6.1The Change-Up (2011)

The Change-Up (2011)

Lifelong friends Dave and Mitch are envious of the other's life. Mitch thinks Dave has it all: a beautiful, loving family and a high-paying job at a prestigious law firm. But Dave thinks Mitch’s stress-free playboy life without obligation or consequence is the real dream come true. One fateful drunken night, they both admit that they wish they had the other’s life while peeing in a fountain when lightning strikes. The next morning, they wake up, hungover, in each other’s bodies! With time ...

R
6.1
2011Comedy112 minPlay
7.4Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011)

Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011)

A highly intelligent chimpanzee named Caesar has been living a peaceful suburban life ever since he was born. But when he gets taken to a cruel primate facility, Caesar decides to revolt against those who have harmed him.

PG-13
7.4
2011Action105 minPlay
5.7The Smurfs (2011)

The Smurfs (2011)

When the evil wizard Gargamel chases the tiny blue Smurfs out of their village, they tumble from their magical world and into ours -- in fact, smack dab in the middle of Central Park. Just three apples high and stuck in the Big Apple, the Smurfs must find a way to get back to their village before Gargamel tracks them down.

PG
5.7
2011Adventure103 minPlay
7.2Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)

Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)

Cal Weaver is living the American dream. He has a good job, a beautiful house, great children and a beautiful wife, named Emily. Cal's seemingly perfect life unravels, however, when he learns that Emily has been unfaithful and wants a divorce. Over 40 and suddenly single, Cal is adrift in the fickle world of dating. Enter, Jacob Palmer, a self-styled player who takes Cal under his wing and teaches him how to be a hit with the ladies.

PG-13
7.2
2011Comedy118 minPlay
5.7Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

A stranger stumbles into the desert town of Absolution with no memory of his past and a futuristic shackle around his wrist. With the help of mysterious beauty Ella and the iron-fisted Colonel Dolarhyde, he finds himself leading an unlikely posse of cowboys, outlaws, and Apache warriors against a common enemy from beyond this world in an epic showdown for survival.

PG-13
5.7
2011Science Fiction119 minPlay
7.550 Greatest Harry Potter Moments (2011)

50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments (2011)

To mark the release two weeks ago of the eighth and final movie in the series, Robbie Coltrane narrates a countdown of the movie franchise's best moments. From Harry's first meeting with Ron and Hermione aboard the Hogwarts Express through to magical mysteries.

NR
7.5
2011Documentary93 minPlay
6.6Colombiana (2011)

Colombiana (2011)

After witnessing her parents’ murder as a child in Bogota, Cataleya Restrepo grows up to be a stone-cold assassin. She works for her uncle as a hitman by day, but her personal time is spent engaging in vigilante murders that she hopes will lead her to her ultimate target: the mobster responsible for her parents' death.

PG-13
6.6
2011Action108 minPlay
6.2Fright Night (2011)

Fright Night (2011)

A teenager suspects his new neighbour is a vampire. Unable to convince anyone, he tries to enlist the help of a self-proclaimed vampire hunter and magician.

R
6.2
2011Comedy106 minPlay
BLU-RAY 7.0Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)

Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)

During World War II, Steve Rogers is a sickly man from Brooklyn who's transformed into super-soldier Captain America to aid in the war effort. Rogers must stop the Red Skull – Adolf Hitler's ruthless head of weaponry, and the leader of an organization that intends to use a mysterious device of untold powers for world domination.

PG-13
7.0
2011Action124 minPlay
6.6Friends with Benefits (2011)

Friends with Benefits (2011)

Dylan is done with relationships. Jamie decides to stop buying into the Hollywood clichés of true love. When the two become friends they decide to try something new and take advantage of their mutual attraction - but without any emotional attachment.

R
6.6
2011Comedy109 minPlay
8.0Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)

Harry, Ron and Hermione continue their quest to vanquish the evil Voldemort once and for all. Just as things begin to look hopeless for the young wizards, Harry discovers a trio of magical objects that endow him with powers to rival Voldemort's formidable skills.

PG-13
8.0
2011Adventure130 minPlay
6.5Horrible Bosses (2011)

Horrible Bosses (2011)

For Nick, Kurt and Dale, the only thing that would make the daily grind more tolerable would be to grind their intolerable bosses into dust. Quitting is not an option, so, with the benefit of a few-too-many drinks and some dubious advice from a hustling ex-con, the three friends devise a convoluted and seemingly foolproof plan to rid themselves of their respective employers... permanently.

R
6.5
2011Comedy98 minPlay
TV 8.2Suits (2011)

Suits (2011)

While running from a drug deal gone bad, Mike Ross, a brilliant young college-dropout, slips into a job interview with one of New York City's best legal closers, Harvey Specter. Tired of cookie-cutter law school grads, Harvey takes a gamble by hiring Mike on the spot after he recognizes his raw talent and photographic memory.

TV-14USA Network
8.2
2011Drama42 minPlay
5.9Mr. Popper’s Penguins (2011)

Mr. Popper’s Penguins (2011)

Tom Popper is a successful businessman who’s clueless when it comes to the really important things in life...until he inherits six “adorable” penguins, each with its own unique personality. Soon Tom’s rambunctious roommates turn his swank New York apartment into a snowy winter wonderland — and the rest of his world upside-down.

PG
5.9
2011Comedy94 minPlay
6.9Hawaiian Vacation (2011)

Hawaiian Vacation (2011)

The toys throw Ken and Barbie a Hawaiian vacation in Bonnie's room.

G
6.9
2011Animation7 minPlay
5.2Green Lantern (2011)

Green Lantern (2011)

For centuries, a small but powerful force of warriors called the Green Lantern Corps has sworn to keep intergalactic order. Each Green Lantern wears a ring that grants him superpowers. But when a new enemy called Parallax threatens to destroy the balance of power in the Universe, their fate and the fate of Earth lie in the hands of the first human ever recruited.

PG-13
5.2
2011Action114 minPlay
6.1Cars 2 (2011)

Cars 2 (2011)

Star race car Lightning McQueen and his pal Mater head overseas to compete in the World Grand Prix race. But the road to the championship becomes rocky as Mater gets caught up in an intriguing adventure of his own: international espionage.

G
6.1
2011Adventure106 minPlay
6.7Super 8 (2011)

Super 8 (2011)

In late 1970s Ohio, a group of friends filming a homemade zombie movie witness a devastating train derailment. Soon after, their quiet town is gripped by unexplained disappearances, strange phenomena, and a growing sense of fear, as they uncover that something terrifying has been set loose.

PG-13
6.7
2011Mystery112 minPlay
6.6Green Lantern: Emerald Knights (2011)

Green Lantern: Emerald Knights (2011)

As the home planet of the Green Lantern Corps faces a battle with an ancient enemy, Hal Jordan prepares new recruit Arisia for the coming conflict by relating stories of the first Green Lantern and several of Hal's comrades.

PG
6.6
2011Action84 minPlay
7.0Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)

Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)

Po is finally living the dream as the Dragon Warrior—until a shadow from his past comes roaring back. When the ruthless peacock Lord Shen unleashes a devastating new weapon used to wipe out kung fu masters across the land, Po and the Furious Five race across China to put an end to his plans. But if Po is to have any hope of stopping him, he must first confront the truth of his origins—and find inner peace before his past tears him apart.

PG
7.0
2011Action91 minPlay
6.5The Hangover Part II (2011)

The Hangover Part II (2011)

The Hangover crew heads to Thailand for Stu's wedding. After the disaster of a bachelor party in Las Vegas last year, Stu is playing it safe with a mellow pre-wedding brunch. However, nothing goes as planned and Bangkok is the perfect setting for another adventure with the rowdy group.

R
6.5
2011Comedy102 minPlay
6.7The Tree of Life (2011)

The Tree of Life (2011)

The impressionistic story of a Texas family in the 1950s. The film follows the life journey of the eldest son, Jack, through the innocence of childhood to his disillusioned adult years as he tries to reconcile a complicated relationship with his father. Jack finds himself a lost soul in the modern world, seeking answers to the origins and meaning of life while questioning the existence of faith.

PG-13
6.7
2011Drama139 minPlay
5.6Bad Teacher (2011)

Bad Teacher (2011)

A lazy, incompetent middle school teacher who hates her job and her students is forced to return to her job to make enough money for a boob job after her rich fiancé dumps her.

R
5.6
2011Comedy92 minPlay
6.5Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011)

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011)

When Jack crosses paths with a woman from his past, he's not sure if it's love...or if she's a ruthless con artist using him to find the fabled Fountain of Youth.

PG-13
6.5
2011Action136 minPlay