TV 8.0Young Sheldon (2017)

Young Sheldon (2017)

The early life of child genius Sheldon Cooper, later seen in The Big Bang Theory.

TV-PGCBS
8.0
2017Comedy minPlay
7.4Only the Brave (2017)

Only the Brave (2017)

Members of the Granite Mountain Hotshots battle deadly wildfires to save an Arizona town.

PG-13
7.4
2017Drama133 minPlay
6.4The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017)

The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017)

Six young ninjas are tasked with defending their island home of Ninjago. By night, they’re gifted warriors using their skill and awesome fleet of vehicles to fight villains and monsters. By day, they’re ordinary teens struggling against their greatest enemy....high school.

PG
6.4
2017Action101 minPlay
6.9Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017)

Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017)

When an attack on the Kingsman headquarters takes place and a new villain rises, Eggsy and Merlin are forced to work together with the American agency known as the Statesman to save the world.

R
6.9
2017Action141 minPlay
6.9mother! (2017)

mother! (2017)

A couple's relationship is tested when uninvited guests arrive at their home, disrupting their tranquil existence.

R
6.9
2017Drama121 minPlay
6.3Crooked House (2017)

Crooked House (2017)

A private investigator helps a former flame solve the murder of her wealthy grandfather, who lived in a sprawling estate surrounded by his idiosyncratic family.

PG-13
6.3
2017Crime115 minPlay
7.2It (2017)

It (2017)

In a small town in Maine, seven children known as The Losers Club come face to face with life problems, bullies and a monster that takes the shape of a clown called Pennywise.

R
7.2
2017Drama135 minPlay
7.2Lady Bird (2017)

Lady Bird (2017)

Lady Bird McPherson, a strong willed, deeply opinionated, artistic 17 year old comes of age in Sacramento. Her relationship with her mother and her upbringing are questioned and tested as she plans to head off to college.

NR
7.2
2017Comedy94 minPlay
4.2Death Note (2017)

Death Note (2017)

Light Turner finds a supernatural notebook and uses it to mete out death, attracting the attention of a detective, a demon and a girl in his class.

R
4.2
2017Crime101 minPlay
5.2The Snowman (2017)

The Snowman (2017)

Detective Harry Hole investigates the disappearance of a woman whose pink scarf is found wrapped around an ominous looking snowman.

R
5.2
2017Crime119 minPlay
6.9American Made (2017)

American Made (2017)

The true story of pilot Barry Seal, who transported contraband for the CIA and the Medellin cartel in the 1980s.

R
6.9
2017Comedy115 minPlay
7.1What Happened to Monday (2017)

What Happened to Monday (2017)

In a world where families are limited to one child due to overpopulation, a set of identical septuplets must avoid being put to a long sleep by the government and dangerous infighting while investigating the disappearance of one of their own.

R
7.1
2017Action123 minPlay
53 minutes Partner (2017)

3 minutes Partner (2017)

Dae-goo likes his sunbae Soo-kyeong, but she doesn't like him back. One day he discovers 3-Minute Partners and passionately has Soo-kyeong as his partner. As he changes, will he be able to succeed in winning Soo-kyeong's love?

NR
5
2017Drama79 minPlay
6.7Logan Lucky (2017)

Logan Lucky (2017)

Trying to reverse a family curse, brothers Jimmy and Clyde Logan set out to execute an elaborate robbery during the legendary Coca-Cola 600 race at the Charlotte Motor Speedway.

PG-13
6.7
2017Action119 minPlay
6.8The Hitman’s Bodyguard (2017)

The Hitman’s Bodyguard (2017)

The world’s top bodyguard gets a new client, a hitman who must testify at the International Court of Justice. They must put their differences aside and work together to make it to the trial on time.

R
6.8
2017Action118 minPlay
6.2The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature (2017)

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature (2017)

When the evil mayor of Oakton decides to bulldoze Liberty Park and build a dangerous amusement park in its place, Surly Squirrel and his ragtag group of animal friends need to band together to save their home, defeat the mayor, and take back the park.

PG
6.2
2017Adventure91 minPlay
7.1The Glass Castle (2017)

The Glass Castle (2017)

A young girl is raised in a dysfunctional family constantly on the run from the FBI. Living in poverty, she comes of age guided by her drunkard, ingenious father who distracts her with magical stories to keep her mind off the family's dire state, and her selfish, nonconformist mother who has no intention of raising a family, along with her younger brother and sister, and her other older sister. Together, they fend for each other as they mature in an unorthodox journey that is their family life.

PG-13
7.1
2017Drama127 minPlay
6.6Annabelle: Creation (2017)

Annabelle: Creation (2017)

Several years after the tragic death of their little girl, a doll maker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into their home, soon becoming the target of the doll maker's possessed creation—Annabelle.

R
6.6
2017Horror110 minPlay
7.4Wind River (2017)

Wind River (2017)

An FBI agent teams with the town's veteran game tracker to investigate a murder that occurred on a Native American reservation.

R
7.4
2017Crime107 minPlay
5.8The Dark Tower (2017)

The Dark Tower (2017)

A boy haunted by visions of a parallel world aids its disillusioned guardian in preventing the destruction of the nexus of universes known as the Dark Tower.

PG-13
5.8
2017Action95 minPlay
8.0A Taxi Driver (2017)

A Taxi Driver (2017)

May, 1980. Man-seob is a taxi driver in Seoul who lives from hand to mouth, raising his young daughter alone. One day, he hears that there is a foreigner who will pay big money for a drive down to Gwangju city. Not knowing that he’s a German journalist with a hidden agenda, Man-seob takes the job.

NR
8.0
2017Action138 minPlay
6.4Atomic Blonde (2017)

Atomic Blonde (2017)

An undercover MI6 agent is sent to Berlin during the Cold War to investigate the murder of a fellow agent and recover a missing list of double agents.

R
6.4
2017Action115 minPlay
6.5The Son of Bigfoot (2017)

The Son of Bigfoot (2017)

Teenage outsider Adam sets out on an epic and daring quest to uncover the mystery behind his long-lost dad, only to find out that he is none other than the legendary Bigfoot! He has been hiding deep in the forest for years to protect himself and his family from HairCo., a giant corporation eager to run scientific experiments with his special DNA. As father and son start making up for lost time after the boy's initial disbelief, Adam soon discovers that he too is gifted with superpowers ...

PG
6.5
2017Adventure92 minPlay
5.3The Emoji Movie (2017)

The Emoji Movie (2017)

Gene, a multi-expressional emoji, sets out on a journey to become a normal emoji.

PG
5.3
2017Animation86 minPlay