adoptive parents.

PG-13
7.4
2013Drama131 minPlay
7.33096 Days (2013)

3096 Days (2013)

A young Austrian girl is kidnapped and held in captivity for eight years. Based on the real-life case of Natascha Kampusch.

NR
7.3
2013Drama111 minPlay
6.9Cloud Atlas (2012)

Cloud Atlas (2012)

A set of six nested stories spanning time between the 19th century and a distant post-apocalyptic future. Cloud Atlas explores how the actions and consequences of individual lives impact one another throughout the past, the present and the future. Action, mystery and romance weave through the story as one soul is shaped from a killer into a hero and a single act of kindness ripples across centuries to inspire a revolution in the distant future. Based on the award winning novel by David ...

R
6.9
2012Drama172 minPlay
5.4Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines (2012)

Wrong Turn 5: Bloodlines (2012)

A small West Virginia town is hosting the legendary Mountain Man Festival on Halloween, where throngs of costumed party goers gather for a wild night of music and mischief. But an inbred family of hillbilly cannibals kill the fun when they trick and treat themselves to a group of visiting college students.

R
5.4
2012Horror91 minPlay
5.7Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings (2011)

Wrong Turn 4: Bloody Beginnings (2011)

A group of friends take refuge in a deserted sanatorium after they are left stranded in a snowstorm. Later, the place becomes a death trap when man-eating cannibals surround them.

R
5.7
2011Horror93 minPlay
6.6Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)

George Smiley, the aging master spy of the Cold War and once heir apparent to Control, is brought back out of retirement to flush out a top level mole within the Circus. Smiley must travel back through his life and murky workings of the Circus to unravel the net spun by his nemesis Karla 'The Sandman' of the KGB and reveal the identity of the mole before he disappears.

R
6.6
2011Drama127 minPlay
5.7Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead (2009)

Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead (2009)

A group of people find themselves trapped in the backwoods of West Virginia, fighting for their lives against a group of vicious and horribly disfigured inbred cannibals.

NR
5.7
2009Horror91 minPlay
8.2Inglourious Basterds (2009)

Inglourious Basterds (2009)

In Nazi-occupied France during World War II, a group of Jewish-American soldiers known as "The Basterds" are chosen specifically to spread fear throughout the Third Reich by scalping and brutally killing Nazis. The Basterds, lead by Lt. Aldo Raine soon cross paths with a French-Jewish teenage girl who runs a movie theater in Paris which is targeted by the soldiers.

R
8.2
2009Drama153 minPlay