5.6The 33D Invader (2011)

The 33D Invader (2011)

A young woman named Future is sent from the year 2046 to the year 2011 in Hong Kong. Future was sent by the United Nations in order to get pregnant, where she can then extract her genes and repopulate the earth as 99% of males have become infertile in the future due to attacks from Planet Xucker. Two assassins from Xuckler are sent after her to stop her. Future meets three University students: Felix, Dan-san and Sing. The men are obsessed with female students next door: Chin-chin, Chen-chen ...

NR
5.6
2011Comedy82 minPlay
TV 8.0American Horror Story (2011)

American Horror Story (2011)

An anthology horror drama series centering on different characters and locations, including a house with a murderous past, an asylum, a witch coven, a freak show, a hotel, a farmhouse in Roanoke, a cult, the apocalypse and a summer camp.

TV-MAFX
8.0
2011Drama minPlay
TV 7.5Homeland (2011)

Homeland (2011)

CIA officer Carrie Mathison is tops in her field despite being bipolar, which makes her volatile and unpredictable. With the help of her long-time mentor Saul Berenson, Carrie fearlessly risks everything, including her personal well-being and even sanity, at every turn.

TV-MAShowtime
7.5
2011Crime minPlay
6.9Shame (2011)

Shame (2011)

Brandon, a thirty-something man living in New York, eludes intimacy with women but feeds his deepest desires with a compulsive addiction to sex. When his younger sister temporarily moves into his apartment, stirring up bitter memories of their shared painful past, Brandon's life, like his fragile mind, gets out of control.

NR
6.9
2011Drama102 minPlay
6.4What’s Your Number? (2011)

What’s Your Number? (2011)

Ally Darling is realizing she's a little lost in life. Her latest romance has just fizzled out, and she's just been fired from her marketing job. Then she reads an eye-opening magazine article that warns that 96 percent of women who've been with 20 or more lovers are unlikely to find a husband. Determined to turn her life around and prove the article wrong, Ally embarks on a mission to find the perfect mate from among her numerous ex-boyfriends.

R
6.4
2011Comedy106 minPlay
6.8Margin Call (2011)

Margin Call (2011)

Set in the high-stakes world of the financial industry, involving the key players at an investment firm during one perilous 24-hour period in the early stages of the 2008 financial crisis. An entry-level analyst unlocks information that could prove to be the downfall of the firm.

R
6.8
2011Drama107 minPlay
7.1Real Steel (2011)

Real Steel (2011)

Charlie Kenton is a washed-up fighter who retired from the ring when robots took over the sport. After his robot is trashed, he reluctantly teams up with his estranged son to rebuild and train an unlikely contender.

PG-13
7.1
2011Action127 minPlay
7.5We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011)

We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011)

After her son Kevin commits a horrific act, troubled mother Eva reflects on her complicated relationship with her disturbed son as he grew from a toddler into a teenager.

R
7.5
2011Drama113 minPlay
6.7Machine Gun Preacher (2011)

Machine Gun Preacher (2011)

The true story of Sam Childers, a former drug-dealing biker who finds God and became a crusader for hundreds of Sudanese children who've been kidnapped and pressed into duty as soldiers.

R
6.7
2011Action129 minPlay
6.2Killer Elite (2011)

Killer Elite (2011)

Based on a shocking true story, Killer Elite pits two of the world’s most elite operatives—Danny, an ex-special ops agent and Hunter, his longtime mentor—against the cunning leader of a secret military society. Covering the globe from Australia to Paris, London and the Middle East, Danny and Hunter are plunged into a highly dangerous game of cat and mouse—where the predators become the prey.

R
6.2
2011Action116 minPlay
5.8Abduction (2011)

Abduction (2011)

For many years, Nathan Harper has had the uneasy feeling that life with his family isn't quite what it seems. As he draws closer to uncovering the truth, he is hunted by assassins, forcing him to flee with his neighbor, Karen, the only person he can trust.

PG-13
5.8
2011Action106 minPlay
6.6Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)

George Smiley, the aging master spy of the Cold War and once heir apparent to Control, is brought back out of retirement to flush out a top level mole within the Circus. Smiley must travel back through his life and murky workings of the Circus to unravel the net spun by his nemesis Karla 'The Sandman' of the KGB and reveal the identity of the mole before he disappears.

R
6.6
2011Drama127 minPlay
7.5Drive (2011)

Drive (2011)

Driver is a skilled Hollywood stuntman who moonlights as a getaway driver for criminals. Though he projects an icy exterior, lately he's been warming up to a pretty neighbor named Irene and her young son, Benicio. When Irene's husband gets out of jail, he enlists Driver's help in a million-dollar heist. The job goes horribly wrong, and Driver must risk his life to protect Irene and Benicio from the vengeful masterminds behind the robbery.

R
7.5
2011Crime100 minPlay
6.2Johnny English Reborn (2011)

Johnny English Reborn (2011)

The most prominent heads of state in the world begin gathering for a conference that could have a major impact on global politics. When MI-7 receives word that the Chinese premier has become the target of some high-powered killers, it falls on Johnny English to save the day. Armed with the latest high-tech weaponry and gadgets that would make even James Bond jealous, the once-disgraced agent uncovers evidence of a massive conspiracy involving some of the world's most powerful organisations, ...

PG
6.2
2011Action101 minPlay
6.5Never Back Down 2: The Beatdown (2011)

Never Back Down 2: The Beatdown (2011)

Four fighters from different backgrounds come together to train under an ex MMA rising star and then ultimately have to fight each other and the traitor in their midst.

R
6.5
2011Action99 minPlay
7.8Warrior (2011)

Warrior (2011)

The youngest son of an alcoholic former boxer returns home, where he's trained by his father for competition in a mixed martial arts tournament – a path that puts the fighter on a collision course with his estranged, older brother.

PG-13
7.8
2011Action140 minPlay
6.8The Descendants (2011)

The Descendants (2011)

With his wife Elizabeth on life support after a boating accident, Hawaiian land baron Matt King takes his daughters on a trip from Oahu to Kauai to confront a young real estate broker, who was having an affair with Elizabeth before her misfortune.

R
6.8
2011Comedy115 minPlay
6.6Contagion (2011)

Contagion (2011)

As an epidemic of a lethal airborne virus - that kills within days - rapidly grows, the worldwide medical community races to find a cure and control the panic that spreads faster than the virus itself.

PG-13
6.6
2011Drama106 minPlay
5.8The Three Musketeers (2011)

The Three Musketeers (2011)

The hot-headed young D'Artagnan along with three former legendary but now down on their luck Musketeers must unite and defeat a beautiful double agent and her villainous employer from seizing the French throne and engulfing Europe in war.

PG-13
5.8
2011Action110 minPlay
4.7Spy Kids: All the Time in the World (2011)

Spy Kids: All the Time in the World (2011)

Eight years after the third film, the OSS has become the world's top spy agency, while the Spy Kids department has since become defunct. Retired spy Marissa is called back into action, and to bond with her new stepchildren Rebecca and Cecil, she invites them along to stop the evil Timekeeper from taking over the world.

PG
4.7
2011Action89 minPlay
7.4The Skin I Live In (2011)

The Skin I Live In (2011)

A brilliant plastic surgeon creates a synthetic skin that withstands any kind of damage. His guinea pig: a mysterious and volatile woman who holds the key to his obsession.

R
7.4
2011Drama120 minPlay
6.1Final Destination 5 (2011)

Final Destination 5 (2011)

Death is just as omnipresent as ever, and is unleashed after one man’s premonition saves a group of coworkers from a terrifying suspension bridge collapse. But this group of unsuspecting souls was never supposed to survive, and, in a terrifying race against time, the ill-fated group frantically tries to discover a way to escape Death’s sinister agenda.

R
6.1
2011Horror91 minPlay
7.5Barbie: Princess Charm School (2011)

Barbie: Princess Charm School (2011)

Barbie stars as Blair, a waitress in the kingdom of Gardania, who is chosen to go to Princess Charm School, a magical school where students learn to be a princess.

G
7.5
2011Animation79 minPlay
8.2The Help (2011)

The Help (2011)

Aibileen Clark is a middle-aged African-American maid who has spent her life raising white children and has recently lost her only son; Minny Jackson is an African-American maid who has often offended her employers despite her family's struggles with money and her desperate need for jobs; and Eugenia "Skeeter" Phelan is a young white woman who has recently moved back home after graduating college to find out her childhood maid has mysteriously disappeared. These three stories intertwine to ...

PG-13
8.2
2011Drama146 minPlay