7.1Descendants (2015)

Descendants (2015)

A present-day idyllic kingdom where the benevolent teenage son of King Adam and Queen Belle offers a chance of redemption for the troublemaking offspring of Disney's classic villains: Cruella De Vil (Carlos), Maleficent (Mal), the Evil Queen (Evie) and Jafar (Jay).

G
7.1
2015Adventure112 minPlay
7.6The Little Prince (2015)

The Little Prince (2015)

Based on the best-seller book 'The Little Prince', the movie tells the story of a little girl that lives with resignation in a world where efficiency and work are the only dogmas. Everything will change when accidentally she discovers her neighbor that will tell her about the story of the Little Prince that he once met.

PG
7.6
2015Adventure106 minPlay
6.3Vacation (2015)

Vacation (2015)

Hoping to bring his family closer together and to recreate his childhood vacation for his own kids, a grown up Rusty Griswold takes his wife and their two sons on a cross-country road trip to the coolest theme park in America, Walley World. Needless to say, things don't go quite as planned.

R
6.3
2015Adventure99 minPlay
7.2Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation (2015)

Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation (2015)

Ethan and team take on their most impossible mission yet—eradicating 'The Syndicate', an International and highly-skilled rogue organization committed to destroying the IMF.

PG-13
7.2
2015Action131 minPlay
7.3Southpaw (2015)

Southpaw (2015)

Billy "The Great" Hope, the reigning junior middleweight boxing champion, has an impressive career, a loving wife and daughter, and a lavish lifestyle. However, when tragedy strikes, Billy hits rock bottom, losing his family, his house and his manager. He soon finds an unlikely savior in Tick Willis, a former fighter who trains the city's toughest amateur boxers. With his future on the line, Hope fights to reclaim the trust of those he loves the most.

R
7.3
2015Action123 minPlay
5.8Trainwreck (2015)

Trainwreck (2015)

Ever since her father drilled into her head that monogamy isn't realistic, magazine writer Amy has made promiscuity her credo. As much as she enjoys an uninhibited life free of commitment, Amy is really in a rut. While writing a profile about charming and successful sports doctor Aaron Conners, she finds herself actually falling in love for the first time -- and what's more, Aaron seems to really like her too. Amy starts to wonder if it's time to clean up her act and face her fears.

R
5.8
2015Comedy125 minPlay
5.7Pixels (2015)

Pixels (2015)

Video game experts are recruited by the military to fight 1980s-era video game characters who've attacked New York.

PG-13
5.7
2015Action106 minPlay
6.4Love (2015)

Love (2015)

Murphy is an American living in Paris who enters a highly sexually and emotionally charged relationship with the unstable Electra. Unaware of the seismic effect it will have on their relationship, they invite their pretty neighbor into their bed.

NC-17
6.4
2015Drama134 minPlay
5.9Comic 8: Casino Kings – Part 1 (2015)

Comic 8: Casino Kings – Part 1 (2015)

Eight secret agents assigned to go undercover as stand up comedians in search of a comedian who becomes a liaison to the master criminal named The King, the most spectacular gambling casino owner in Asia.

NR
5.9
2015Action102 minPlay
7.0Ant-Man (2015)

Ant-Man (2015)

Armed with the astonishing ability to shrink in scale but increase in strength, master thief Scott Lang must embrace his inner-hero and help his mentor, Doctor Hank Pym, protect the secret behind his spectacular Ant-Man suit from a new generation of towering threats. Against seemingly insurmountable obstacles, Pym and Lang must plan and pull off a heist that will save the world.

PG-13
7.0
2015Action117 minPlay
6.4Self/less (2015)

Self/less (2015)

An extremely wealthy elderly man dying from cancer undergoes a radical medical procedure that transfers his consciousness to the body of a healthy young man but everything may not be as good as it seems when he starts to uncover the mystery of the body's origins and the secret organization that will kill to keep its secrets.

PG-13
6.4
2015Action117 minPlay
5.3Knock Knock (2015)

Knock Knock (2015)

When a devoted husband and father is left home alone for the weekend, two stranded young women unexpectedly knock on his door for help. What starts out as a kind gesture results in a dangerous seduction and a deadly game of cat and mouse.

R
5.3
2015Crime99 minPlay
6.3Ted 2 (2015)

Ted 2 (2015)

Newlywed couple Ted and Tami-Lynn want to have a baby, but in order to qualify to be a parent, Ted will have to prove he's a person in a court of law.

R
6.3
2015Comedy115 minPlay
TV 8.2Mr. Robot (2015)

Mr. Robot (2015)

A young programmer, Elliot, suffers from a debilitating anti-social disorder and decides that he can only connect to people by hacking them. He wields his skills as a weapon to protect the people that he cares about. Elliot finds himself in the intersection between a cybersecurity firm he works for and the underworld organizations that are recruiting him to bring down corporate America.

TV-MAUSA Network
8.2
2015Crime minPlay
5.9Terminator Genisys (2015)

Terminator Genisys (2015)

The year is 2029. John Connor, leader of the resistance continues the war against the machines. At the Los Angeles offensive, John's fears of the unknown future begin to emerge when TECOM spies reveal a new plot by SkyNet that will attack him from both fronts; past and future, and will ultimately change warfare forever.

PG-13
5.9
2015Action126 minPlay
6.4Mr. Holmes (2015)

Mr. Holmes (2015)

In 1947, long-retired and near the end of his life, Sherlock Holmes grapples with an unreliable memory and must rely on his housekeeper's son as he revisits the still-unsolved case that led to his retirement.

PG
6.4
2015Drama104 minPlay
6.1Paper Towns (2015)

Paper Towns (2015)

Quentin Jacobsen has spent a lifetime loving the magnificently adventurous Margo Roth Spiegelman from afar. So when she cracks open a window and climbs back into his life dressed like a ninja and summoning him for an ingenious campaign of revenge, he follows. After their all-nighter ends and a new day breaks, Quentin arrives at school to discover that Margo, always an enigma, has now become a mystery. But Quentin soon learns that there are clues, and they're for him. Urged down a ...

PG-13
6.1
2015Drama109 minPlay
7.9Inside Out (2015)

Inside Out (2015)

When 11-year-old Riley moves to a new city, her Emotions team up to help her through the transition. Joy, Fear, Anger, Disgust and Sadness work together, but when Joy and Sadness get lost, they must journey through unfamiliar places to get back home.

PG
7.9
2015Adventure95 minPlay
6.4Minions (2015)

Minions (2015)

Minions Stuart, Kevin and Bob are recruited by Scarlet Overkill, a super-villain who, alongside her inventor husband Herb, hatches a plot to take over the world.

PG
6.4
2015Adventure91 minPlay
6.7Jurassic World (2015)

Jurassic World (2015)

Twenty-two years after the events of Jurassic Park, Isla Nublar now features a fully functioning dinosaur theme park, Jurassic World, as originally envisioned by John Hammond.

PG-13
6.7
2015Adventure124 minPlay
6.2Entourage (2015)

Entourage (2015)

Movie star Vincent Chase, together with his boys, Eric, Turtle and Johnny, are back…and back in business with super agent-turned-studio head Ari Gold. Some of their ambitions have changed, but the bond between them remains strong as they navigate the capricious and often cutthroat world of Hollywood.

R
6.2
2015Comedy104 minPlay
6.3Insidious: Chapter 3 (2015)

Insidious: Chapter 3 (2015)

A prequel set before the haunting of the Lambert family that reveals how gifted psychic Elise Rainier reluctantly agrees to use her ability to contact the dead in order to help a teenage girl who has been targeted by a dangerous supernatural entity.

PG-13
6.3
2015Horror97 minPlay
6.2San Andreas (2015)

San Andreas (2015)

In the aftermath of a massive earthquake in California, a rescue-chopper pilot makes a dangerous journey across the state in order to rescue his estranged daughter.

PG-13
6.2
2015Action114 minPlay
7.9Initial D Legend 2: Racer (2015)

Initial D Legend 2: Racer (2015)

The leader of rival group Myogi NightKids, Takeshi, wants to challenge the now infamous Takumi in a race down Akina. As Takumi questions his identity as a racer, he discovers that, behind the wheel, there’s more to lose than just a simple race.

NR
7.9
2015Action60 minPlay