6.7Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006)

Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006)

Diego, Manny and Sid return in this sequel to the hit animated movie Ice Age. This time around, the deep freeze is over, and the ice-covered earth is starting to melt, which will destroy the trio's cherished valley. The impending disaster prompts them to reunite and warn all the other beasts about the desperate situation.

PG
6.7
2006Adventure91 minPlay
8.0The Lives of Others (2006)

The Lives of Others (2006)

In 1984 East Berlin, dedicated Stasi officer Gerd Wiesler begins spying on a famous playwright and his actress-lover Christa-Maria. Wiesler becomes unexpectedly sympathetic to the couple, and faces conflicting loyalties when his superior takes a liking to Christa-Maria.

R
8.0
2006Drama137 minPlay
HD 5.5Lady Ninja Kasumi 2: Love and Betrayal (2006)

Lady Ninja Kasumi 2: Love and Betrayal (2006)

It's been two years since Kasumi chose the Kunoichi lifestyle and she now has a new enemy in Hattori Hanzo. Hanzo's wish is to penetrate the Ueda castle. So he enlists his own Kunoichi to seduce the gatekeeper, probing him for security loopholes.

NR
5.5
2006Action70 minPlay
7.4Inside Man (2006)

Inside Man (2006)

When an armed, masked gang enter a Manhattan bank, lock the doors and take hostages, the detective assigned to effect their release enters negotiations preoccupied with corruption charges he is facing.

R
7.4
2006Crime129 minPlay
6.8She’s the Man (2006)

She’s the Man (2006)

Viola Hastings is in a real jam. Complications threaten her scheme to pose as her twin brother, Sebastian, and take his place at a new boarding school. She falls in love with her handsome roommate, Duke, who loves beautiful Olivia, who has fallen for Sebastian! As if that were not enough, Viola's twin returns from London ahead of schedule but has no idea that his sister has already replaced him on campus.

PG-13
6.8
2006Comedy105 minPlay
6.4The Hills Have Eyes (2006)

The Hills Have Eyes (2006)

Based on Wes Craven's 1977 suspenseful cult classic, The Hills Have Eyes is the story of a family road trip that goes terrifyingly awry when the travelers become stranded in a government atomic zone. Miles from nowhere, the Carter family soon realizes the seemingly uninhabited wasteland is actually the breeding ground of a blood-thirsty mutant family...and they are the prey.

R
6.4
2006Horror107 minPlay
5.9Failure to Launch (2006)

Failure to Launch (2006)

At 35, Tripp has an interesting job, a hip car, a passion for sailing, an active dating life, and a great house - trouble is, he still lives with his parents, Al and Sue, who are not happy about it. Al and Sue are fascinated when friends whose adult son has recently moved away from home reveal they hired an expert to help. In desperation to push Tripp out of the nest once and for all, Al and Sue hatch a plan to hire Paula, an "interventionist," who has a formula in these cases.

PG-13
5.9
2006Comedy97 minPlay
6.5Aquamarine (2006)

Aquamarine (2006)

Two teenage girls discover that mermaids really do exist after a violent storm washes one ashore. The mermaid, a sassy creature named Aquamarine, is determined to prove to her father that real love exists, and enlists the girls' help in winning the heart of a handsome lifeguard.

PG
6.5
2006Comedy103 minPlay
7.4Lucky Number Slevin (2006)

Lucky Number Slevin (2006)

Slevin is mistakenly put in the middle of a personal war between the city’s biggest criminal bosses. Under constant watch, Slevin must try not to get killed by an infamous assassin and come up with an idea of how to get out of his current dilemma.

R
7.4
2006Crime110 minPlay
7.0Eight Below (2006)

Eight Below (2006)

In the Antarctic, after an expedition with Dr. Davis McClaren, the sled dog trainer Jerry Shepherd has to leave the polar base with his colleagues due to the proximity of a heavy snow storm. He ties his dogs to be rescued after, but the mission is called-off and the dogs are left alone at their own fortune. For six months, Jerry tries to find a sponsor for a rescue mission.

PG
7.0
2006Adventure120 minPlay
5.9The Pink Panther (2006)

The Pink Panther (2006)

When the coach of the France football team is killed by a poisoned dart in the stadium at the end of a game, and his huge, expensive ring with the Pink Panther diamond disappears, the ambitious Chief Inspector Dreyfus assigns the worst police inspector – Jacques Clouseau – to the case.

PG
5.9
2006Adventure93 minPlay
6.1Final Destination 3 (2006)

Final Destination 3 (2006)

High school senior Wendy's premonition of a deadly rollercoaster ride saves her life and a lucky few, but not from death itself — which seeks out those who escaped their fate.

R
6.1
2006Horror92 minPlay
5.7When a Stranger Calls (2006)

When a Stranger Calls (2006)

Far away from the site of a gruesome murder, a teenager named Jill Johnson arrives at a luxurious home for a baby-sitting job. With the children fast asleep, she settles in for what she expects to be an ordinary evening. Soon, the ringing of a phone and the frightening words of a sadistic caller turn Jill's routine experience into a night of terror.

PG-13
5.7
2006Horror87 minPlay
5.8Big Momma’s House 2 (2006)

Big Momma’s House 2 (2006)

FBI agent Malcolm Turner goes back undercover as Big Momma, a slick-talking, slam-dunking Southern granny with attitude to spare! Now this granny must play nanny to three dysfunctional upper-class kids in order to spy on their computer hacker father.

PG-13
5.8
2006Comedy99 minPlay
7.2Last Holiday (2006)

Last Holiday (2006)

The discovery that she has a terminal illness prompts introverted department store saleswoman Georgia Byrd to reflect on what she realizes has been an overly cautious life. With weeks to live, she withdraws her life savings, sells all her possessions and jets off to Europe where she lives it up at a posh hotel. Upbeat and passionate, Georgia charms everybody she meets, including renowned Chef Didier. The only one missing from her new life is her longtime crush Sean Williams.

PG-13
7.2
2006Adventure112 minPlay
6.6Underworld: Evolution (2006)

Underworld: Evolution (2006)

As the war between the vampires and the Lycans rages on, Selene, a former member of the Death Dealers (an elite vampire special forces unit that hunts werewolves), and Michael, the werewolf hybrid, work together in an effort to unlock the secrets of their respective bloodlines.

R
6.6
2006Action106 minPlay
6Hostel (2006)

Hostel (2006)

Three backpackers head to a Slovakian city that promises to meet their hedonistic expectations, with no idea of the hell that awaits them.

R
6
2006Horror94 minPlay