6.7Cassandro (2023)

Cassandro (2023)

The true story of Saúl Armendáriz, a gay amateur wrestler from El Paso that rises to international stardom after he creates the character Cassandro, the “Liberace of Lucha Libre.” In the process, he upends not just the macho wrestling world but also his own life.

NR
6.7
2023Drama106 minPlay
6.3Once Upon a Crime (2023)

Once Upon a Crime (2023)

While at the royal ball with Cinderella, Little Red Riding Hood finds herself in the middle of a mystery. Can she solve the case before midnight strikes?

PG
6.3
2023Comedy105 minPlay
6.2A Real Job (2023)

A Real Job (2023)

Benjamin is a PhD student without scholarship support. Under the pressure of his parents, and in need of money, he becomes a substitute teacher in a middle school. Without training nor experience, and facing a declining public educational system, he discovers how tough this job can be. Hopefully, his supportive and committed colleagues will lead him to take a fresh look at the profession.

NR
6.2
2023Comedy100 minPlay
6.5A Haunting in Venice (2023)

A Haunting in Venice (2023)

Celebrated sleuth Hercule Poirot, now retired and living in self-imposed exile in Venice, reluctantly attends a Halloween séance at a decaying, haunted palazzo. When one of the guests is murdered, the detective is thrust into a sinister world of shadows and secrets.

PG-13
6.5
2023Crime104 minPlay
BLU-RAY 6.9After Everything (2023)

After Everything (2023)

Besieged by writer’s block and the crushing breakup with Tessa, Hardin travels to Portugal in search of a woman he wronged in the past – and to find himself. Hoping to win back Tessa, he realizes he needs to change his ways before he can make the ultimate commitment.

R
6.9
2023Drama93 minPlay
6.1Restore Point (2023)

Restore Point (2023)

It’s 2041 and the gaps in social and economic inequality have left the world on the brink. A breakthrough in science has given humanity the ability to bring victims of a violent crime back to life by backing up their brain every 2 days. This allows an ambitious, young detective the opportunity to solve a case of a murdered couple when the restoration team is able to bring one of them back.

NR
6.1
2023Crime114 minPlay
6.7Quiz Lady (2023)

Quiz Lady (2023)

A brilliant but tightly wound, gameshow-obsessed young woman, Anne, and her estranged, train-wreck of a sister, Jenny, must work together to help cover their mother's gambling debts. When Anne's beloved dog is kidnapped, they set out on a wild, cross-country trek to get the cash the only way they know how: by turning Anne into a bona-fide gameshow champion.

R
6.7
2023Comedy100 minPlay
6.8Finestkind (2023)

Finestkind (2023)

Two brothers from opposite sides of the tracks are reunited as adults. Desperate circumstances force them into a deal with an organized crime syndicate in Boston, and a young woman gets caught in the middle.

R
6.8
2023Crime126 minPlay
7.6A Million Miles Away (2023)

A Million Miles Away (2023)

The life of engineer and former NASA astronaut José M. Hernández, the first migrant farmworker to go to space.

PG
7.6
2023Drama122 minPlay
5.8My Big Fat Greek Wedding 3 (2023)

My Big Fat Greek Wedding 3 (2023)

Following the death of their patriarch Gus, the Portokalos family travels to Greece for a family reunion, and to deliver Gus' journal to his old friends.

PG-13
5.8
2023Comedy92 minPlay
7Jawan (2023)

Jawan (2023)

An emotional journey of a prison warden, driven by a personal vendetta while keeping up to a promise made years ago, recruits inmates to commit outrageous crimes that shed light on corruption and injustice, in an attempt to get even with his past, and that leads him to an unexpected reunion.

NR
7
2023Action169 minPlay
6.6The Nun II (2023)

The Nun II (2023)

In 1956 France, a priest is violently murdered, and Sister Irene begins to investigate. She once again comes face-to-face with a powerful evil.

R
6.6
2023Horror110 minPlay
5.7Visions (2023)

Visions (2023)

An experienced airline pilot, Estelle leads a perfect life between long-haul flights with her loving, protective husband Guillaume. One day, by chance, in an airport corridor, she crosses paths with Ana, a photographer with whom she had a passionate affair twenty years earlier. Little does Estelle know that this reunion will send her into a nightmarish spiral, turning her life upside down and irrational.

NR
5.7
2023Drama123 minPlay
5.6It Lives Inside (2023)

It Lives Inside (2023)

Desperate to fit in at school, Sam rejects her Indian culture and family to be like everyone else. However, when a mythological demonic spirit latches onto her former best friend, she must come to terms with her heritage to defeat it.

NR
5.6
2023Horror99 minPlay
6.0Mercy Falls (2023)

Mercy Falls (2023)

A group of friends set off into the Scottish Highlands in search of a long lost cabin. Once far from civilization, an unforeseen tragedy befalls the group and one bad decision leads to suspicion, betrayal and murder.

NR
6.0
2023Horror104 minPlay
6.3King of Killers (2023)

King of Killers (2023)

Garan is a part of a group of international hitmen who are contracted to take out the most dangerous killer in the world, only to find out that they're the ones being hunted.

R
6.3
2023Action91 minPlay
4.3Zombie Town (2023)

Zombie Town (2023)

Amy and Mike unearth a centuries-old curse when they decide to watch an exclusive film reel. The duo must track down an infamous filmmaker and navigate a town of hungry zombies to save the world.

PG-13
4.3
2023Comedy93 minPlay
6.3A Day and a Half (2023)

A Day and a Half (2023)

In a desperate bid to reunite with his daughter, an armed man bursts into the medical center where his estranged wife works and kidnaps her.

R
6.3
2023Drama96 minPlay
4.9The Good Mother (2023)

The Good Mother (2023)

A journalist and her son's pregnant girlfriend attempt to track down those responsible for the murder of her estranged son. Together, they confront a world of drugs and corruption in the underbelly of their small city in upstate New York, where they uncover an even darker secret.

R
4.9
2023Thriller90 minPlay
5.5All Fun and Games (2023)

All Fun and Games (2023)

A group of Salem teens discover a cursed knife that unleashes a demon that forces them to play gruesome, deadly versions of childhood games where there can be no winners, only survivors.

R
5.5
2023Horror76 minPlay
7.2The Equalizer 3 (2023)

The Equalizer 3 (2023)

Robert McCall finds himself at home in Southern Italy but he discovers his friends are under the control of local crime bosses. As events turn deadly, McCall knows what he has to do: become his friends' protector by taking on the mafia.

R
7.2
2023Action109 minPlay
7El Viaje (2023)

El Viaje (2023)

NR
7
2023Drama0 minPlay
6.8Overhaul (2023)

Overhaul (2023)

When truck racer Roger loses everything, he receives a tempting but dangerous offer: to work as the getaway driver for a gang of thieves.

R
6.8
2023Action100 minPlay
6.7Scrapper (2023)

Scrapper (2023)

A resourceful 12-year-old, who secretly lives alone in her flat in a working-class suburb of London, makes money stealing bikes with her best friend Ali and keeps the social workers off her back by pretending to live with an uncle. But when her estranged father turns up out of the blue, she's forced to confront reality.

NR
6.7
2023Comedy84 minPlay