6.2The International (2009)

The International (2009)

An interpol agent and an attorney are determined to bring one of the world's most powerful banks to justice. Uncovering money laundering, arms trading, and conspiracy to destabilize world governments, their investigation takes them from Berlin, Milan, New York and Istanbul. Finding themselves in a chase across the globe, their relentless tenacity puts their own lives at risk.

R
6.2
2009Action118 minPlay
6.9Valkyrie (2008)

Valkyrie (2008)

Wounded in Africa during World War II, Nazi Col. Claus von Stauffenberg returns to his native Germany and joins the Resistance in a daring plan to create a shadow government and assassinate Adolf Hitler. When events unfold so that he becomes a central player, he finds himself tasked with both leading the coup and personally killing the Führer.

PG-13
6.9
2008Drama121 minPlay
7.4The Reader (2008)

The Reader (2008)

The story of Michael Berg, a German lawyer who, as a teenager in the late 1950s, had an affair with an older woman, Hanna, who then disappeared only to resurface years later as one of the defendants in a war crimes trial stemming from her actions as a concentration camp guard late in the war. He alone realizes that Hanna is illiterate and may be concealing that fact at the expense of her freedom.

R
7.4
2008Drama124 minPlay
6.5Eagle Eye (2008)

Eagle Eye (2008)

Jerry Shaw and Rachel Holloman are two strangers whose lives are suddenly thrown into turmoil by a mysterious woman they have never met. Threatening their lives and family, the unseen caller uses everyday technology to control their actions and push them into increasing danger. As events escalate, Jerry and Rachel become the country's most-wanted fugitives and must figure out what is happening to them.

PG-13
6.5
2008Action118 minPlay
6.9Mamma Mia! (2008)

Mamma Mia! (2008)

A spirited young bride-to-be living with her single mother on a small Greek island secretly invites three of her mother's ex-boyfriends in hope of finding her biological father to walk her down the aisle.

PG-13
6.9
2008Comedy108 minPlay
7.5The Wave (2008)

The Wave (2008)

A school teacher discusses types of government with his class. His students find it too boring to repeatedly go over national socialism and believe that dictatorship cannot be established in modern Germany. He starts an experiment to show how easily the masses can become manipulated.

NR
7.5
2008Drama107 minPlay
6.5Charlie Wilson’s War (2007)

Charlie Wilson’s War (2007)

A Texas congressman sets a series of events in motion when he conspires with a CIA operative to aid Afghan mujahideen rebels fighting the Soviets.

R
6.5
2007Comedy102 minPlay
6.1Wrong Turn 2: Dead End (2007)

Wrong Turn 2: Dead End (2007)

Retired military commander Colonel Dale Murphy hosts the simulated post-apocalyptic reality show where participants are challenged to survive a remote West Virginia wasteland. But the show turns into a nightmarish showdown when each realizes they are being hunted by an inbred family of cannibals determined to make them all dinner!

R
6.1
2007Horror97 minPlay
5.6Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)

Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)

The Fantastic Four return to the big screen as a new and all powerful enemy threatens the Earth. The seemingly unstoppable 'Silver Surfer', but all is not what it seems and there are old and new enemies that pose a greater threat than the intrepid superheroes realize.

PG
5.6
2007Action92 minPlay
7.2Fracture (2007)

Fracture (2007)

A husband is on trial for the attempted murder of his wife, in what is seemingly an open/shut case for the ambitious district attorney trying to put him away. However, there are surprises for both around every corner, and, as a suspenseful game of cat-and-mouse is played out, each must manipulate and outwit the other.

R
7.2
2007Thriller113 minPlay
6.4The Number 23 (2007)

The Number 23 (2007)

Animal control officer Walter Sparrow becomes obsessed with a novel that he believes was written about him, as more and more similarities between himself and his literary alter ego seem to arise.

R
6.4
2007Crime97 minPlay
7.9Freedom Writers (2007)

Freedom Writers (2007)

A young teacher inspires her class of at-risk students to learn tolerance, apply themselves, and pursue education beyond high school.

PG-13
7.9
2007Crime123 minPlay
7.5Blood Diamond (2006)

Blood Diamond (2006)

An ex-mercenary turned smuggler. A Mende fisherman. Amid the explosive civil war overtaking 1999 Sierra Leone, these men join for two desperate missions: recovering a rare pink diamond of immense value and rescuing the fisherman's son, conscripted as a child soldier into the brutal rebel forces ripping a swath of torture and bloodshed countrywide.

R
7.5
2006Action143 minPlay
7.4Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006)

Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006)

Jean-Baptiste Grenouille, born in the stench of 18th century Paris, develops a superior olfactory sense, which he uses to create the world's finest perfumes. However, his work takes a dark turn as he tries to preserve scents in the search for the ultimate perfume.

R
7.4
2006Crime147 minPlay
6Miami Vice (2006)

Miami Vice (2006)

A case involving drug lords and murder in South Florida takes a personal turn for undercover detectives Sonny Crockett and Ricardo Tubbs. Unorthodox Crockett gets involved romantically with the Chinese-Cuban wife of a trafficker of arms and drugs, while Tubbs deals with an assault on those he loves.

R
6
2006Action132 minPlay
6.5Nacho Libre (2006)

Nacho Libre (2006)

Ignacio, a disrespected cook at a Mexican monastery, can barely afford to feed the orphans who live there. Inspired by a local wrestling hero, he decides to moonlight as the not-so-famous Luchador "Nacho Libre" to earn money for the monastery -- not to mention the admiration of beautiful nun Sister Encarnación.

PG
6.5
2006Action92 minPlay
6.6The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006)

The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006)

In order to avoid a jail sentence, Sean Boswell heads to Tokyo to live with his military father. In a low-rent section of the city, Sean gets caught up in the underground world of drift racing

PG-13
6.6
2006Action104 minPlay
8.0The Lives of Others (2006)

The Lives of Others (2006)

In 1984 East Berlin, dedicated Stasi officer Gerd Wiesler begins spying on a famous playwright and his actress-lover Christa-Maria. Wiesler becomes unexpectedly sympathetic to the couple, and faces conflicting loyalties when his superior takes a liking to Christa-Maria.

R
8.0
2006Drama137 minPlay
7.0Eight Below (2006)

Eight Below (2006)

In the Antarctic, after an expedition with Dr. Davis McClaren, the sled dog trainer Jerry Shepherd has to leave the polar base with his colleagues due to the proximity of a heavy snow storm. He ties his dogs to be rescued after, but the mission is called-off and the dogs are left alone at their own fortune. For six months, Jerry tries to find a sponsor for a rescue mission.

PG
7.0
2006Adventure120 minPlay
6.2Just Friends (2005)

Just Friends (2005)

While visiting his hometown during Christmas, a man comes face-to-face with his old high school crush whom he was best friends with – a woman whose rejection of him turned him into a ferocious womanizer.

PG-13
6.2
2005Comedy94 minPlay
7.1A History of Violence (2005)

A History of Violence (2005)

An average family is thrust into the spotlight after the father commits a seemingly self-defense murder at his diner.

R
7.1
2005Crime96 minPlay
7.4Walk the Line (2005)

Walk the Line (2005)

A chronicle of country music legend Johnny Cash's life, from his early days on an Arkansas cotton farm to his rise to fame with Sun Records in Memphis, where he recorded alongside Elvis Presley, Jerry Lee Lewis and Carl Perkins.

PG-13
7.4
2005Drama136 minPlay
6.6The Skeleton Key (2005)

The Skeleton Key (2005)

A hospice nurse working at a spooky New Orleans plantation home finds herself entangled in a mystery involving the house's dark past.

PG-13
6.6
2005Drama104 minPlay
5.8Fantastic Four (2005)

Fantastic Four (2005)

During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.

PG-13
5.8
2005Action106 minPlay